Aug 02, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

FREEMAN MIXED BOARD-A-MATCH TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Rose Meltzer Meike Wortel Bauke Muller Justyna Zmuda Simon De Wijs Nikolay Demirev A 4 - - 5/7 - - 14.00 53.85 3.73 17.73 9.65 Platinum GGG - 5 - N/S
13 William Pollack Steve Beatty Rozanne Pollack Cheri Bjerkan A 5 - - 5/7 - - 14.00 53.85 3.03 17.03 8.21 Platinum GGG - 13 - N/S
9 Mark Lair Rita Ellington Cristal Nell John Schermer A 6 - - 1/2 - - 16.00 61.54 0.93 16.93 5.86 Platinum GGG - 9 - N/S
4 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 7 - - 1/2 - - 16.00 61.54 0.23 16.23 5.05 Platinum GGG - 4 - N/S
2 Joe Quinn Ben Kristensen Shawn Quinn Petra Hamman A 10 - - 4 - - 14.50 55.77 0.93 15.43 2.81 Platinum GGG - 2 - N/S
1 Sheila Gabay Victor King Les Bart Gloria Bart A 11 - - 3 - - 15.00 57.69 0.23 15.23 3.34 Platinum GGG - 1 - N/S
6 Kimberly Music Cenk Tuncok Max Schireson Debbie Rosenberg A 12 - - 5/7 - - 14.00 53.85 1.09 15.09 4.04 Platinum GGG - 6 - N/S
14 Henry Meyer Linda Epstein Irina Kislitsyna Jakob Kristinsson Sveinn Eiriksson A 17 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 0.86 Platinum GGG - 14 - N/S
7 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A 18 - - - - - 11.00 42.31 2.10 13.10 2.80 Platinum GGG - 7 - N/S
12 Lindsey Weinger Kristen Onsgard Michael Gamble Andrew Russell A 19 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 0.47 -1.00 12.97 3.96 Platinum GGG - 12 - N/S
10 Timothy Flaherty Junko Hemus Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 22/23 - - - - - 11.50 44.23 0.23 11.73 4.84 Platinum GGG - 10 - N/S
8 Carol Frank Claude Vogel Richard Gabriel Mary Lee Ellen Gabriel A 22/23 - - - - - 11.50 44.23 0.23 11.73 GGG - 8 - N/S
11 Edward Piken Steve Cohen Marjorie Michelin Pam Wittes A 26 - - - - - 9.50 36.54 0.70 10.20 1.87 Platinum GGG - 11 - N/S
3 Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove Larry Griffey Candace Griffey A 28 - - - - - 8.00 30.77 0.23 8.23 0.86 Platinum 98 - 0 - E/W

Section HHH - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Mike Passell Nancy Passell Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 69.23 3.73 21.73 12.72 Platinum HHH - 5 - N/S
11 May Sakr Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis Vasileios Vroustis Giorgia Botta A 2 - - 2 - - 17.00 65.38 2.57 19.57 9.53 Platinum HHH - 11 - N/S
7 Douglas Doub Yiji Starr Jiang Gu Rose Yan A 3 - - 3 - - 16.50 63.46 2.33 18.83 8.65 Platinum HHH - 7 - N/S
4 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz Lyle Poe Jr Linda Marshall A 8 - - 5 - - 14.00 53.85 2.10 16.10 7.37 Platinum HHH - 4 - N/S
9 JoAnna Stansby Lew Stansby Beth Palmer William Cole A 9 - - 4 - - 14.50 55.77 1.17 15.67 6.37 Platinum HHH - 9 - N/S
1 Steve Garner Christal Henner Bronia Jenkins Uday Ivatury A 13 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 2.33 14.83 5.25 Platinum HHH - 1 - N/S
13 Peggy Haigler Peter J Boyd-Bowman Pamela Granovetter Matt Granovetter Sylvia Shi A 14 - - 6 - - 13.50 51.92 0.93 14.43 1.79 Platinum HHH - 13 - N/S
2 Sally Meckstroth Mark Dahl Jovanka Smederevac Pat McDevitt A 15 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 1.17 14.17 2.08 Platinum HHH - 2 - N/S
6 Elaine Pencharz Roman Smolski Monique Smith Craig Ganzer A 16 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 1.17 13.67 2.75 Platinum HHH - 6 - N/S
3 Anne Brenner David Caprera Joseph Silver Janice Seamon-Molson Patricia Dovell Markland Jones A 20/21 - - - - - 11.00 42.31 1.87 12.87 3.62 Platinum HHH - 3 - N/S
8 Karen Lee Barrett G S Jade Barrett Christina Madsen Sarje Pontoh Thomas Maccormac David Koble A 20/21 - - - - - 11.00 42.31 1.87 12.87 3.17 Platinum HHH - 8 - N/S
12 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole Stefan Skorchev Maureen Rives A 24 - - - - - 10.50 40.38 1.17 11.67 2.31 Platinum HHH - 12 - N/S
10 Rebecca Duty Fred King Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A 25 - - - - - 8.00 30.77 2.33 10.33 3.95 Platinum HHH - 10 - N/S
14 Francisco Bernal Sylvie Willard Claire Alpert Carlos Hoyos A 27 - - - - - 9.00 34.62 0.23 9.23 0.89 Platinum HHH - 14 - N/S