Aug 04, 2018 - Saturday 7:30 pm

2 Saturday Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.53 Red 1 1 1 60.00 Alexander FriedenBrookline, MA Luke WilliamsSan Diego, CA Sophia MaymudesSeattle, WA Eleanor FashingbauerBelvidere, IL
6.40 Red 2 2 58.00 Sheng LiNew York, NY Jennifer GuPalo Alto, CA Jason RosenfeldSeaattle, WA Michael BodellSanta Clara, CA
4.20 Red 3/4 56.00 Gale SenterSan Clemente, CA Kent HartmanSan Diego, CA Sumner SteinfeldtWashington, DC Subba RavipudiDowney, CA
4.20 Red 3/4 56.00 Myra KoltonBoca Raton, FL Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Julie ArbitCharlotte, NC Ann BaumWaltham, MA
2.70 Red 5 54.00 A J StephaniCincinnati, OH Fred SchenkerPittsburgh, PA Richard MorgenHavertown, PA Donna MorgenHavertown, PA
3.49 Red 6 3 53.00 Janet MatthewsThe Villages, FL Edward SchwartzThe Villages, FL David WhiteLancaster, CA Pat LarinRancho Mirage, CA
2.62 Red 7 4 49.00 Tiger Lili WilliamsFair Lawn, NJ Jared EgererBarnegat, NJ Steven WallisWesley Chapel, FL Tammy MollRaleigh, NC
1.96 Red 8 5 2 48.00 Aaron BalleisenDurham, NC Nathan FinkleNew York, NY Sam BermanNew York, NY Simon LazarusPrinceton, NJ
1.47 Red 6 45.00 Cris ShanksGlen Allen, VA Dianne McLeanAthens, GA Vonceil PayneBishop, GA Phyllis PaganoBogart, GA

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
28 Alexander Frieden Luke Williams Sophia Maymudes Eleanor Fashingbauer C 1 1 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 8.53 Red
27 Sheng Li Jennifer Gu Jason Rosenfeld Michael Bodell B 2 2 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 6.40 Red
23 Myra Kolton Jonathan Fleischmann Julie Arbit Ann Baum A 3/4 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 4.20 Red
14 Gale Senter Kent Hartman Sumner Steinfeldt Subba Ravipudi A 3/4 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 4.20 Red
16 A J Stephani Fred Schenker Richard Morgen Donna Morgen A 5 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.70 Red
4 Janet Matthews Edward Schwartz David White Pat Larin B 6 3 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.49 Red
18 Tiger Lili Williams Jared Egerer Steven Wallis Tammy Moll B 7 4 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.62 Red
25 Aaron Balleisen Nathan Finkle Sam Berman Simon Lazarus C 8 5 2 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.96 Red
8 Cris Shanks Dianne McLean Vonceil Payne Phyllis Pagano B - 6 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.47 Red
12 Carol Frank Jerry Poliquin Joseph Viola III William McFall A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
11 Karen Lee Barrett David Koble G S Jade Barrett Sarthe Pontoh A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.75 Red
21 Tiger King James Zhan Ying Peng Lunhui Lin B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
24 James Gentry Jr Varghese George Girish Nathan James LaFave B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
7 Sarah Pentecost Phillip Fultz Dianna Nerren Pamela Fee B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
9 Nathan Banker Neil Manley Jr Mina Akhnoukh Kathy Logue A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
29 Laura O'Reilly William Connellan Babette Brumback Stratford May B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.75 Red
10 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster Karen McCallum Lynn Baker A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.25 Red
20 William Fogel Jim Allen Arlene Geisler Kenneth Geisler B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
1 Winton King Noah Newman Jr Estelle Lavender Evelyn Gilliard B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
2 Eston McDow Robert Green Thomas McDow Randolph McDow B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.38 Red
26 Laurence Childs Thomas Maccormac Michael Donnelly Arran Bolger A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
19 Jarlath McDonnell John Connolly Stephen Barr Conor Farrell A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.38 Red
17 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik Evan Marti Philip Duterme B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
13 Ina Parry Jan Banks Asako Ahmed A. Josephine St Louis B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
15 Stanley Littlefield Gordon Cable Jr Beverly Geurin Liga Byrne B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
6 Glenn Terrell Dottie Terrell Syed Khan Nooreen Razi C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
5 Mark Blanchard William Palmer Gregory Sellgren Laurie Berlin B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
30 Ezra Mowbray Alex Zheng Jonathon Youngquist Nathan Gennaro C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00
22 Pamela Schooler Mark Meyer Reuben Schooler Martha Meyer C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00
3 Barbara Giddens Mary Guenther Charlotte Bailey Bruce Genter C - - - - - - 3.00 0.00 3.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results