Aug 05, 2018 - Sunday 5:00 pm

0-10000 MIXED SWISS TEAMS Event Summary

Session

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
60.00 Gold 1 132.00 Linda EpsteinDelray Beach, FL Jakob KristinssonDeerfield Beach, FL Gail HansonDeerfield Beach, FL Sveinn Eiriksson
45.00 Gold 2 125.23 Hua YangPlano, TX Yan SongPlano, TX Steve ChenSan Jose, CA Sarah ChenSan Jose, CA
33.75 Gold 3 112.47 May SakrArdmore, PA Vasileios Vroustis Giorgia BottaWoodside, NY Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis
26.67 Gold 4 109.47 Lee BukstelBoca Raton, FL Jo Anne CasenDelray Beach, FL Molly O'NeillFort Lauderdale, FL Michael WolfFort Lauderdale, FL
24.00 Gold 5 98.40 Cristal NellSeattle, WA Brad BartCoquitlam, BC Juan CastilloFort Lauderdale, FL Luisana MaduenoAventura, FL
21.82 Gold 6 97.07 Alan TenenbaumRockville, MD Mary TenenbaumRockville, MD David RodneyFairfax, VA Avril RodneyFairfax, VA Leah ShaoHarrisonburg, VA David ButlerKeswick, VA
20.00 Gold 7 97.05 Peggy HaiglerRaleigh, NC Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Sylvia ShiLas Vegas, NV Jian-Jian WangClarksville, MD Li YitingHerndon, VA
18.46 Gold 8 96.79 David AbelowLa Jolla, CA Linda MarshallBethesda, MD Jack WallerDana Point, CA Kate HillSanta Rosa, CA
17.14 Gold 9 92.70 Anthony BarreMarco Island, FL Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL Thomas AndrewsUtica, NY Mary OseSacramento, CA Teri SmootPlacerville, CA

Recaps

Section AAA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Linda Epstein Jakob Kristinsson Gail Hanson Sveinn Eiriksson A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 30.00 132.00 60.00 Gold
16 Hua Yang Yan Song Steve Chen Sarah Chen A 2 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 20.23 125.23 45.00 Gold
12 May Sakr Vasileios Vroustis Giorgia Botta Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis A 3 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 10.47 112.47 33.75 Gold
10 Lee Bukstel Jo Anne Casen Molly O'Neill Michael Wolf A 4 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 10.47 109.47 26.67 Gold
14 Cristal Nell Brad Bart Juan Castillo Luisana Madueno A 5 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 1.40 98.40 24.00 Gold
6 Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum David Rodney Avril Rodney Leah Shao David Butler A 6 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 9.07 97.07 21.82 Gold
1 Peggy Haigler Peter J Boyd-Bowman Sylvia Shi Jian-Jian Wang Li Yiting A 7 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 16.05 97.05 20.00 Gold
2 David Abelow Linda Marshall Jack Waller Kate Hill A 8 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 2.79 96.79 18.46 Gold
11 Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe Thomas Andrews Mary Ose Teri Smoot A 9 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 0.70 92.70 17.14 Gold
3 Ellen Kent Robert Kent H Jay Sloofman Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 20.23 90.23 5.04 Gold
18 Omer Ekinci Gennifer Binder David Yoon Lindsey Weinger A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 9.77 89.77 5.30 Gold
17 Francisco Bernal Carlos Hoyos Irina Kislitsyna Claire Alpert A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 7.67 -1.00 87.67 5.30 Gold
8 William Bailey Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 2.79 83.79 3.71 Gold
15 Missy Coy Bob Jones Margaret Peabody David Macrae A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 16.74 73.74 4.24 Gold
13 Martin Harris Miriam Harris-Botzum John Botzum Jay Barron Monique Smith A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 17.44 73.44 4.24 Gold
5 Farley Mawyer Joyce McMonagle Shailesh Gupta Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 16.74 67.74 4.24 Gold
9 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter Francine Moring Richard Smith Judy Fendrick A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.45 Gold
7 Bob Simkins Jane Bachman Jim Stogner Jennifer Williams A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 2.09 41.09 2.65 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results