Jul 25, 2018 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

GOLDMAN GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS , FLIGHT A Event Summary

Session

23.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.16 Red 1 124.69 Gregory VancePacifica, CA Mark McCarthySan Francisco, CA Erwin LinznerSanta Rosa, CA Andrew HoskinsBurlingame, CA
2.60 Red 2 98.11 Mike RiceChapel Hill, NC Rosalind LinChapel Hill, NC Andre AsburyBrookhaven, GA Doug DeyMadison, CT Jon RiceGarner, NC Jui WangDurham, NC
2.60 Red 3 96.46 Colin LaffertyKitchener, ON Doug AndrewsEtobicoke, ON J Melvin NortonBurlington, ON Keith HeckleyHamilton, ON
3.12 Red 4 95.29 Peter SteinHillsborough, NJ Stephen ArshanJackson, NJ Donna DuletOcean, NJ Himanshu JoshiChester, NJ Richard RossHighland Park, NJ Ron NelkenClifton, NJ
2.60 Red 5 87.93 E Bruce NeikirkLouisville, KY Joseph RiceWinchester, KY Susan BullardLexington, KY H GordonLexington, KY
2.08 Red 6 87.71 Fran WhiteFallbrook, CA Michael CrawfordSan Diego, CA Dorn BishopSan Diego, CA Richard GoldOceanside, CA Rick KerbelMurrieta, CA Jim JohnsenSan Diego, CA
2.60 Red 7 87.52 Bob MarheineWaukesha, WI Mark KinzerNew Berlin, WI Paul KarasElm Grove, WI Eric ManeMilwaukee, WI Michael SelchertFitchburg, WI Richard NordengWaunakee, WI
2.08 Red 8 86.94 Visanji GalaGermantown, TN Joyce McMonagleCordova, TN Risa CampbellBrownsville, TN Clair BerryGermantown, TN
2.08 Red 9 86.79 Edward SchuslerLady Lake, FL Albert SimpsonThe Villages, FL James ScottWellington, FL David TreitelMiami, FL Saul GrossMiami Beach, FL Juan CastilloFort Lauderdale, FL
2.60 Red 10 84.98 Burke SnowdenNew Haven, CT Larry MathenyFort Collins, CO Robert ShermanLafayette, CO Neil PetrieFort Collins, CO Gregory HermanFort Collins, CO
2.60 Red 11 82.44 Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI Grant PetersenTaylor, MI Michael KrautRoyal Oak, MI Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI Frank SensoliSt Clair Shores, MI Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI
2.08 Red 12 80.15 Monica AngusWest Vancouver, BC Nicholas StockNorth Vancouver, BC Alex HongWest Vancouver, BC Brad BartCoquitlam, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC
1.56 Red 13 78.15 Marc WarnerCrozier, VA Mark RosenbloomGlen Allen, VA Robert PustilnikRichmond, VA Franklin PriceGlen Allen, VA
1.56 Red 14 78.14 Lily ChanColumbia, MO Paul ChanColumbia, MO Ding-Hwa HsiehKirksville, MO Lin-Huan ChenKirksville, MO
1.56 Red 15 75.12 Bruce BojeChanhassen, MN Mark PattonDubuque, IA Michael RoushIowa City, IA Vern SwingMinneapolis, MN
2.34 Red 16 71.62 Gerry McKimGarland, TX John SchwartzPlano, TX Milton NeherRichardson, TX David PearlmanSouthlake, TX Daniel JacksonSpring, TX Mike DoyleKaty, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
19 Gregory Vance Mark McCarthy Erwin Linzner Andrew Hoskins A 1 - - - - - 124.69 0.00 124.69 4.16 Red
6 Mike Rice Rosalind Lin Andre Asbury Doug Dey Jon Rice Jui Wang A 2 - - - - - 98.11 0.00 98.11 2.60 Red
1 Colin Lafferty Doug Andrews J Melvin Norton Keith Heckley A 3 - - - - - 96.46 0.00 96.46 2.60 Red
2 Peter Stein Stephen Arshan Donna Dulet Himanshu Joshi Richard Ross Ron Nelken A 4 - - - - - 95.29 0.00 95.29 3.12 Red
10 E Bruce Neikirk Joseph Rice Susan Bullard H Gordon A 5 - - - - - 87.93 0.00 87.93 2.60 Red
20 Fran White Michael Crawford Dorn Bishop Richard Gold Rick Kerbel Jim Johnsen A 6 - - - - - 87.71 0.00 87.71 2.08 Red
12 Bob Marheine Mark Kinzer Paul Karas Eric Mane Michael Selchert Richard Nordeng A 7 - - - - - 87.52 0.00 87.52 2.60 Red
9 Visanji Gala Joyce McMonagle Risa Campbell Clair Berry A 8 - - - - - 86.94 0.00 86.94 2.08 Red
8 Edward Schusler Albert Simpson James Scott David Treitel Saul Gross Juan Castillo A 9 - - - - - 86.79 0.00 86.79 2.08 Red
16 Burke Snowden Larry Matheny Robert Sherman Neil Petrie Gregory Herman A 10 - - - - - 84.98 0.00 84.98 2.60 Red
11 Kurt Dasher Grant Petersen Michael Kraut Zachary Wasserman Frank Sensoli Dennis Carman A 11 - - - - - 82.44 0.00 82.44 2.60 Red
17 Monica Angus Nicholas Stock Alex Hong Brad Bart Jack Lee A 12 - - - - - 80.15 0.00 80.15 2.08 Red
5 Marc Warner Mark Rosenbloom Robert Pustilnik Franklin Price A 13 - - - - - 78.15 0.00 78.15 1.56 Red
14 Lily Chan Paul Chan Ding-Hwa Hsieh Lin-Huan Chen A 14 - - - - - 78.14 0.00 78.14 1.56 Red
13 Bruce Boje Mark Patton Michael Roush Vern Swing A 15 - - - - - 75.12 0.00 75.12 1.56 Red
15 Gerry McKim John Schwartz Milton Neher David Pearlman Daniel Jackson Mike Doyle A 16 - - - - - 71.62 0.00 71.62 2.34 Red
18 Joel Datloff Craig Jones Charlene Martindale Mike Redden David Brower Linda Wiener A - - - - - - 71.28 0.00 71.28 1.82 Red
23 Michael Smith Susan Smith Jeffrey Goldman Brett Adler Russell Friedman Allan Wolf A - - - - - - 67.59 0.00 67.59 1.56 Red
21 Gerard Geremia Joseph Viola III Robert Perlsweig Peter Knee A - - - - - - 67.47 0.00 67.47 2.08 Red
3 Peter Kyper Elaine Clair Mark Henderson Jeffrey Billheimer A - - - - - - 61.74 0.00 61.74 1.56 Red
7 Clay Cuthbertson Debra Romero Mark Boswell Mark Zellmer Tod Moses Carol Schaffer A - - - - - - 61.69 0.00 61.69 1.04 Red
4 Philip Goulding James Fox Alan Leaver Ronald Franck Craig Biddle A - - - - - - 59.19 0.00 59.19 1.04 Red
22 Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen Alene Friedman Jane Dillenberg A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.52 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL

Bracket available from Fast Results