Jul 28, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Saturday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bobby Henderson Frank Cook A 29 - - - - - 623.38 47.01 810.31 1433.69 2.78 Gold Scores
10 George Trost Fred Brown C - 7 4 7 1 1 746.17 56.27 681.21 1427.38 5.26 Gold|Red Scores
8 Freida Dohrman Michelle Crane B - 13 - - 12 - 674.38 50.86 668.66 1343.04 2.62 Gold Scores
14 Cabot Jaffee Lyn Shapiro C - 16 8 - 13 6 670.88 50.59 662.87 1333.75 2.16 Gold Scores
3 Yu Chang Shirley Chang C - 17 9 - - - 615.10 46.39 711.60 1326.70 2.35 Gold Scores
13 Carey Snider Sara Medlin A - - - - - - 600.67 45.30 701.21 1301.88 0.77 Red Scores
11 Heather Elliott Stuart Rachels C - - - - - - 626.41 47.24 659.21 1285.62 0.78 Red Scores
6 James West Mark Fitzmorris C - - - - - - 563.03 42.46 719.67 1282.70 4.70 Gold Scores
7 Cheri Bjerkan Peter Mosheim A - - - 20 - - 702.31 52.96 575.54 1277.85 0.76 Red Scores
1 Ellen D'Amato Kristi Fjare C - - - - - - 544.81 41.09 692.11 1236.92 1.08 Red Scores
2 Jack Gillispie Elliot Gillispie C - - - - - - 575.17 43.38 658.13 1233.30 0.72 Red Scores
12 William Jenkins Sue Bailey C - - - - - - 520.56 39.26 698.70 1219.26 1.65 Gold Scores
4 Marie Covington Kaye Threatt C - - - - - - 480.10 36.21 673.36 1153.46 0.95 Red Scores
9 Paul Sitz Catherine Loughlin C - - - - - - 505.23 38.10 643.27 1148.50 Scores
15 Chengwei Li Tingrui Zhang C - - - - - - 548.51 41.37 530.10 1078.61 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joe Harris Mary Udell A 5 - - 6 - - 803.90 60.63 785.59 1589.49 13.89 Gold Scores
11 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A 8 - - 9 - - 780.62 58.87 783.18 1563.80 9.26 Gold Scores
12 Greg House Cameron Cotton A 11 - - 5 - - 808.94 61.01 729.44 1538.38 6.95 Gold Scores
14 Phyllis Siegel Gilda Singer B 19 3 - 1 1 - 825.84 62.28 644.10 1469.94 10.31 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein Lynn Leisy A 21 - - 7 - - 787.37 59.38 675.34 1462.71 3.79 Gold Scores
1 Craig Duncan Imtiaz Husain C 25 5 3 18 5 2 732.77 55.26 714.41 1447.18 6.11 Gold Scores
15 Becky Butler Tom Drinkard B - 6 - 2 2 - 825.58 62.26 603.57 1429.15 5.92 Gold Scores
3 Gary Schwartz Pete Matthews Jr A - - - - - - 691.59 52.16 703.64 1395.23 0.88 Red Scores
10 Larry Jackson Daniel Lustig C - 12 6 21 8 3 704.62 53.14 645.11 1349.73 2.82 Gold Scores
2 Bill Lentz Richard Grilli C - 15 7 - - 8 636.33 47.99 698.10 1334.43 2.33 Gold Scores
8 Lawrence Cheetham Allen Pattee C - - - - 12 6 667.12 50.31 621.60 1288.72 0.64 Red Scores
4 Khalifa Ahmed Derald Keetch B - - - - - - 612.75 46.21 655.14 1267.89 0.59 Red Scores
7 Richard Gross Jean Choi A - - - - - - 675.69 50.96 547.14 1222.83 Scores
13 Fred Hawa Roonie Kennedy A - - - 12 - - 746.74 56.32 454.51 1201.25 1.13 Red Scores
6 Marsha Doyle Allison Ochsner C - - - - - - 593.43 44.75 604.91 1198.34 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Robert Bertoni Neil Montague A 1 - - 2 - - 879.86 66.35 857.38 1737.24 41.67 Gold Scores
1 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness A 2 - - 3 - - 813.07 61.32 863.79 1676.86 31.25 Gold Scores
13 Edward Nagy Gene Simpson A 3 - - 1 - - 895.17 67.51 767.21 1662.38 23.44 Gold Scores
7 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A 7 - - 6 - - 776.46 58.56 787.99 1564.45 10.42 Gold Scores
6 Erin O'Sullivan MD Angeline Christie C 23 4 2 11 3 3 738.32 55.68 723.49 1461.81 7.73 Gold Scores
11 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A - - - - - - 641.17 48.35 765.64 1406.81 1.75 Red Scores
9 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 12 - - 736.91 55.57 654.03 1390.94 1.13 Red Scores
3 Chris Compton Veronica McMurdie A - - - 5 - - 777.98 58.67 591.79 1369.77 2.25 Red Scores
14 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A - - - 16 - - 716.77 54.06 641.41 1358.18 0.90 Red Scores
8 Lyn Yukon Barbara Johnson B - 14 - - 9 - 683.13 51.52 659.50 1342.63 2.44 Gold Scores
5 Stan Fuhrmann Glenna Shannahan A - - - 17 - - 711.57 53.66 614.82 1326.39 0.86 Red Scores
4 Helen Browdy Virginia Saul C - - - 13 4 4 730.83 55.12 551.52 1282.35 1.57 Gold Scores
2 Jan Banks Asako Ahmed C - - - - - - 579.42 43.70 648.04 1227.46 0.30 Red Scores
10 Nadia Zarour Donald Hill C - - - - - - 580.16 43.75 601.98 1182.14 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 William Sigward Ann Murray C 16 2 1 17 4 1 739.43 55.76 752.82 1492.25 13.74 Gold Scores
11 James Griffin Todd Werby A 17 - - 10 - - 779.30 58.77 704.18 1483.48 4.63 Gold Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Robert McCaw A - - - - - - 646.64 48.77 754.04 1400.68 1.43 Red Scores
5 Brenda Hawkins Allen Hawkins Jr A - - - - - - 648.78 48.93 737.70 1386.48 1.15 Red Scores
6 Douglas Fjare Alan Hierseman B - 9 - - 13 - 662.19 49.94 697.46 1359.65 3.66 Gold Scores
1 Marv Norden Charles Burns B - - - - - - 624.46 47.09 679.86 1304.32 0.72 Red Scores
10 Pat Emery David Carter C - - - - - - 636.21 47.98 579.34 1215.55 Scores
9 Jean Bourn Navin Sinha B - - - - - - 491.48 37.06 720.90 1212.38 1.65 Gold Scores
13 Harry Potter James Mosley C - - - - - - 568.24 42.85 641.47 1209.71 Scores
8 Michael George Margo Morrison C - - - - - - 570.63 43.03 585.74 1156.37 Scores
4 Alexa Canady-Davis Mary Cummins C - - - - - - 432.59 32.62 703.91 1136.50 1.08 Red Scores
7 Jo Watford Margaret Joyner C - - - - - - 621.33 46.86 513.31 1134.64 Scores
2 Ronald Boggs Virginia Michelich C - - - - - - 443.32 33.43 622.73 -25.50 1066.05 Scores
12 Sheryl Sack Lana Imerman C - - - - - - 405.24 30.56 498.54 903.78 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Bill Irvine Ken Bloom A 6 - - 8 - - 740.02 55.81 840.57 1580.59 11.91 Gold Scores
9 John Russell Norman Coombs A 13 - - 4 - - 792.42 59.76 721.08 1513.50 5.95 Gold Scores
13 Connie Smilowitz Frances Schneider A 22 - - - - - 645.02 48.64 817.11 1462.13 3.62 Gold Scores
5 Carl Dahl Jr Darrow Neves A 26 - - - - - 662.41 49.96 783.24 1445.65 3.09 Gold Scores
3 Richard Yanko Fred Hamilton A - - - - - - 664.36 50.10 762.69 1427.05 1.57 Red Scores
7 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A - - - 23 - - 685.36 51.69 734.93 1420.29 2.00 Red Scores
1 Armand Grassi Audree Newman B - 8 - 19 7 - 708.18 53.41 656.17 1364.35 4.07 Gold Scores
6 James Ochsner Robert Burridge C - 10 5 10 2 2 738.47 55.69 616.88 1355.35 3.33 Gold Scores
2 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards C - - 11 22 8 5 694.67 52.39 609.11 1303.78 1.55 Gold Scores
11 David Zeckets Lanette Moore A - - - - - - 635.86 47.95 646.35 1282.21 Scores
8 Suzanne Goldberg Deanna Larus B - - - - - - 618.66 46.66 656.55 1275.21 0.67 Red Scores
4 Sue Becker Amy Goddard B - - - 18 6 - 711.42 53.65 551.75 1263.17 1.03 Red Scores
10 Linda Lester Rose Marie Calleja C - - - - - 8 633.78 47.80 620.66 1254.44 0.34 Red Scores
14 Rene Nalley Jeff Wood C - - - - - - 565.70 42.66 504.47 1070.17 Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 4 - - - - - 692.33 52.21 940.85 1633.18 17.58 Gold Scores
11 Bernie Greenspan Brian Ellis A 14 - - 8 - - 783.13 59.06 721.78 1504.91 5.56 Gold Scores
12 Charles Scallon Shelba Parmley A 15 - - 14 - - 744.30 56.13 757.85 1502.15 5.21 Gold Scores
3 Mel Colchamiro Tim Archdeacon A 18 - - 16 - - 740.40 55.84 731.17 1471.57 4.39 Gold Scores
9 Timothy Flaherty Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 676.93 51.05 647.68 1324.61 Scores
2 Joseph Brogdon David Newcomer C - - - - - 7 641.34 48.37 643.35 1284.69 0.39 Red Scores
1 Judy Hansen Elizabeth Hughes B - - - 23 9 - 694.82 52.40 575.23 1270.05 0.80 Red Scores
6 Leila Mattinger Jung Hu C - - - - 11 5 676.49 51.02 584.31 1260.80 0.69 Red Scores
8 Francis Tseng Jim Davis B - - - - - - 612.33 46.18 640.42 1252.75 Scores
7 Caryl Selchert Michael Selchert A - - - - - - 520.83 39.28 703.53 1224.36 0.84 Red Scores
10 Rebbeca Miller Steven Hudson C - - - - - - 552.99 41.70 669.26 1222.25 0.67 Red Scores
14 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher B - - - - - - 660.21 49.79 485.59 1145.80 Scores
5 Phillip Alder Frani Ridder A - - - - - - 513.08 38.69 573.98 1087.06 Scores
4 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 558.49 42.12 469.26 1027.75 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 20 - - 15 - - 718.70 54.20 745.27 1463.97 3.97 Gold Scores
5 Richard Maybin Richard Brown A 24 - - 9 - - 739.38 55.76 716.51 1455.89 3.33 Gold Scores
12 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A 27 - - - - - 624.02 47.06 818.31 1442.33 6.02 Gold Scores
7 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker A - - - 21 - - 698.81 52.70 702.94 1401.75 1.54 Red Scores
11 Betty Levin James Sampson A - - - - - - 608.86 45.92 761.19 1370.05 1.43 Red Scores
13 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 634.14 47.82 693.48 1327.62 0.67 Red Scores
14 Suanne Blair John Jensen B - - - - - - 600.40 45.28 713.28 1313.68 3.29 Gold Scores
15 George Whitworth Ed Ulman A - - - - - - 677.38 51.08 620.15 1297.53 Scores
2 Lorraine Siegel Larry Spruell B - - - 14 5 - 727.41 54.86 557.00 1284.41 1.19 Red Scores
8 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B - - - - 11 - 675.89 50.97 568.94 1244.83 0.64 Red Scores
9 Linda Lubeck Elsa Clauson B - - - - 10 - 682.89 51.50 549.94 1232.83 0.69 Red Scores
1 Barbara Murphy James Keegan B - - - - - - 572.16 43.15 651.57 1223.73 0.56 Red Scores
4 Kevin Dunn Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 596.20 44.96 613.25 1209.45 Scores
6 Jean Paul Nicol Jane Clark C - - - - - 7 639.82 48.25 470.85 1110.67 0.39 Red Scores
10 Karen Ray Annette Carrano C - - - - - - 503.67 37.98 546.19 1049.86 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Stanley Landers P Drew Cannell A 9 - - 3 - - 814.69 61.44 730.20 1544.89 8.33 Gold Scores
4 Samuel Amer Walter Farber B 10 1 - 4 3 - 813.79 61.37 729.03 1542.82 18.32 Gold Scores
13 David Cantor Brad McKeown A 12 - - 11 - - 749.12 56.49 782.84 1531.96 6.41 Gold Scores
9 Linda Bush Judy Fendrick A 28 - - 15 - - 740.84 55.87 697.35 1438.19 2.87 Gold Scores
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Andrew Tylman A - - - 13 - - 744.49 56.15 649.69 1394.18 1.06 Red Scores
11 Subba Ravipudi Gale Senter A - - - 22 - - 699.62 52.76 686.54 1386.16 1.38 Red Scores
12 Joy McKenzie-Smith Kevin Loughlin B - 11 - 20 7 - 713.84 53.83 641.13 1354.97 3.05 Gold Scores
6 Meriel Gregory Libba Wight C - - 10 - 10 4 682.52 51.47 638.80 1321.32 1.69 Gold Scores
5 Jay Miller Steven Picus B - - - 19 6 - 722.77 54.51 579.34 1302.11 1.10 Red Scores
8 Matthew Just Carolyn Lewis B - - - - 14 - 660.29 49.80 591.15 1251.44 0.57 Red Scores
14 Stephen Mast Holli Mast C - - - - - - 551.33 41.58 696.37 1247.70 0.86 Red Scores
15 Rick Whitehead Kate Smith B - - - - - - 645.33 48.67 584.71 1230.04 Scores
2 Richard Wallace Susan Hopkins C - - - - - - 620.24 46.78 582.91 1203.15 Scores
10 Norman Segal Carol Lazerson C - - - - - - 569.11 42.92 599.69 1168.80 Scores
1 Janice Trott George Correia C - - - - - - 464.98 35.07 580.55 1045.53 Scores