Jul 28, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

YOUNG 0-2500 PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Giorgia Botta Siqing Yu A 4 - - 1 - - 405.00 62.31 309.04 714.04 9.16 Gold|Red Q - 2 - N/S Scores
13 William Anspach Robert Block A 6 - - 2 - - 397.00 61.08 311.00 708.00 6.42 Gold|Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Heins Bharat Rao A 9 - - 10 - - 335.50 51.62 357.85 693.35 12.88 Gold|Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Stefanie Scott Kristen Onsgard A 12 - - 8 - - 345.50 53.15 331.60 677.10 5.96 Red Q - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Jeff Dater Scott Nason A 14 - - - - - 326.50 50.23 345.57 672.07 6.23 Gold|Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Jane Witherspoon Kimberly Music A 22 - - 9 - - 339.00 52.15 316.71 655.71 3.59 Red R - 6 - E/W Scores
2 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 313.72 640.22 2.13 Red Q - 4 - N/S Scores
5 John Welte Martha Welte A - - - - - - 334.50 51.46 305.59 640.09 7.12 Gold R - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Scruggs Alexander Frieden A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 316.90 636.40 3.56 Red R - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Basant Shah James Perkins A - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 330.61 613.61 2.07 Red R - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 311.66 603.16 1.27 Red R - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 318.89 583.39 1.86 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Margaret Peterson Patricia Herrera A - - - - - - 260.50 40.08 304.14 564.64 1.04 Red R - 10 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Tsao-Tung Tsai Michael Hu A 1 - - 1 - - 400.00 61.54 345.50 745.50 18.62 Gold|Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Jean La Traverse Robert Guerard A 8 - - 3 - - 359.50 55.31 337.55 697.05 7.62 Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Charles Riffle Douglas Grant A 11 - - - - - 327.50 50.38 351.76 679.26 7.79 Gold|Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Wanwan Ren Jim Liu A 19 - - 5 - - 352.00 54.15 309.93 661.93 3.18 Red Q - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Jacqueline Chang Ettore Bianchi A 20 - - - - - 329.50 50.69 331.73 661.23 6.04 Gold|Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Cuneo Carmen Keys A 24 - - 7 - - 348.50 53.62 304.98 653.48 3.58 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers A 25 - - - - - 328.50 50.54 318.55 647.05 2.37 Red Q - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Holmes Eric Gettleman A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 320.00 642.00 7.12 Gold Q - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Cindy Zhang He Max Cheng A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 300.12 626.12 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Jan Noll Crystal Schwindt A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 311.82 617.32 2.70 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Hurd Eleanor O'Connor A - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 299.08 588.58 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Zhuangdi Xu Santhosh Karnik A - - - - - - 259.50 39.92 328.52 588.02 2.81 Red Q - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Jack Bierig Gail Shaps A - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 296.48 569.98 R - 2 - E/W Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Jacob Freeman Martin Zhao A 2 - - 3 - - 385.00 59.23 354.98 739.98 9.13 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Isaac Stephani Matthew Weingarten A 5 - - 7 - - 366.50 56.38 343.17 709.67 6.16 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Ray Robert Rick Prouser A 7 - - 4 - - 384.00 59.08 318.15 702.15 7.70 Gold|Red Q - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Matheson Janet Matthews A 10 - - 5 - - 370.00 56.92 309.40 679.40 4.05 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Jesse Liu Ying Liu A 17 - - 6 - - 369.00 56.77 296.47 665.47 2.91 Red Q - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Yoko Sobel Harry Faivus A 21 - - - - - 328.50 50.54 332.08 660.58 3.06 Red Q - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Donald Joseph Charles Alexander A 26 - - - - - 315.00 48.46 331.78 646.78 3.56 Red R - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Jacqueline Zayac Anne Hollingsworth A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 304.75 626.75 2.33 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Mukund Thapa Christine Denny A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 298.45 618.45 0.92 Red Q - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Regina Sooey Bill Page A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 295.35 604.35 0.95 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer A - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 310.27 588.27 1.04 Red Q - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Sandra Macpherson Anne Atwood A - - - - - - 245.50 37.77 296.36 541.86 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff A - - - - - - 229.00 35.23 308.83 537.83 0.99 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Charles Swart Dennis Balfe A 3 - - 2 - - 369.50 56.85 349.79 -25.00 719.29 16.53 Gold|Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Theo Lichtenstein Bob Soni A 13 - - 6 - - 349.50 53.77 322.73 672.23 4.04 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Brian Weiner Duran Lon Sunshine A 15 - - 8/9 - - 344.00 52.92 326.74 670.74 4.20 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Thomas Rush Wes Peirce A 16 - - 8/9 - - 344.00 52.92 321.95 665.95 4.08 Red R - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Lisa Mita Susan Morse A 18 - - 4 - - 356.00 54.77 309.09 665.09 3.88 Red R - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Ralph Tamlyn Gloria Tamlyn A 23 - - - - - 320.00 49.23 334.61 654.61 10.17 Gold Q - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Hopewell Ilene Grabel A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 341.58 643.58 8.68 Gold|Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Mark De Garcia Gregory Barnes A - - - 10 - - 338.50 52.08 298.36 636.86 1.15 Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
8 John Felker Stephanie Felker A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 301.01 624.51 1.09 Red R - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Lauren Liu Zhu Liu A - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 335.87 621.37 7.12 Gold R - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Ethan Wood William Carrell A - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 333.43 616.43 3.56 Red R - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Martin Gilbert George Mann Jr A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 296.38 613.88 2.33 Red R - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy A - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 310.73 581.23 1.86 Red R - 11 - N/S Scores