Jul 27, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Neil Silverman Myra Kolton A 1 - - 1 - - 396.00 60.92 396.00 5.40 Gold TTT - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A 2 - - 2 - - 385.50 59.31 385.50 3.78 Gold RRR - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A 6 - - 3 - - 369.00 56.77 369.00 2.70 Red TTT - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A 11 - - 6 - - 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.24 Red RRR - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Sandra Williams Jim Miles C 13 3 3 8 2 2 354.00 54.46 354.00 1.91 Gold TTT - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Patricia Thompson Carol Fischer C 23 6 5 11 4 3 337.50 51.92 337.50 1.01 Red TTT - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Helen Browdy Virginia Saul C - 9 8 - 6 5 320.50 49.31 320.50 0.46 Red RRR - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Jeanne Perkins Veronica Hrdy C - 10 9 - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 TTT - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Zhou Yang Ruiqi Yang B - 15 - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 TTT - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Sherrie Goodman Craig Duncan C - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 TTT - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Rhoda Kratenstein Cenk Tuncok A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 TTT - 14 - N/S Scores
1 M Melnick E Melnick C - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 TTT - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Joan Jackson Norman Beck A - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 RRR - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Ina Parry Vicki Bell C - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 254.50 RRR - 5 - N/S Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Gabriel Richard Strauss A 7 - - 4 - - 366.50 56.38 366.50 1.89 Red TTT - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A 9 - - 5 - - 360.50 55.46 360.50 1.44 Red TTT - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 16 - - 8 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 0.99 Red TTT - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A 20 - - 10 - - 345.50 53.15 345.50 0.83 Red RRR - 13 - N/S Scores
2 William Edwards Jr Ed Eller C 21 5 4 11 2 2 343.00 52.77 343.00 1.91 Gold RRR - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Mark Patton Michael Roush A 24 - - - - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 RRR - 9 - N/S Scores
9 Joan Braender Claire Lavery A 26 - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 TTT - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Jianzhong Yang Zhou Fei B - 11 - - 4 - 316.50 48.69 316.50 0.96 Red RRR - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Pavan Bharadwaj Alec Zhan C - 12 10 - 5 4 315.50 48.54 315.50 0.61 Red RRR - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Carolyn Wood Joyce Neville B - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 RRR - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Francis Tseng Jim Davis B - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 TTT - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Leila Mattinger Jung Hu C - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 283.50 TTT - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Sue Hodge John Hodge C - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 278.00 RRR - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Steven Nelson J Joe Gallagher C - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 RRR - 12 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Arno Hobart Peter Mosheim A 8 - - 4 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.89 Red TTT - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Jonathan Greenspan Terry Oleske A 10 - - 5 - - 359.50 55.31 359.50 1.44 Red RRR - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Sikina Ehmer Duke Bhatia C 12 2 2 7 1 1 355.50 54.69 355.50 2.73 Gold RRR - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 17 - - 9 - - 350.50 53.92 350.50 0.90 Red RRR - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B 18/19 4 - 10 3 - 349.00 53.69 349.00 1.37 Red TTT - 1 - N/S Scores
9 David Joseph Ruth Stober A 25 - - - - - 333.00 51.23 333.00 TTT - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Elliot Gillispie Jack Gillispie C - 8 7 - 5 4 321.00 49.38 321.00 0.70 Red RRR - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Ed Schulte Diana Holt A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 TTT - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Janet Task Brita Levy C - 13 11 - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 RRR - 8 - E/W Scores
10 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 TTT - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Merrie Edelston Jane Melby C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 RRR - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Sheryl Sack Jan Banks C - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 RRR - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Bijan Kasraie Bridgette Standback C - - - - - - 256.50 39.46 256.50 TTT - 5 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A 3 - - 1 - - 379.00 58.31 379.00 5.40 Gold TTT - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Michael McGuire Russ Jones A 4 - - 2 - - 370.00 56.92 370.00 3.78 Gold RRR - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Bill Lentz Richard Grilli C 5 1 1 3 1 1 369.50 56.85 369.50 2.73 Gold TTT - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Greg House Cameron Cotton A 14/15 - - 6/7 - - 353.50 54.38 353.50 1.17 Red RRR - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Caryl Selchert Michael Selchert A 14/15 - - 6/7 - - 353.50 54.38 353.50 1.17 Red RRR - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Stan Fuhrmann Glenna Shannahan A 18/19 - - 9 - - 349.00 53.69 349.00 0.90 Red TTT - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A 22 - - - - - 341.00 52.46 341.00 RRR - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C 27 7 6 - 3 3 328.50 50.54 328.50 1.37 Red TTT - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Norman Segal Carol Lazerson C - 14 12 - 6 - 312.50 48.08 312.50 0.46 Red TTT - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Jean Paul Nicol Jane Clark C - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 309.00 TTT - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Tom Drinkard Becky Butler B - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 RRR - 1 - E/W Scores
4 William Jenkins Khalifa Ahmed B - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 TTT - 4 - N/S Scores
5 James Conway Ronn Young C - - - - - - 238.00 36.62 238.00 RRR - 5 - E/W Scores