Aug 01, 2018 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

FREEMAN MIXED BOARD-A-MATCH TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Rose Meltzer Meike Wortel Bauke Muller Justyna Zmuda Simon De Wijs Nikolay Demirev A Q 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 34.00 8.91 Platinum
11 William Pollack Steve Beatty Rozanne Pollack Cheri Bjerkan A Q - - - 4/6 - - 15.00 57.69 17.50 32.50 7.47 Platinum
15 Douglas Doub Yiji Starr Jiang Gu Rose Yan A Q - - - 12/13 - - 13.50 51.92 17.50 31.00 6.47 Platinum
14 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz Lyle Poe Jr Linda Marshall A Q - - - 1/2 - - 17.00 65.38 13.50 30.50 6.50 Platinum
13 Elaine Pencharz Roman Smolski Monique Smith Craig Ganzer A Q - - - 4/6 - - 15.00 57.69 13.50 28.50 2.75 Platinum
12 Kimberly Music Cenk Tuncok Max Schireson Debbie Rosenberg A Q - - - 3 - - 15.50 59.62 12.83 28.33 3.30 Platinum
9 Edward Piken Steve Cohen Marjorie Michelin Pam Wittes A Q - - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 13.50 27.50 1.87 Platinum
7 Sheila Gabay Victor King Les Bart Gloria Bart A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 14.00 26.50 1.16 Platinum
10 Patricia Jankovic Bill Waters Michael Morris Jo Anne Newby A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 26.00
1 Ellen Kozlove Larry Kozlove Peter Friedland Peggy Kaplan A - - - 7/9 - - 14.50 55.77 10.50 25.00 1.22 Platinum
3 Andrew Gofreed Leah Shao David Butler Muh-Sha Crawford A - - - 7/9 - - 14.50 55.77 10.50 25.00 1.22 Platinum
6 Albert Shrive Toni Bales Diana Schuld Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 13.50 25.00 0.89 Platinum
2 James Fox Judy Fox Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 12/13 - - 13.50 51.92 10.50 24.00 0.86 Platinum
8 Gale Senter Subba Ravipudi Tracey Bauer Michael Mikyska A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 9.50 21.00
4 Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 11.00 19.00

Section RR - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Mike Passell Nancy Passell Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A Q 1/2 - - 1 - - 18.00 69.23 16.00 34.00 8.36 Platinum
13 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A Q - - - 7/8 - - 15.00 57.69 15.50 30.50 2.80 Platinum
10 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole Stefan Skorchev Maureen Rives A Q - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 16.50 28.50 2.31 Platinum
14 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A Q - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 15.00 26.50 1.34 Platinum
12 Francisco Bernal Sylvie Willard Claire Alpert Carlos Hoyos A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.50 26.50 0.89 Platinum
7 Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove Larry Griffey Candace Griffey A Q - - - 12/13 - - 13.50 51.92 13.00 26.50 0.86 Platinum
3 Daniel Boye Kamla Chawla Cookie Hoberman Michael Edwards A - - - 11 - - 14.00 53.85 12.00 26.00 0.94 Platinum
9 Taufik Asbi Lusje Olha Bojoh Robert Parasian Joice Tjeje Bill Mondigir Marcella Lasut A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 14.00 26.00 1.16 Platinum
5 Stanley Roberts Cecilia Rimstedt Sandra Rimstedt Frederic Wrang Peter Bertheau A - - - 9/10 - - 14.50 55.77 10.00 24.50 1.06 Platinum
4 Missy Coy Bob Jones David Macrae Margaret Peabody A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.50 24.50
1 Valentin Kovachev James Melville Lynne Rosenbaum Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 12.50 24.00
15 Barbara Kasle P Drew Cannell Donna Chambers Neil Chambers A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.50 22.50
8 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey David Ticen Kim Brinkman A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 9.50 21.00
2 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce Elaine Landow Craig Robinson A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 10.50 20.00
6 Linda Ivanoff Barry Gorski Robert Priest Andie Sheaffer A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 10.00 19.50

Section SS - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Anne Brenner David Caprera Joseph Silver Janice Seamon-Molson Patricia Dovell Markland Jones A Q - - - 4/6 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 30.00 3.62 Platinum
5 JoAnna Stansby Lew Stansby Beth Palmer William Cole A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 16.00 28.50 4.84 Platinum
9 Sally Meckstroth Mark Dahl Jovanka Smederevac Pat McDevitt A Q - - - 7/9 - - 14.50 55.77 14.00 28.50 2.08 Platinum
3 Carol Frank Claude Vogel Richard Gabriel Mary Lee Ellen Gabriel A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.50 26.50
12 Timothy Flaherty Junko Hemus Paul Darin Harriet Smith A Q - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 16.00 26.50 4.84 Platinum
8 Dawn Campbell Margaret Peterson Roger McNay Julius Sigurjonsson A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 14.00 26.00 0.86 Platinum
6 Jim Wakefield Barbara Ames Helene Bauman William Pettis A - - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 10.00 24.00 0.98 Platinum
2 Hua Yang Yan Song Steve Chen Sarah Chen A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 12.00 23.00
10 Jonathan Green Kim Dean Nie Lih Kalat Tsing-Hai Wann A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 12.00 -1.00 22.50
4 Ankur Rathi Max Aeschbacher Deirdre Nickel Jennifer Lin A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 10.50 22.50
1 Sylvia Moss David Treitel Barbara Wallace Harry Tudor A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.00 22.50
13 Barbara Heller Joe Rickman Allan Graves Kay Enfield A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 9.00 22.00
15 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 11.50 22.00
14 Jeffrey Miller Susan Miller Sondra Schubiner Lee Bukstel A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 8.50 21.50
7 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr Kevin Collins Patricia Tucker A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.50 20.50

Section TT - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
10 May Sakr Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis Vasileios Vroustis Giorgia Botta A Q - - - 5/6 - - 15.50 59.62 16.00 31.50 6.48 Platinum
12 Steve Garner Christal Henner Bronia Jenkins Uday Ivatury A Q - - - 2/3 - - 16.50 63.46 14.50 31.00 5.25 Platinum
6 Rebecca Duty Fred King Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A Q - - - 5/6 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 31.00 3.95 Platinum
13 Karen Lee Barrett G S Jade Barrett Christina Madsen Sarje Pontoh Thomas Maccormac David Koble A Q - - - 4 - - 16.00 61.54 14.00 30.00 3.17 Platinum
7 Mark Lair Rita Ellington Cristal Nell John Schermer A Q - - - 12/13 - - 13.50 51.92 14.50 28.00 2.15 Platinum
11 Joe Quinn Ben Kristensen Shawn Quinn Petra Hamman A Q - - - 7/8 - - 15.00 57.69 13.00 28.00 1.28 Platinum
5 Peggy Haigler Peter J Boyd-Bowman Pamela Granovetter Matt Granovetter Sylvia Shi A Q - - - 9/10 - - 14.50 55.77 13.50 28.00 1.06 Platinum
1 Lindsey Weinger Kristen Onsgard Michael Gamble Andrew Russell A Q - - - 2/3 - - 16.50 63.46 10.50 27.00 3.96 Platinum
14 Henry Meyer Linda Epstein Irina Kislitsyna Jakob Kristinsson Sveinn Eiriksson A Q - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 14.00 -1.00 26.00 0.86 Platinum
15 Myra Kolton Neil Silverman Stephen Sanborn Kerri Sanborn Linda Perlman A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.50 26.00 1.29 Platinum
4 Li Yiting Jian-Jian Wang Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.00 25.50 0.86 Platinum
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 14.00 24.50 0.86 Platinum
2 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon Ljudmila Kamenova Tom Kniest A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 14.50 24.50 1.29 Platinum
9 Ellen Kent Robert Kent Nancy Kornegay Stephen Kornegay A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 11.50 24.00
8 Ed Ulman Jean Barry William Arlinghaus Elaine Said A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 12.50 22.00