Jul 26, 2018 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Educational Foundation Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A 6 - - 3 - - 394.64 60.71 394.64 5.75 Red Scores
11 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A - - - 11 - - 345.19 53.11 345.19 0.87 Red Scores
9 Jerry Poliquin William McFall A - - - 12 - - 342.12 52.63 342.12 0.82 Red Scores
14 Eleanor O'Connor Richard Hurd B - - - 13 5 - 338.48 52.07 338.48 0.77 Red Scores
7 Bulent Kaytaz Nafiz Zorlu A - - - - - - 331.22 50.96 331.22 Scores
13 Jamie Portell Susan Mayo A - - - - - - 327.04 50.31 327.04 Scores
16 Gene Simpson Laura Kenney A - - - - - - 324.10 49.86 324.10 Scores
5 Roman Smolski Elaine Pencharz B - - - - - - 324.03 49.85 324.03 Scores
6 Virginia Calhoun Margaret Wahlborg B - - - - - - 317.33 48.82 317.33 Scores
15 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A - - - - - - 315.89 48.60 315.89 Scores
12 George Trost Richard Barth C - - - - - 1 297.27 45.73 297.27 1.12 Red Scores
3 Chuck Said John Lawler A - - - - - - 296.38 45.60 296.38 Scores
1 Nicholas France Jaya Gala B - - - - - - 292.48 45.00 292.48 Scores
8 Jim Wiser Ed Ulman A - - - - - - 285.26 43.89 285.26 Scores
10 Sylvia Walford Cynthia Collins B - - - - - - 257.70 39.65 257.70 Scores
4 Joan Gitelman Natalie Silverstein B - - - - - - 207.22 31.88 207.22 Scores
2 Barbara Giddens Robert Johnson C - - - - - - 203.88 31.37 203.88 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 4 - - 1 - - 400.70 61.65 400.70 10.22 Red Scores
14 Albert Lauber Jay Cherlow B 8 2 - 2 1 - 387.54 59.62 387.54 7.50 Red Scores
4 Winton King Noah Newman Jr C 12 5 2 3 2 1 384.02 59.08 384.02 3.16 Red Scores
11 Mary Vickers Denyse Le Maire A 14 - - 4 - - 382.26 58.81 382.26 2.15 Red Scores
15 Cenk Tuncok Jovanka Smederevac A - - - 6 - - 368.46 56.69 368.46 1.41 Red Scores
9 Richard Popper Stephen McConnell A - - - 7 - - 363.48 55.92 363.48 1.24 Red Scores
10 Ann Buchholz Janice Madsen B - - - 10 4 - 354.14 54.48 354.14 0.94 Red Scores
3 Kay Enfield Allan Graves A - - - 13 - - 341.32 52.51 341.32 0.77 Red Scores
8 Eric Schwartz William Belanich A - - - - - - 339.82 52.28 339.82 Scores
1 Scott Nason Murray Berger B - - - - 6 - 321.94 49.53 321.94 0.44 Red Scores
13 Masood Kizilbash Steven Ashe A - - - - - - 317.61 48.86 317.61 Scores
6 Barry Tash Howard Tash B - - - - - - 314.66 48.41 314.66 Scores
16 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A - - - - - - 311.06 47.86 311.06 Scores
2 Amy Goddard Les Muranyi C - - 5 - - 2 309.08 47.55 309.08 1.16 Red Scores
7 John Cotty Ronald Franck A - - - - - - 302.08 46.47 302.08 Scores
12 Myra Groome Michael Ramella C - - 6 - - - 301.20 46.34 301.20 0.87 Red Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Jui Wang Albert Hsiao B 9 3 - 1 1 - 386.50 59.46 386.50 5.98 Red Scores
16 Robb Gordon Linda Dunn A 17 - - 4 - - 379.00 58.31 379.00 2.09 Red Scores
8 Kelley Hwang Morrie Kleinplatz A 18 - - 5 - - 378.50 58.23 378.50 1.59 Red Scores
5 Merle Stetser Claire Watson A - - - 9 - - 354.50 54.54 354.50 1.00 Red Scores
11 Nancy Molesworth Sandi Foreman A - - - 10 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 0.92 Red Scores
9 Barbara Lehrer Tammy Moll A - - - 12 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.80 Red Scores
7 Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 Scores
1 Alice Milborn Sally Landrum C - - 4 - - 2 316.50 48.69 316.50 1.55 Red Scores
3 Karen McCallum Lynn Baker A - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 Scores
4 David Moss Philip Moss A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 Scores
14 Jim Bachelder Karen Clemency A - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 Scores
10 William Layng Jr Edward Stone B - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 272.50 Scores
6 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 266.00 Scores
15 Laurence Childs Conor Ferrell C - - - - - - 255.00 39.23 255.00 Scores
13 James Weeks Neil Stern A - - - - - - 245.50 37.77 245.50 Scores
2 William Marks Carole Moss C - - - - - - 201.50 31.00 201.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mukund Thapa Christine Denny B 2 1 - 1 1 - 412.86 63.52 412.86 18.17 Red Scores
7 Pinar Ayaz Ilker Ayaz A 5 - - 2 - - 399.50 61.46 399.50 7.66 Red Scores
13 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 13 - - 3 - - 382.60 58.86 382.60 2.99 Red Scores
9 Roger McNay Edward Frymoyer A 15 - - 4 - - 380.22 58.50 380.22 2.09 Red Scores
15 Judith Argento Raymond Depew A 20 - - 5 - - 375.72 57.80 375.72 1.59 Red Scores
5 Ghassan Menachi Evette Mashaal A 22 - - 7 - - 372.50 57.31 372.50 1.21 Red Scores
10 Allison Freeland Wayne Bardsley B - 9 - 8 2 - 365.48 56.23 365.48 1.99 Red Scores
3 Michael Rosenberg Richard Zeckhauser A - - - - - - 335.60 51.63 335.60 Scores
8 Lee Ohliger Joyce Menezes A - - - - - - 323.86 49.82 323.86 Scores
14 Charles Swart Dennis Balfe B - - - - 5 - 319.10 49.09 319.10 0.57 Red Scores
16 Gary Kessler Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 307.86 47.36 307.86 Scores
12 Sherrie Goodman Dolores Aquino B - - - - 6 - 307.10 47.25 307.10 0.47 Red Scores
11 Marie Smerjac Robert McKenzie A - - - - - - 306.10 47.09 306.10 Scores
4 Douglas Fjare Alan Hierseman B - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 Scores
6 Stanley Landers Craig Duncan B - - - - - - 270.54 41.62 270.54 Scores
2 Yu-Diann Lu Thomas Keslin C - - - - - - 260.22 40.03 260.22 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 John Diamond Brian Platnick A 1 - - 1 - - 451.00 69.38 451.00 24.22 Red Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty Junko Hemus A 3 - - 2 - - 402.50 61.92 402.50 13.62 Red Scores
5 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A 7 - - 4 - - 391.14 60.18 391.14 4.31 Red Scores
1 Mark Hanneman Sue Hanneman B 16 6 - 5 1 - 379.68 58.41 379.68 2.73 Red Scores
8 Gayle Covey Steven Devico A 23 - - 6 - - 371.80 57.20 371.80 1.41 Red Scores
11 David Whitehouse Robert Korten B - - - 7 2 - 357.44 54.99 357.44 1.91 Red Scores
6 Jim Davis Francis Tseng B - - - 8 3 - 356.62 54.86 356.62 1.37 Red Scores
14 Donald Baker Mason Barge A - - - 9 - - 352.86 54.29 352.86 1.02 Red Scores
10 Therese Koller Carroll Frogge B - - - 10 4 - 348.36 53.59 348.36 0.96 Red Scores
4 Joy McKenzie-Smith Kevin Loughlin B - - - - 6 - 337.40 51.91 337.40 0.46 Red Scores
7 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 Scores
12 Bradley Tash James Wisman C - - - - - 2 294.92 45.37 294.92 0.78 Red Scores
2 Mac Ryland Judy Ryland C - - - - - - 293.94 45.22 293.94 Scores
15 Barry Margolin Daniel Jablonski A - - - - - - 292.56 45.01 292.56 Scores
9 Buddy Waller Abe Jakob A - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 275.00 Scores
13 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - - - - 257.62 39.63 257.62 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Evelyn Gilliard Estelle Lavender B 24 8 - 5 3 - 371.70 57.18 371.70 1.63 Red Scores
14 Mark Friedlander Howard Engle A - - - 8 - - 360.96 55.53 360.96 1.12 Red Scores
7 James Thurtell Michael Heymann A - - - 9 - - 358.18 55.10 358.18 1.02 Red Scores
3 Robert Cappelli Mark Aquino A - - - 11 - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.87 Red Scores
15 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - 12 - - 341.74 52.58 341.74 0.82 Red Scores
4 Berkeley Montes Karen Kendrick B - - - - 5 - 322.92 49.68 322.92 0.53 Red Scores
9 Jean Barry Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 317.90 48.91 317.90 Scores
13 Brian Hingerty Don Kern A - - - - - - 310.22 47.73 310.22 Scores
11 Stan Fuhrmann Glenna Shannahan A - - - - - - 301.90 46.45 301.90 Scores
8 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - 287.10 44.17 287.10 Scores
2 Judy Hardin Deborah Lackey C - - - - - - 277.96 42.76 277.96 Scores
16 Imtiaz Husain Robert Lorenzen C - - - - - - 274.28 42.20 274.28 Scores
12 Ron Niu Jia Mi C - - - - - - 267.02 41.08 267.02 Scores
10 Ellen D'Amato Kristi Fjare B - - - - - - 262.22 40.34 262.22 Scores
5 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 250.94 38.61 250.94 Scores
6 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy B - - - - - - 248.12 38.17 248.12 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Charles Fortney Mike Jones A 10 - - 2 - - 386.00 59.38 386.00 4.19 Red Scores
2 Herb Watters Patricia Scammell C 11 4 1 3 2 1 385.50 59.31 385.50 4.22 Red Scores
10 Margaret Peterson Patricia Herrera B 19 7 - 6 3 - 376.50 57.92 376.50 1.78 Red Scores
16 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A - - - 7 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 1.21 Red Scores
9 Mark Lair Jay Barron A - - - 8 - - 364.50 56.08 364.50 1.09 Red Scores
13 Peter Kyper Elaine Clair A - - - 11 - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.85 Red Scores
14 Nathan Glasser Elizabeth Gompels B - - - 13 4 - 341.50 52.54 341.50 0.96 Red Scores
7 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 336.00 51.69 336.00 Scores
12 Doris Needham Sarah Sykes B - - - - 5 - 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.55 Red Scores
15 Marley Cedrone Sally K Matthews B - - - - 6 - 323.50 49.77 323.50 0.46 Red Scores
6 Joyce Neville Carolyn Wood B - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 Scores
5 Susan Fuller Maris Zilant A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 Scores
4 Hadi Abushakra Ronald Spieker B - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores
3 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 Scores
1 Susan Bates Jane Kirby B - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
11 Tobey Roland Anne Hollingsworth B - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 287.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jerry Helms Robert Bitterman A 21 - - 6 - - 373.50 57.46 373.50 1.37 Red Scores
2 Jonathan Yue Rory Xiao C - 10 3 9 3 1 361.36 55.59 361.36 2.06 Red Scores
13 Greg Frank Richard Higgins A - - - 10 - - 361.10 55.55 361.10 0.92 Red Scores
1 Krishna Saha Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy B - - - 11 4 - 358.22 55.11 358.22 0.99 Red Scores
8 Ellen Kozlove Barbara Kasle A - - - 12 - - 354.10 54.48 354.10 0.80 Red Scores
16 Harold Singleton III Alfred Lee A - - - 13 - - 352.36 54.21 352.36 0.75 Red Scores
7 Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg A - - - - - - 345.50 53.15 345.50 Scores
5 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - - - - 341.50 52.54 341.50 Scores
9 Lucy McCoy Betty Bursey A - - - - - - 299.60 46.09 299.60 Scores
4 James McRae John Dukellis B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 Scores
10 Connie Porch Emily Sulver C - - - - - 2 279.36 42.98 279.36 0.90 Red Scores
11 Joseph Meyers Beverly Pogoda B - - - - - - 274.22 42.19 274.22 Scores
12 Mark De Garcia Gregory Barnes B - - - - - - 266.60 41.02 266.60 Scores
15 Connie Booth Tan Yang C - - - - - - 264.54 40.70 264.54 Scores
6 Carol Mitchell Gail Melton C - - - - - - 239.36 36.82 239.36 Scores
14 Leonid Fastovsky Diana Lam C - - - - - - 237.42 36.53 237.42 Scores