Jul 28, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

BRUCE LM -6000 LIFE MASTER PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie A 5 - - 1 - - 474.44 58.86 402.02 876.46 12.76 Gold|Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
2 David Rodney Avril Rodney A 8 - - 8 - - 434.55 53.91 422.47 857.02 5.24 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
8 George Russell Nancy Russell A 9 - - 5 - - 446.55 55.40 407.70 854.25 16.62 Gold|Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
14 David Pearlman Milton Neher A 12 - - 6 - - 445.66 55.29 402.14 847.80 4.67 Red C - 14 - E/W Scores
3 James Weeks Neil Stern A 13 - - - - - 395.16 49.03 451.31 846.47 11.70 Gold|Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Eric Mane Paul Karas A 16 - - - - - 407.66 50.58 429.92 837.58 4.94 Red C - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Maxson James Diebel A 17 - - 11 - - 424.66 52.69 411.95 836.61 6.32 Gold|Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Marie Smerjac Robert McKenzie A 25 - - 10 - - 430.94 53.47 389.02 819.96 1.58 Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Sondra Blank Lesley Thomson A 31 - - - - - 416.55 51.68 398.36 814.91 1.60 Red C - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Tod Moses Carol Schaffer A - - - - - - 406.98 50.49 395.40 802.38 1.98 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Grigoriy Blekherman Thomas Rozinski A - - - - - - 375.37 46.57 424.84 800.21 4.12 Red C - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Steven Shaye Larry Rosen A - - - - - - 371.05 46.04 419.28 790.33 3.53 Red C - 15 - E/W Scores
16 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes A - - - - - - 399.05 49.51 385.95 785.00 1.33 Red C - 16 - E/W Scores
6 Peter Jargowsky Sellers McKee A - - - - - - 353.16 43.82 430.98 784.14 13.89 Gold C - 6 - E/W Scores
5 David Brower Linda Wiener A - - - - - - 362.05 44.92 412.54 774.59 2.54 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Ernie Eayrs Estelle Margolin A - - - - - - 365.16 45.31 391.03 756.19 B - 13 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Carl Wolinsky Robert Epstein A 2 - - 1 - - 474.34 58.85 415.38 889.72 13.60 Gold|Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Marc Sylvester Ryan Connors A 20 - - - - - 391.34 48.55 437.13 828.47 5.32 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 22 - - 7 - - 430.34 53.39 394.34 824.68 4.22 Red C - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Richard Franklin Leonard Helfgott A 27 - - - - - 401.45 49.81 417.51 818.96 3.19 Red B - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Russell Friedman Allan Wolf A 28 - - 8 - - 420.45 52.17 395.17 815.62 3.62 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Bachman Donna Silver A 30 - - 10 - - 417.63 51.82 397.53 815.16 2.94 Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Clay Cuthbertson Debra Romero A - - - - - - 377.84 46.88 435.59 813.43 8.69 Gold|Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Cardin Bruce Greenspan A - - - - - - 400.52 49.69 411.60 812.12 4.86 Gold B - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A - - - - - - 398.95 49.50 405.10 804.05 3.69 Red B - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Rajan Jeyakumar Daniel Raider A - - - - - - 396.34 49.17 406.40 802.74 1.85 Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 372.56 46.22 425.07 797.63 4.44 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Jonathan Cohn Andrew Clements A - - - - - - 394.34 48.93 403.09 797.43 2.76 Red B - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Aaron Jones Jennifer Lin A - - - - - - 394.95 49.00 400.01 794.96 4.86 Gold B - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Gabriel Tawil Lana Putter A - - - - - - 367.95 45.65 423.89 791.84 13.89 Gold B - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Eileen Cripps Lily Johannessen A - - - - - - 385.45 47.82 392.92 778.37 1.09 Red B - 10 - N/S Scores
16 Laura Lipman Ronald Mak A - - - - - - 362.56 44.98 385.83 748.39 B - 16 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A 1 - - 3 - - 466.05 57.82 435.36 6.00 901.41 15.95 Gold|Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Boswell Mark Zellmer A 3 - - 4 - - 447.05 55.47 441.98 889.03 9.82 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Joseph Rice E Bruce Neikirk A 7 - - 2 - - 473.05 58.69 390.20 863.25 8.40 Gold|Red C - 13 - N/S Scores
11 David Meyer Albert Shrive A 18 - - 9 - - 431.05 53.48 404.03 835.08 3.01 Red C - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Joyce Menezes Nicholas France A 23 - - 7 - - 435.55 54.04 387.25 822.80 4.07 Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Jim Johnsen Richard Gold A 24 - - 13 - - 420.55 52.18 400.60 821.15 3.87 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Rick Kerbel Fran White A 26 - - 12 - - 423.03 52.49 396.58 819.61 2.85 Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Ovunc Yilmaz Andrew Jeng A 29 - - - - - 398.05 49.39 417.15 815.20 3.88 Red B - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Paul Gutterman Eric Hendrickson A - - - - - - 401.05 49.76 404.15 805.20 2.59 Red B - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Carol Hamilton Kris Boswinkel A - - - - - - 378.55 46.97 414.79 793.34 3.79 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Lynne Koeppel Lapt Chan A - - - - - - 385.55 47.83 405.92 791.47 3.19 Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Thomas Cox Richard Brummer A - - - - - - 376.03 46.65 410.06 786.09 2.32 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
16 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A - - - - - - 391.05 48.52 385.47 776.52 2.54 Red B - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Frank Wharton Douglas McCormac A - - - - - - 327.55 40.64 426.14 753.69 3.96 Red C - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Janice Smola Paul Simon A - - - - - - 307.10 38.10 426.25 733.35 4.90 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 334.87 41.55 393.27 728.14 2.13 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 John Bridgewater II Rajasekhar Menon A 4 - - 6 - - 434.45 53.90 447.77 882.22 17.61 Gold|Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Greg Frank Richard Higgins A 6 - - 2 - - 457.13 56.72 411.01 868.14 14.14 Gold B - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Martin Nathan William Rittenberg A 10 - - 11 - - 417.45 51.79 432.64 850.09 6.02 Red C - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Philip Goulding Craig Biddle A 11 - - 3 - - 452.95 56.20 396.11 849.06 7.27 Red C - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole A 14 - - 13 - - 412.95 51.23 429.09 842.04 8.24 Gold|Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Dee Steil James Lindemann A 15 - - 4 - - 446.45 55.39 391.38 837.83 5.57 Red B - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Eric Schwartz Divakar Bhargava A 19 - - 9 - - 418.47 51.92 415.50 833.97 6.57 Gold|Red C - 15 - N/S Scores
10 Bronia Jenkins Justin Blanchard A 21 - - 5 - - 434.95 53.96 391.03 825.98 4.29 Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Peter Martin Donald Baker A 32 - - - - - 407.95 50.61 405.92 813.87 9.72 Gold C - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Linda Otness Joel Goren A - - - 12 - - 414.97 51.49 398.48 813.45 4.19 Red C - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Linda Green Dee Kirkbride A - - - - - - 394.95 49.00 403.20 798.15 2.68 Red B - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Kish Devaraj F Garson II A - - - - - - 373.45 46.33 414.20 787.65 9.72 Gold C - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Jamie Portell Susan Mayo A - - - - - - 397.95 49.37 384.65 782.60 1.64 Red C - 16 - N/S Scores
12 Nicolas Hammond Edward Foran A - - - - - - 356.95 44.29 422.71 -6.00 779.66 3.62 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Peter Gelfand Om Chokriwala A - - - - - - 362.45 44.97 393.63 756.08 6.95 Gold B - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Alex Hong Monica Angus A - - - - - - 322.60 40.02 403.44 726.04 1.60 Red C - 14 - N/S Scores