Jul 28, 2018 - Saturday 7:30 pm

YOUNG 0-2500 PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Giorgia Botta Siqing Yu A Q - - - 2 - - 383.00 58.92 714.04 1097.04 14.38 Gold|Red Scores
9 Tsao-Tung Tsai Michael Hu A Q - - - 7 - - 348.50 53.62 745.50 1094.00 20.13 Gold|Red Scores
8 Paul Holmes Eric Gettleman A Q - - - 1 - - 407.00 62.62 642.00 1049.00 14.58 Gold Scores
7 Jacqueline Chang Ettore Bianchi A Q - - - 6 - - 350.00 53.85 661.23 1011.23 7.75 Gold|Red Scores
3 Charles Riffle Douglas Grant A Q - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 679.26 1002.26 7.79 Gold|Red Scores
1 Stefanie Scott Kristen Onsgard A Q - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 677.10 970.10 5.96 Red Scores
4 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy A Q - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 640.22 964.72 2.13 Red Scores
10 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 647.05 942.55 2.37 Red Scores
6 Cindy Zhang He Max Cheng A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 626.12 938.12 Scores
13 Wanwan Ren Jim Liu A - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 661.93 930.43 3.18 Red Scores
5 Jan Noll Crystal Schwindt A - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 617.32 915.32 2.70 Red Scores
12 Zhuangdi Xu Santhosh Karnik A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 588.02 894.52 2.81 Red Scores
11 Richard Hurd Eleanor O'Connor A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 588.58 882.58 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Isaac Stephani Matthew Weingarten A Q - - - 4 - - 357.50 55.00 709.67 1067.17 8.77 Red Scores
1 Brian Weiner Duran Lon Sunshine A Q - - - 2 - - 391.00 60.15 670.74 1061.74 9.42 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jacob Freeman Martin Zhao A Q - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 739.98 1060.48 9.13 Red Scores
7 Paul Matheson Janet Matthews A Q - - - 7 - - 350.00 53.85 679.40 1029.40 5.56 Red Scores
10 Jesse Liu Ying Liu A Q - - - 3 - - 360.50 55.46 665.47 1025.97 6.64 Red Scores
13 Ray Robert Rick Prouser A Q - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 702.15 1017.15 7.70 Gold|Red Scores
11 Yoko Sobel Harry Faivus A Q - - - 10 - - 342.00 52.62 660.58 1002.58 4.21 Red Scores
2 Ralph Tamlyn Gloria Tamlyn A - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 654.61 953.61 10.17 Gold Scores
12 Mukund Thapa Christine Denny A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 618.45 930.95 0.92 Red Scores
6 Regina Sooey Bill Page A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 604.35 918.35 0.95 Red Scores
4 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 588.27 915.77 1.04 Red Scores
8 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 537.83 865.33 0.99 Red Scores
5 Sandra Macpherson Anne Atwood A - - - - - - 229.50 35.31 541.86 771.36 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Theo Lichtenstein Bob Soni A Q - - - 3 - - 367.50 56.54 672.23 1039.73 7.77 Red Scores
3 Charles Swart Dennis Balfe A Q - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 719.29 1013.29 16.53 Gold|Red Scores
10 Lisa Mita Susan Morse A Q - - - 10 - - 334.00 51.38 665.09 999.09 5.03 Red Scores
8 John Felker Stephanie Felker A Q - - - 4 - - 363.00 55.85 624.51 987.51 3.70 Red Scores
4 Mark De Garcia Gregory Barnes A Q - - - 8 - - 340.50 52.38 636.86 977.36 2.51 Red Scores
5 Martin Gilbert George Mann Jr A Q - - - 5 - - 355.00 54.62 613.88 968.88 4.31 Red Scores
6 Thomas Rush Wes Peirce A Q - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 665.95 963.45 4.08 Red Scores
2 Donald Joseph Charles Alexander A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 646.78 960.28 3.56 Red Scores
1 Jacqueline Zayac Anne Hollingsworth A - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 626.75 959.75 2.33 Red Scores
9 Barbara Hopewell Ilene Grabel A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 643.58 959.58 8.68 Gold|Red Scores
13 Ethan Wood William Carrell A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 616.43 928.43 3.56 Red Scores
11 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy A - - - 9 - - 337.00 51.85 581.23 918.23 3.10 Red Scores
12 Lauren Liu Zhu Liu A - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 621.37 904.87 7.12 Gold Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Jean La Traverse Robert Guerard A Q 1 - - 1 - - 401.50 61.77 697.05 1098.55 15.08 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Heins Bharat Rao A Q - - - 9 - - 342.50 52.69 693.35 1035.85 14.12 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jeff Dater Scott Nason A Q - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 672.07 993.57 6.23 Gold|Red Scores
8 Thomas Scruggs Alexander Frieden A Q - - - 6 - - 354.00 54.46 636.40 990.40 5.27 Red Scores
6 Jane Witherspoon Kimberly Music A Q - - - - - - 332.00 51.08 655.71 987.71 3.59 Red Scores
13 William Anspach Robert Block A Q - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 708.00 982.50 6.42 Gold|Red Scores
11 Basant Shah James Perkins A Q - - - 5 - - 355.50 54.69 613.61 969.11 4.05 Red Scores
5 John Welte Martha Welte A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 640.09 957.09 7.12 Gold Scores
12 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 603.16 926.16 1.27 Red Scores
2 Jack Bierig Gail Shaps A - - - 8 - - 345.00 53.08 569.98 914.98 1.36 Red Scores
1 Paul Cuneo Carmen Keys A - - - - - - 251.00 38.62 653.48 904.48 3.58 Red Scores
7 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 583.39 877.89 1.86 Red Scores
10 Margaret Peterson Patricia Herrera A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 564.64 856.14 1.04 Red Scores