Jul 31, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tuesday J. Richard Burton Memorial B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Lisa Mita Susan Morse C 9 5 - 2 1 - 360.00 55.38 360.00 2.84 Gold QQQ - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Dawn Campbell Margaret Peterson B 10/11 - - 3/4 - - 357.50 55.00 357.50 1.73 Red QQQ - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Denyse Le Maire Anthony Trebaol B 13 - - 6 - - 354.50 54.54 354.50 0.93 Red QQQ - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Kathryn Whiten Claire Lavery B 17 - - 8 - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.74 Red NNN - 6 - N/S Scores
2 John Liukkonen Doris Liukkonen B 19/20 - - 10 - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.62 Red NNN - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Khezrie Sara Hidary C 23 11 - 11 4 - 334.00 51.38 334.00 0.86 Red QQQ - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jacqueline Zayac Anne Hollingsworth C 24 12 - - 5 - 333.00 51.23 333.00 0.49 Red NNN - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Anne Knott Patsy Howell C 25 13 - - 6 - 331.50 51.00 331.50 0.41 Red NNN - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Diana Jo Brown Vicki Bell C - 17 - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 QQQ - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Nelson Daigle Sharon Henry C - 18 - - - - 324.00 49.85 324.00 NNN - 1 - N/S Scores
13 William Tyler III Billie Ruth Bird C - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 QQQ - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Monica Jung Donna Casey C - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 QQQ - 7 - E/W Scores
9 JoAnn Schroeder Elvira Kudia C - - - - - - 212.50 32.69 212.50 QQQ - 9 - E/W Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
12 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B 1 - - 1 - - 451.50 69.46 451.50 4.05 Gold NNN - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Douglas Hirt Melanie Hirt B 3 - - 3 - - 401.50 61.77 401.50 2.03 Red QQQ - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Beth Dresher Sally Hughes C 5 2 - 4 2 - 390.50 60.08 390.50 1.78 Gold NNN - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Anna Bianchi Bill Cubley C 7 4 - 6 4 - 367.00 56.46 367.00 0.93 Red NNN - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard B 8 - - 7 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 0.82 Red NNN - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Shelli Cohen Rachel Mouhadeb C - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 NNN - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Becky Butler Sikina Ehmer B - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 QQQ - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 QQQ - 8 - E/W Scores
6 George Powell Jay Miller B - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 QQQ - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Virginia Michelich Ronald Boggs C - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 NNN - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Charles Curley Tom Stuetzer C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 NNN - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 253.50 NNN - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois C - - - - - - 242.00 37.23 242.00 QQQ - 1 - E/W Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Douglas McCormac Frank Wharton B 4 - - 1 - - 395.00 60.77 395.00 4.05 Gold QQQ - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Jan Noll J Joe Gallagher B 10/11 - - 3/4 - - 357.50 55.00 357.50 1.73 Red NNN - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Bill Walker Jr Caren Von Hippel C 12 6 - 5 2 - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.72 Gold NNN - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Gary Jun Ye Julia Yan Ye C 16 8 - 7 3 - 343.00 52.77 343.00 1.23 Red NNN - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Judy Hansen Elizabeth Hughes B 18 - - 9 - - 340.50 52.38 340.50 0.68 Red NNN - 4 - E/W Scores
9 James West Mark Fitzmorris C 26 14 - - 7 - 329.00 50.62 329.00 0.35 Red NNN - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Jeanne Perkins David Carter C - 16 - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 NNN - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Suanne Blair John Jensen B - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 NNN - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Bert Ward Candy Cox C - 19 - - - - 320.00 49.23 320.00 NNN - 5 - E/W Scores
3 William Carrell Brill Key C - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 NNN - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Janice Hazel Patricia Deckert B - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 NNN - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Hagerty Nancy Hagerty C - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 QQQ - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Xinpeng Huang Peter Naimoli C - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 NNN - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Diane Cohen Carole Gottlieb C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 NNN - 1 - E/W Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
12 Joshua Small Jonathan Herman C 2 1 - 2 1 - 403.00 62.00 403.00 2.84 Gold QQQ - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Marion Sussman Samuel Amer C 6 3 - 5 3 - 375.50 57.77 375.50 1.27 Red QQQ - 14 - N/S Scores
3 John Rains, III Nellie Lim C 14 7 - 8 5 - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.74 Red QQQ - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Lynnette Regan Christina van Leeuwen B 15 - - 9 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 0.68 Red QQQ - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Carole Van Wieck Gloria Tamlyn B 19/20 - - 10 - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.62 Red QQQ - 8 - N/S Scores
13 James Bloedorn Ted Peck C 21 9 - 11 6 - 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.58 Red QQQ - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Dan Griggs Fred Tanzer C 22 10 - - 7 - 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.36 Red QQQ - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Derek Cox Mary Ann Shtym C 27 15 - - 8 - 328.00 50.46 328.00 0.32 Red NNN - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin C - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 QQQ - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Nicole Hudak Mee Warren C - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 QQQ - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Gail Cannold Dennis Glazer B - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 QQQ - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer C - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 QQQ - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Lisa Studebaker James Dover C - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 266.50 QQQ - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - - - - 261.00 40.15 261.00 QQQ - 5 - N/S Scores