Jul 31, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Tuesday Open Pairs (Unlimited/3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 1 - - 1 - - 648.51 65.64 648.51 6.85 Gold RR - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Clay Cuthbertson Mark Boswell A 4 - - 2 - - 569.37 57.63 569.37 4.80 Gold RR - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Jay Cherlow Albert Lauber B 6 1 - 3 1 - 564.45 57.13 564.45 3.43 Gold QQ - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Dennis Luft D Keith Henderson A 15 - - 7 - - 543.51 55.01 543.51 1.39 Red RR - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Jennifer Swimmer Andrew Tylman A 16 - - 8 - - 540.95 54.75 540.95 1.25 Red QQ - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Clark Aaron Snead B 29 9 - 15 5 - 516.45 52.27 516.45 0.77 Red QQ - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Ellen Gabriel Mary Lee A 34 - - 16 - - 507.21 51.34 507.21 0.73 Red QQ - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Markland Jones Patricia Dovell A - - - - - - 503.45 50.96 503.45 RR - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Todd Wachsman Jeffrey Liu C - - 7 - - 4 449.60 45.51 449.60 0.58 Red RR - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Davis Heussler David Colligan C - - 9 - - - 445.98 45.14 445.98 RR - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Joan Braender Lily Johannessen A - - - - - - 427.33 43.25 427.33 RR - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Bo Xiao Jianming Zhang C - - - - - - 409.58 41.46 409.58 RR - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Roberta Jainchill Margot Plunkett C - - - - - - 387.48 39.22 387.48 QQ - 2 - N/S Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Caroline Pascoe Kenneth Kranyak A 3 - - 2 - - 631.04 63.87 631.04 4.80 Gold SS - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B 12 3 - 6 1 - 544.55 55.12 544.55 2.84 Gold SS - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Joseph Shull Steven Jackson B 13 4 - 7 2 - 544.13 55.07 544.13 1.99 Gold SS - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A 32 - - - - - 513.02 51.93 513.02 RR - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Doug Andrews J Melvin Norton A 33 - - - - - 508.05 51.42 508.05 QQ - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Dennis Thompson Bharat Rao A 39 - - - - - 505.05 51.12 505.05 RR - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Vickers Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 496.02 50.20 496.02 QQ - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Craig Allen Michael Huston A - - - - - - 451.52 45.70 451.52 QQ - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Zhu Liu Jason Ji C - - 8 - - - 448.05 45.35 448.05 QQ - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Nora Miller Claire Gardner C - - - - - - 435.99 44.13 435.99 SS - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - - - - - - 430.49 43.57 430.49 RR - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg C - - - - - - 418.17 42.32 418.17 QQ - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B - - - - - - 404.05 40.90 404.05 SS - 10 - E/W Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lon Sunshine Emily Shen C 8 2 1 4 2 1 559.63 56.64 559.63 2.40 Gold|Red SS - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Frank Thuy Tran C 18 5 2 9 3 2 538.95 54.55 538.95 1.32 Gold SS - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Kim Dean Nie Lih Kalat A 21 - - 10 - - 529.53 53.60 529.53 1.05 Red SS - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A 24 - - 11 - - 526.37 53.28 526.37 0.98 Red RR - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A 26 - - 12 - - 525.08 53.15 525.08 0.91 Red SS - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Chuck Wong Marshall Kuschner A 27 - - 13 - - 522.83 52.92 522.83 0.86 Red SS - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A 36 - - - - - 506.45 51.26 506.45 RR - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Peter Wolf Mark Teich A - - - - - - 499.88 50.60 499.88 RR - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Donald Caplin Nathan Glasser A - - - - - - 489.45 49.54 489.45 SS - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Stephannie Culbertson Tracey Bauer A - - - - - - 474.51 48.03 474.51 SS - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A - - - - - - 473.33 47.91 473.33 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - - - - 466.79 47.25 466.79 RR - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Hamilton Kris Boswinkel A - - - - - - 429.45 43.47 429.45 SS - 2 - E/W Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Thomas Turgeon Mark Jones A 5 - - 3 - - 568.54 57.54 568.54 3.43 Gold SS - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Kurt Gandenberger David Standig A 7 - - 4 - - 560.97 56.78 560.97 2.40 Red RR - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield A 9 - - 5 - - 555.99 56.27 555.99 1.82 Red SS - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A 17 - - 9 - - 540.90 54.75 540.90 1.14 Red QQ - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Steven Barcus Charles Miner A 25 - - 14 - - 525.55 53.19 525.55 0.81 Red RR - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A 31 - - 16 - - 515.99 52.23 515.99 0.73 Red QQ - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Leah Shao Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 492.93 49.89 492.93 RR - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Charlene Predmest Tony Petronella A - - - - - - 474.05 47.98 474.05 RR - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Randall Ray Sally K Matthews A - - - - - - 470.17 47.59 470.17 QQ - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Jessica Larsson Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 470.05 47.58 470.05 RR - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Betty Starzec Robert Morris A - - - - - - 462.05 46.77 462.05 QQ - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Eleanor Irvin Gregory Gander C - - - - - - 367.01 37.15 367.01 RR - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Kerstin Pohlman Margaret Hansell B - - - - - - 297.55 30.12 297.55 RR - 7 - N/S Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Larry Hayslip Richard Maybin A 10 - - 5 - - 550.33 55.70 550.33 1.82 Red QQ - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Ellis Feigenbaum Walter Schafer Jr A 11 - - 6 - - 545.45 55.21 545.45 1.57 Red QQ - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Bindhu Aravapalli Sambasiva Rao C 28 8 4 14 4 3 516.83 52.31 516.83 0.92 Red QQ - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Barry Margolin Eric Schwartz A 37 - - - - - 506.33 51.25 506.33 QQ - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie B - 12 - - 6 - 499.95 50.60 499.95 0.44 Red QQ - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Charles Durrin III Owen Lynch A - - - - - - 498.05 50.41 498.05 QQ - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Sue Himel Deana Liddy A - - - - - - 491.44 49.74 491.44 SS - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Jean Barry Elaine Said A - - - - - - 484.68 49.06 484.68 SS - 9 - N/S Scores
1 John Dukellis James McRae B - 14 - - - - 471.98 47.77 471.98 QQ - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Alan Kudisch Tom Trachuk A - - - - - - 448.33 45.38 448.33 QQ - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Jan Baisden Martin Friedman C - - - - - - 440.45 44.58 440.45 QQ - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Vernon Goetz Joe Pike C - - - - - - 414.83 41.99 414.83 QQ - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Missy Coy Nishat Chishti B - - - - - - 345.08 34.93 345.08 QQ - 10 - E/W Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Douglas Ross Daniel Boye A 2 - - 1 - - 647.67 65.55 647.67 6.85 Gold SS - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Bo Liu Sherman Gao A 14 - - 8 - - 543.52 55.01 543.52 1.25 Red RR - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Neeta Mone William Palmer B 19 6 - 10 3 - 536.83 54.34 536.83 1.42 Gold SS - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Larry Harding Barbara Heller A 20 - - 11 - - 536.47 54.30 536.47 0.98 Red SS - 8 - N/S Scores
6 John Welte Martha Welte C 22 7 3 12 4 1 529.14 53.56 529.14 1.58 Gold RR - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A 23 - - 13 - - 526.67 53.31 526.67 0.86 Red QQ - 9 - E/W Scores
4 John Emmerson Cecil Henry B 30 10 - 15 5 - 516.05 52.23 516.05 0.77 Red SS - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A 35 - - - - - 506.67 51.28 506.67 SS - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Pengxiao Zeng Zhefan Zhang C 38 11 5 - 6 2 506.32 51.25 506.32 1.11 Red SS - 10 - N/S Scores
13 David Whitehouse Robert Korten B - 13 - - - - 484.05 48.99 484.05 RR - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Lorenzen Phil Reynolds C - 15 6 - - 3 467.92 47.36 467.92 0.79 Red RR - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Terry Lubman Doris Greenwald A - - - - - - 426.67 43.19 426.67 SS - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Arda Kabaca Pinar Ayaz C - - - - - - 402.29 40.72 402.29 SS - 2 - N/S Scores