Jul 30, 2018 - Monday 1:00 pm

Mon-Tue Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.13 Gold 1 Kimberly MusicLewis Center, OH Arjun DhirAlpharetta, GA William ZhuSan Francisco, CA Alex Dezieck
14.79 Gold 2 Kenneth GeislerClarkston, MI Arlene GeislerClarkston, MI John AbrenicaSeaford, NY Tai ChanTroy, MI
8.45 Gold 3/4 Charles PatrickSanta Barbara, CA Hal SaundersSanta Barbara, CA Dawn LigonSanta Barbara, CA Alan CurtisThousand Oaks, CA
8.45 Gold 3/4 Victoria LanierAmelia Island, FL Betty NielsenFernandina, FL Ellen FlennikenFernandina Bch, FL Patt CorbinAmelia Island, FL

Recaps

Section 22

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Michael Reeslund Laurie Howorth Shannon Sloan Berkeley Montes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.11 Red
11 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler John Abrenica Tai Chan A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.79 Gold
10 John Alford Louise Garcia John Barnes Rebecca Santago A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.53 Red
9 Sarah Sykes Connie Haugabook Gail Coogle Janice Haugabook A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.06 Red
8 Ronald Boggs Virginia Michelich William Burks III Frances Wolff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.06 Red
7 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Hal Jones Jr Joyce Currie A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.06 Red
6 Deanna Larus Suzanne Goldberg Ian Cloudsdale Roman Davis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Charles Patrick Hal Saunders Dawn Ligon Alan Curtis A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.45 Gold
4 Kimberly Music Arjun Dhir William Zhu Alex Dezieck A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.13 Gold
3 Won Yang Richard Underwood Joanne Schlang Carol Lombardino A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.06 Red
2 Irene Phillips John Phillips, Jr Barbara Tureen Louise Desantis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Victoria Lanier Betty Nielsen Ellen Flenniken Patt Corbin A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.45 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results