Jul 27, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jakob Kristinsson Kay Beck A 5 - - 3 - - 380.25 60.94 380.25 2.63 Red UU - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Rosen Sandrea Friedman A 10 - - 5 - - 352.63 56.51 352.63 1.40 Red VV - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Ghassan Menachi Evette Mashaal A 14 - - 7 - - 343.96 55.12 343.96 1.07 Red VV - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Morgen Randy Okubo A 15 - - 8 - - 339.63 54.43 339.63 0.96 Red VV - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Matthew Just Carolyn Lewis B 19 4 - 9 2 - 332.58 53.30 332.58 1.53 Gold VV - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Cheri Bjerkan Rozanne Pollack A 21/22 - - - - - 329.88 52.87 329.88 VV - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Lorenzen Harriet Schwartz C 21/22 6 4 - 4 - 329.88 52.87 329.88 0.77 Red VV - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Brody Josie Mitchell B 23/24 7 - - - - 325.00 52.08 325.00 VV - 6 - E/W Scores
8 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 320.13 51.30 320.13 UU - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Gail Hanson Elaine Said A - - - - - - 318.50 51.04 318.50 UU - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Tan Yang Jaya Gala C - - 5 - - - 278.42 44.62 278.42 VV - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Kim Martin Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 243.75 39.06 243.75 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Karla St Luke Walter Reeves Jr B - - - - - - 189.04 30.29 189.04 VV - 10 - E/W Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Bin Liang Jiang Chen C 7 1 1 4 1 1 379.50 60.82 379.50 2.41 Gold UU - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Passell Petra Hamman A 8 - - 5 - - 364.00 58.33 364.00 1.40 Red UU - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Missy Coy Marolyn Imaoka A 12 - - 6 - - 349.50 56.01 349.50 1.21 Red UU - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 16/17 - - 8/9 - - 338.50 54.25 338.50 0.92 Red UU - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Marilynn Schuyler John Miller B 18 3 - 10 2 - 336.00 53.85 336.00 1.69 Gold VV - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Jane Silver Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 305.50 48.96 305.50 VV - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - - - - 301.00 48.24 301.00 VV - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Molly Currie Julie McLaughlin B - 10/11 - - 5 - 299.50 48.00 299.50 0.48 Red UU - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Meredith Rodwell Victor Rodwell B - - - - - - 289.00 46.31 289.00 UU - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Kathie Macnab Sally Sparrow A - - - - - - 285.00 45.67 285.00 UU - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Zheng Zhang Andy Zhang C - - - - - 2 257.00 41.19 257.00 0.92 Red UU - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Daniel Lev Joseph Lieberman C - - - - - - 214.00 34.29 214.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sandra DeMartino Greta Pineles A 2 - - 1 - - 392.00 62.82 392.00 5.25 Gold UU - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A 3 - - 2 - - 390.50 62.58 390.50 3.68 Gold VV - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Joan Gitelman Natalie Silverstein C 9 2 2 4 1 1 354.00 56.73 354.00 2.19 Gold UU - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A 11 - - 6 - - 352.00 56.41 352.00 1.21 Red UU - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Cabot Jaffee Lyn Shapiro C 20 5 3 10 3 2 330.50 52.96 330.50 1.10 Red UU - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Marv Norden Charles Burns B - 10/11 - - - - 299.50 48.00 299.50 UU - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Phillip Alder Frani Ridder A - - - - - - 291.50 46.71 291.50 UU - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Charles Scallon Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 289.50 46.39 289.50 UU - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Peter Kyper Elaine Clair A - - - - - - 285.50 45.75 285.50 VV - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Joo-Hee Janicki Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 274.00 43.91 274.00 UU - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Phyllis Harlan Judy Rea B - - - - - - 272.50 43.67 272.50 VV - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Toyohiko Ozawa George Nichols Jr A - - - - - - 268.00 42.95 268.00 VV - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Sheryl McEwan Donna Stoker C - - - - - - 231.00 37.02 231.00 VV - 2 - N/S Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Dawn Campbell A 1 - - 1 - - 412.50 66.11 412.50 5.25 Gold UU - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Marjorie Michelin Howard Parker III A 4 - - 2 - - 380.50 60.98 380.50 3.68 Gold VV - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Cameron Doner Cliff Campbell A 6 - - 3 - - 380.00 60.90 380.00 2.63 Red UU - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Lee Bukstel Ellen Kozlove A 13 - - 7 - - 345.00 55.29 345.00 1.07 Red VV - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Shirley Scott Judy Hummel A 16/17 - - 8/9 - - 338.50 54.25 338.50 0.92 Red VV - 11 - N/S Scores
7 A Lindop David Lindop A 23/24 - - - - - 325.00 52.08 325.00 VV - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Sue Becker Amy Goddard B 25 8 - - 3 - 322.50 51.68 322.50 1.21 Red VV - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Armand Grassi Audree Newman B 26 9 - - 4 - 321.50 51.52 321.50 0.84 Red UU - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Bruce Southard Jane Champion A - - - - - - 297.00 47.60 297.00 UU - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Nancy Blasingame Steven Blasingame B - - - - - - 270.00 43.27 270.00 VV - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Yosses Patricia Miller B - - - - - - 245.00 39.26 245.00 VV - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Margaret Joyner Jo Watford C - - - - - - 222.00 35.58 222.00 VV - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Catherine Loughlin Nell McInnish C - - - - - - 222.00 35.58 222.00 UU - 2 - E/W Scores