Jul 29, 2018 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Sunday B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.90 Gold 1 1 101.00 Joseph LiebermanLos Angeles, CA Christopher WellandNew York, NY Kenny PanIrvine, CA Xuhua LinEdison, NJ
7.43 Gold 2 92.00 Ellen CoffieldLittle Rock, AR Byron SouthernLittle Rock, AR Nancy StrohmerHouston, TX Hans StrohmerHouston, TX
5.57 Gold 3 2 91.00 Jack DeanHouston, TX Jeanette DeanHouston, TX Marsha DoyleHouston, TX Robert BurridgeHouston, TX
4.18 Gold 4 3 90.00 Jonathan YueSan Jose, CA Rory XiaoFremont, CA Cindy Zhang HeToronto, ON Max ChengToronto, ON
3.30 Gold 5 4 83.00 Anne HollingsworthWalnut Creek, CA Jacqueline ZayacLafayette, CA William CarrellLeesburg, FL Tobey RolandBaltimore, MD
2.83 Gold 6 82.00 Ian CloudsdaleChapel Hill, NC Roman DavisDurham, NC Suzanne GoldbergDurham, NC Deanna LarusChapel Hill, NC
1.98 Gold 5 78.00 Bert ShramkoChattanooga, TN Susan ShramkoChattanooga, TN John FriedlSignal Mountain, TN Leslie GoldsteinNewark, DE

Recaps

Section CCC

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
20 Joseph Lieberman Christopher Welland Kenny Pan Xuhua Lin C 1 1 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 9.90 Gold
3 Ellen Coffield Byron Southern Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer B 2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 7.43 Gold
16 Jack Dean Jeanette Dean Marsha Doyle Robert Burridge C 3 2 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 5.57 Gold
6 Jonathan Yue Rory Xiao Cindy Zhang He Max Cheng C 4 3 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.18 Gold
5 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac William Carrell Tobey Roland C 5 4 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.30 Gold
22 Ian Cloudsdale Roman Davis Suzanne Goldberg Deanna Larus B 6 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.83 Gold
14 Bert Shramko Susan Shramko John Friedl Leslie Goldstein C - 5 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.98 Gold
11 Christine Denny Mukund Thapa Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.24 Red
2 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Hal Jones Jr Joyce Currie B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.55 Red
18 Deirdre Nickel Ann Morin Cindy Zimmerman Lee Sporleder C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.93 Red
17 Natalie Silverstein Joan Gitelman Sally Landrum Alice Milborn C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.24 Red
15 Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff June Beers Carol Armstrong B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.93 Red
21 Charles Curley Tom Stuetzer Doug Parker Jon Heinecke C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.93 Red
1 Alan Godes William Belanich Leonid Fastovsky Kem Morgan C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.24 Red
23 Patricia Miller Barbara Yosses Edward Yosses Roger Miller B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.93 Red
8 Stuart Sechriest Liliane Kirchhoff Carmen Keys Paul Cuneo B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.78 Red
7 Kathy Morrison Lesley Green Nora Miller Claire Gardner C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 -3.00 64.00 1.24 Red
19 Harold Peterson Ann Keown Suzanne Atchley Marilyn Shelton C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
4 Ina Parry John Thompson II Diana Jo Brown Vicki Bell C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.78 Red
12 Tom Schlossberg Richard Distlerath Kristi Menees James Traudt C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.62 Red
10 Cris Shanks Phyllis Pagano Dianne McLean Patricia Hallow C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.62 Red
13 Sue Golier Judy Ludwig Sharon Rohr Susan McQuillan B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.62 Red
9 John Welte Martha Welte Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 -1.00 37.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results