Aug 01, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

FREEMAN MIXED BOARD-A-MATCH TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
15 Douglas Doub Yiji Starr Jiang Gu Rose Yan A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 5.61 Platinum QQ - 15 - N/S
11 William Pollack Steve Beatty Rozanne Pollack Cheri Bjerkan A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 5.61 Platinum QQ - 11 - N/S
5 Rose Meltzer Meike Wortel Bauke Muller Justyna Zmuda Simon De Wijs Nikolay Demirev A 3 - - 3 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 3.30 Platinum QQ - 5 - N/S
7 Sheila Gabay Victor King Les Bart Gloria Bart A 17/24 - - 8/9 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.16 Platinum QQ - 7 - N/S
14 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz Lyle Poe Jr Linda Marshall A 25/31 - - 10/14 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 0.89 Platinum QQ - 14 - N/S
13 Elaine Pencharz Roman Smolski Monique Smith Craig Ganzer A 25/31 - - 10/14 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 0.89 Platinum QQ - 13 - N/S
9 Edward Piken Steve Cohen Marjorie Michelin Pam Wittes A 25/31 - - 10/14 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 0.89 Platinum QQ - 9 - N/S
6 Albert Shrive Toni Bales Diana Schuld Bruce Horiguchi A 25/31 - - 10/14 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 0.89 Platinum QQ - 6 - N/S
10 Patricia Jankovic Bill Waters Michael Morris Jo Anne Newby A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 QQ - 10 - N/S
12 Kimberly Music Cenk Tuncok Max Schireson Debbie Rosenberg A - - - - - - 12.83 49.35 -0.17 12.83 QQ - 12 - N/S
4 Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 QQ - 4 - N/S
1 Ellen Kozlove Larry Kozlove Peter Friedland Peggy Kaplan A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 QQ - 1 - N/S
3 Andrew Gofreed Leah Shao David Butler Muh-Sha Crawford A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 QQ - 3 - N/S
2 James Fox Judy Fox Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 QQ - 2 - N/S
8 Gale Senter Subba Ravipudi Tracey Bauer Michael Mikyska A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 QQ - 8 - N/S

Section RR - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 JoAnna Stansby Lew Stansby Beth Palmer William Cole A 5/8 - - 1/3 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 4.84 Platinum SS - 5 - N/S
12 Timothy Flaherty Junko Hemus Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 5/8 - - 1/3 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 4.84 Platinum SS - 12 - N/S
11 Anne Brenner David Caprera Joseph Silver Janice Seamon-Molson Patricia Dovell Markland Jones A 11/12 - - 5 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.76 Platinum SS - 11 - N/S
9 Sally Meckstroth Mark Dahl Jovanka Smederevac Pat McDevitt A 17/24 - - 10/15 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.86 Platinum SS - 9 - N/S
8 Dawn Campbell Margaret Peterson Roger McNay Julius Sigurjonsson A 17/24 - - 10/15 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.86 Platinum SS - 8 - N/S
3 Carol Frank Claude Vogel Richard Gabriel Mary Lee Ellen Gabriel A 25/31 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 SS - 3 - N/S
10 Jonathan Green Kim Dean Nie Lih Kalat Tsing-Hai Wann A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 SS - 10 - N/S
2 Hua Yang Yan Song Steve Chen Sarah Chen A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 SS - 2 - N/S
15 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 SS - 15 - N/S
1 Sylvia Moss David Treitel Barbara Wallace Harry Tudor A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 SS - 1 - N/S
7 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr Kevin Collins Patricia Tucker A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 SS - 7 - N/S
4 Ankur Rathi Max Aeschbacher Deirdre Nickel Jennifer Lin A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 SS - 4 - N/S
6 Jim Wakefield Barbara Ames Helene Bauman William Pettis A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 SS - 6 - N/S
13 Barbara Heller Joe Rickman Allan Graves Kay Enfield A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 SS - 13 - N/S
14 Jeffrey Miller Susan Miller Sondra Schubiner Lee Bukstel A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 8.50 SS - 14 - N/S

Section SS - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
10 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole Stefan Skorchev Maureen Rives A 4 - - 4 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 2.31 Platinum RR - 10 - N/S
11 Mike Passell Nancy Passell Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A 5/8 - - 5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 1.76 Platinum RR - 11 - N/S
13 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A 9/10 - - 6 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.52 Platinum RR - 13 - N/S
14 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 11/12 - - 7 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.34 Platinum RR - 14 - N/S
9 Taufik Asbi Lusje Olha Bojoh Robert Parasian Joice Tjeje Bill Mondigir Marcella Lasut A 17/24 - - 8/9 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.16 Platinum RR - 9 - N/S
12 Francisco Bernal Sylvie Willard Claire Alpert Carlos Hoyos A 25/31 - - 10/14 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 0.89 Platinum RR - 12 - N/S
7 Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove Larry Griffey Candace Griffey A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 RR - 7 - N/S
1 Valentin Kovachev James Melville Lynne Rosenbaum Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 RR - 1 - N/S
4 Missy Coy Bob Jones David Macrae Margaret Peabody A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 RR - 4 - N/S
3 Daniel Boye Kamla Chawla Cookie Hoberman Michael Edwards A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 RR - 3 - N/S
15 Barbara Kasle P Drew Cannell Donna Chambers Neil Chambers A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 RR - 15 - N/S
2 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce Elaine Landow Craig Robinson A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 RR - 2 - N/S
5 Stanley Roberts Cecilia Rimstedt Sandra Rimstedt Frederic Wrang Peter Bertheau A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 RR - 5 - N/S
6 Linda Ivanoff Barry Gorski Robert Priest Andie Sheaffer A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 RR - 6 - N/S
8 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey David Ticen Kim Brinkman A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 RR - 8 - N/S

Section TT - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
10 May Sakr Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis Vasileios Vroustis Giorgia Botta A 5/8 - - 1/3 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 4.84 Platinum TT - 10 - N/S
6 Rebecca Duty Fred King Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A 9/10 - - 4 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 2.31 Platinum TT - 6 - N/S
12 Steve Garner Christal Henner Bronia Jenkins Uday Ivatury A 13/16 - - 6/9 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.29 Platinum TT - 12 - N/S
7 Mark Lair Rita Ellington Cristal Nell John Schermer A 13/16 - - 6/9 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.29 Platinum TT - 7 - N/S
2 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon Ljudmila Kamenova Tom Kniest A 13/16 - - 6/9 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.29 Platinum TT - 2 - N/S
15 Myra Kolton Neil Silverman Stephen Sanborn Kerri Sanborn Linda Perlman A 13/16 - - 6/9 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.29 Platinum TT - 15 - N/S
4 Li Yiting Jian-Jian Wang Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A 17/24 - - 10/15 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.86 Platinum TT - 4 - N/S
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A 17/24 - - 10/15 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.86 Platinum TT - 3 - N/S
14 Henry Meyer Linda Epstein Irina Kislitsyna Jakob Kristinsson Sveinn Eiriksson A 17/24 - - 10/15 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.86 Platinum TT - 14 - N/S
13 Karen Lee Barrett G S Jade Barrett Christina Madsen Sarje Pontoh Thomas Maccormac David Koble A 17/24 - - 10/15 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.86 Platinum TT - 13 - N/S
5 Peggy Haigler Peter J Boyd-Bowman Pamela Granovetter Matt Granovetter Sylvia Shi A 25/31 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 TT - 5 - N/S
11 Joe Quinn Ben Kristensen Shawn Quinn Petra Hamman A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 TT - 11 - N/S
8 Ed Ulman Jean Barry William Arlinghaus Elaine Said A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 TT - 8 - N/S
9 Ellen Kent Robert Kent Nancy Kornegay Stephen Kornegay A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 TT - 9 - N/S
1 Lindsey Weinger Kristen Onsgard Michael Gamble Andrew Russell A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 TT - 1 - N/S