Jul 31, 2018 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Tuesday Open Pairs (Unlimited/3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Doug Andrews J Melvin Norton A 10 - - 4 - - 583.25 59.03 508.57 1091.82 7.07 Gold Scores
10 Jay Cherlow Albert Lauber B 11 3 - 12 4 - 527.75 53.42 563.93 1091.68 6.48 Gold Scores
8 Randall Ray Sally K Matthews A - - - 5 - - 579.38 58.64 469.67 1049.05 1.82 Red Scores
11 Jennifer Swimmer Andrew Tylman A - - - - - - 503.88 51.00 541.43 1045.31 1.25 Red Scores
7 Ellen Gabriel Mary Lee A - - - - - - 498.38 50.44 507.71 1006.09 0.73 Red Scores
9 Craig Allen Michael Huston A - - - 10 - - 549.38 55.61 451.54 1000.92 1.05 Red Scores
6 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg C - - 4 6 2 2 573.88 58.09 417.67 991.55 2.40 Gold Scores
3 Mary Vickers Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 491.38 49.73 495.54 986.92 Scores
5 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A - - - - - - 452.88 45.84 515.99 968.87 0.73 Red Scores
1 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - - - - 405.51 41.04 540.41 945.92 1.14 Red Scores
4 Barbara Clark Aaron Snead B - - - - - - 413.88 41.89 516.43 930.31 0.77 Red Scores
12 Zhu Liu Jason Ji C - - - - - - 434.88 44.02 448.07 882.95 Scores
2 Roberta Jainchill Margot Plunkett C - - - - - - 369.57 37.41 387.46 757.03 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A 4 - - 1 - - 617.25 62.47 526.17 1143.42 16.40 Gold Scores
8 Ellis Feigenbaum Walter Schafer Jr A 8 - - 8 - - 557.12 56.39 545.43 1102.55 8.64 Gold Scores
12 Pengxiao Zeng Zhefan Zhang C 15 5 2 9 1 1 556.12 56.29 506.32 1062.44 4.86 Gold Scores
4 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie B 19 6 - 10 2 - 551.99 55.87 499.93 1051.92 3.89 Gold Scores
11 Charles Durrin III Owen Lynch A - - - 7 - - 558.62 56.54 486.81 1045.43 1.39 Red Scores
5 Larry Hayslip Richard Maybin A - - - - - - 468.12 47.38 551.33 1019.45 1.82 Red Scores
3 Alan Kudisch Tom Trachuk A - - - 15 - - 534.62 54.11 448.83 983.45 0.77 Red Scores
7 Betty Starzec Robert Morris A - - - - - - 507.12 51.33 462.07 969.19 Scores
2 Bindhu Aravapalli Sambasiva Rao C - - - - - - 449.25 45.47 517.83 967.08 0.92 Red Scores
13 Barry Margolin Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 411.12 41.61 506.83 917.95 Scores
6 Jan Baisden Martin Friedman C - - - - - - 446.93 45.24 439.93 886.86 Scores
1 John Dukellis James McRae B - - - - - - 381.62 38.63 471.96 853.58 Scores
10 Missy Coy Nishat Chishti B - - - - - - 420.12 42.52 345.08 765.20 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A 18 - - 14 - - 525.39 53.18 527.37 1052.76 4.09 Gold Scores
4 Kurt Gandenberger David Standig A - - - - - - 477.88 48.37 560.99 1038.87 1.82 Red Scores
11 Jessica Larsson Melanie Tucker A - - - 9 - - 556.30 56.31 469.57 1025.87 1.14 Red Scores
3 Peter Wolf Mark Teich A - - - 16 - - 509.88 51.61 499.86 1009.74 0.73 Red Scores
10 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - - - - 508.38 51.46 467.28 975.66 Scores
1 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - - - - 465.38 47.10 506.93 972.31 Scores
6 John Welte Martha Welte C - - - - - - 434.25 43.95 528.64 962.89 1.58 Gold Scores
8 Leah Shao Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 464.39 47.00 492.45 956.84 Scores
12 Robert Lorenzen Phil Reynolds C - - - - - 3 473.88 47.96 466.92 940.80 1.58 Red Scores
2 Charlene Predmest Tony Petronella A - - - - - - 432.39 43.76 474.07 906.46 Scores
9 Steven Barcus Charles Miner A - - - - - - 377.88 38.25 526.07 903.95 0.84 Red Scores
5 Eleanor Irvin Gregory Gander C - - - - - - 434.75 44.00 366.01 800.76 Scores
7 Kerstin Pohlman Margaret Hansell B - - - - - - 442.88 44.83 297.07 739.95 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 2 - - 2 - - 610.12 61.75 649.51 1259.63 29.15 Gold Scores
8 Clay Cuthbertson Mark Boswell A 5 - - 5 - - 565.12 57.20 569.35 1134.47 12.96 Gold Scores
7 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A 13 - - 4 - - 569.12 57.60 512.02 1081.14 5.55 Gold Scores
2 Bo Liu Sherman Gao A 16 - - - - - 493.11 49.91 565.54 1058.65 4.57 Gold Scores
3 Markland Jones Patricia Dovell A - - - 13 - - 541.62 54.82 503.43 1045.05 0.86 Red Scores
11 Dennis Thompson Bharat Rao A - - - - - - 511.70 51.79 505.57 1017.27 Scores
13 Joan Braender Lily Johannessen A - - - 6 - - 564.12 57.10 427.33 991.45 1.57 Red Scores
5 Dennis Luft D Keith Henderson A - - - - - - 441.61 44.70 544.51 986.12 1.39 Red Scores
12 Davis Heussler David Colligan C - - 5 14 4 3 536.75 54.33 445.96 982.71 1.90 Gold Scores
1 Todd Wachsman Jeffrey Liu C - - - 16 5 4 528.25 53.47 449.60 977.85 1.31 Red Scores
4 David Whitehouse Robert Korten B - - - - - - 454.12 45.96 484.07 938.19 Scores
6 Bo Xiao Jianming Zhang C - - - - 6 - 487.61 49.35 410.06 897.67 0.46 Red Scores
10 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - - - - - - 437.12 44.24 429.49 866.61 Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Douglas Ross Daniel Boye A 1 - - 1 - - 647.88 65.57 647.17 1295.05 38.87 Gold Scores
13 Caroline Pascoe Kenneth Kranyak A 3 - - 3 - - 584.99 59.21 631.04 1216.03 21.86 Gold Scores
6 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B 7 2 - 8 3 - 560.38 56.72 544.57 1104.95 9.72 Gold Scores
12 Joseph Shull Steven Jackson B 14 4 - 13 5 - 526.88 53.33 543.65 1070.53 5.18 Gold Scores
1 Neeta Mone William Palmer B 20 7 - 15 6 - 524.89 53.13 526.07 1050.96 3.70 Gold Scores
7 Sue Himel Deana Liddy A - - - 11 - - 535.88 54.24 492.44 1028.32 0.98 Red Scores
2 Arda Kabaca Pinar Ayaz C - 8 3 2 1 1 614.25 62.17 401.29 1015.54 4.80 Gold Scores
5 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A - - - - - - 492.89 49.89 506.67 999.56 Scores
11 Terry Lubman Doris Greenwald A - - - 7 - - 572.88 57.98 426.17 999.05 1.39 Red Scores
9 Jean Barry Elaine Said A - - - - - - 502.89 50.90 485.18 988.07 Scores
8 Larry Harding Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 403.38 40.83 535.99 939.37 1.05 Red Scores
4 John Emmerson Cecil Henry B - - - - - - 419.38 42.45 516.07 935.45 0.77 Red Scores
10 Vernon Goetz Joe Pike C - - - - - - 395.54 40.03 415.33 810.87 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lon Sunshine Emily Shen C 6 1 1 11 3 2 549.11 55.58 560.63 1109.74 11.21 Gold Scores
3 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield A 9 - - 12 - - 542.62 54.92 555.49 1098.11 7.77 Gold Scores
9 Donald Caplin Nathan Glasser A 12 - - 3 - - 599.96 60.72 489.43 1089.39 5.98 Gold Scores
1 Thomas Turgeon Mark Jones A 17 - - - - - 488.62 49.46 568.04 1056.66 4.32 Gold Scores
6 Kim Dean Nie Lih Kalat A - - - - - - 490.25 49.62 529.51 1019.76 1.05 Red Scores
11 Chuck Wong Marshall Kuschner A - - - - - - 488.12 49.40 523.83 1011.95 0.86 Red Scores
4 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A - - - - - - 487.11 49.30 524.56 1011.67 0.91 Red Scores
5 Carol Frank Thuy Tran C - - - - - - 422.62 42.78 538.93 961.55 1.32 Gold Scores
2 Carol Hamilton Kris Boswinkel A - - - - - - 474.01 47.98 429.43 903.44 Scores
12 Stephannie Culbertson Tracey Bauer A - - - - - - 366.11 37.06 474.51 840.62 Scores
10 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B - - - - - - 405.62 41.05 404.07 809.69 Scores
13 Nora Miller Claire Gardner C - - - - - - 322.62 32.65 435.49 758.11 Scores
8 Jill Marshall Michael Myers A - - - - - - 425.12 43.03 425.12 Scores