Aug 04, 2018 - Saturday 7:30 pm

2 Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A 2 - - 4 - - 337.86 56.88 367.93 705.79 12.38 Gold Scores
4 Tracey Bauer Steve Ramos Jr B 3 2 - 1 1 - 378.71 63.76 311.95 690.66 9.28 Gold Scores
7 James Heneghan Ed Lazarus A 5 - - 7 - - 329.48 55.47 339.05 668.53 5.50 Gold Scores
6 Josie Mitchell Barbara Boswell B 7 3 - 5 3 - 333.14 56.08 320.45 653.59 4.64 Gold Scores
3 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A 8 - - 8 - - 319.52 53.79 333.45 652.97 3.67 Gold Scores
9 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 11 - - - - - 292.81 49.29 346.55 639.36 3.37 Gold Scores
11 Marshall Lewis Stephen Cox B - - - - - - 308.52 51.94 284.55 593.07 Scores
8 Garry Williams Beth Stephens B - - - - - - 290.19 48.85 270.98 561.17 Scores
1 John Rothschild Lee Edwards B - - - - - - 290.19 48.85 264.55 554.74 Scores
5 Sandra DeMartino Greta Pineles A - - - - - - 268.71 45.24 264.45 533.16 Scores
10 Carolyn Sullivan James Sullivan B - - - - - - 162.38 27.34 272.55 434.93 Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Nicholas Frost Kris Boswinkel A 10 - - 3 - - 324.24 54.59 320.07 644.31 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
9 Susan Picus Tadashi Yoshida A - - - - - - 297.00 50.00 331.55 628.55 1.68 Red Scores
11 Sally K Matthews Randall Ray A - - - 7 - - 320.05 53.88 295.80 615.85 0.67 Red Scores
5 Jane Champion Bruce Southard A - - - 6 - - 321.10 54.06 283.45 604.55 0.78 Red Scores
6 Amy Mitura Ron Haack B - - - - 3 - 298.05 50.18 305.55 603.60 3.56 Gold|Red Scores
4 John Paxton Lucia Enica B - - - - - - 274.48 46.21 306.95 581.43 Scores
3 Richard Reitman Cameron Doner A - - - 8 - - 311.14 52.38 266.05 577.19 0.58 Red Scores
8 Mel Volmert John Steffan B - - - - - - 287.57 48.41 276.45 564.02 Scores
10 Randall Roberts Robert Kruger B - - - - - - 272.90 45.94 266.57 539.47 Scores
1 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 270.81 45.59 265.05 535.86 Scores
2 Mee Warren Nicole Hudak C - - - - - - 245.14 41.27 240.05 485.19 Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Howard Sanders Weichang Zhang B 1 1 - 6 4 - 331.57 55.82 385.43 717.00 16.50 Gold Scores
10 Stephen Castellino Paul Cornelius B 9 4 - 3 2 - 341.00 57.41 306.45 647.45 3.48 Gold Scores
3 Michael Huston Craig Allen A - - - - - - 268.19 45.15 357.93 626.12 2.41 Red Scores
9 Robert Abrams Michael Abrams A - - - - - - 277.10 46.65 344.45 621.55 1.68 Red Scores
5 Bob Sanner Ronald Powell A - - - 2 - - 341.52 57.49 270.55 612.07 3.27 Gold Scores
4 Wendy Lee Stephanie Austin B - 6 - 9 - - 315.86 53.18 290.57 606.43 2.36 Gold Scores
2 Alfred Lee Ming Sheng A - - - - - - 290.19 48.85 307.45 597.64 Scores
11 Victor King R Muggia A - - - - - - 227.86 38.36 367.43 595.29 3.37 Gold Scores
7 Kelley Hwang Isaac Stephani A - - - - - - 289.14 48.68 292.00 581.14 Scores
8 Robin Taylor Mickie Kivel A - - - - - - 255.10 42.95 312.05 567.15 0.69 Red Scores
1 Joseph Shull Steven Jackson B - - - - - - 284.95 47.97 241.45 526.40 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A 4 - - 1 - - 366.14 61.64 302.55 668.69 6.96 Gold Scores
3 Rammohan Sarangan James Geist A 6 - - 5 - - 322.67 54.32 331.05 653.72 4.71 Gold Scores
9 Timothy Flaherty Barton Buffington A 12 - - 4 - - 323.19 54.41 315.84 639.03 2.54 Gold Scores
6 Mary Petit Won Yang B - 5 - 2 1 - 330.00 55.56 289.16 619.16 3.75 Gold|Red Scores
11 Jakob Karstens Andrew Sinclair C - - - - 2 1 304.86 51.32 291.55 596.41 2.82 Gold|Red Scores
4 Cheng Wang Aiyue Ma B - - - - 4 - 291.76 49.12 299.05 590.81 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
8 Richard Brummer Thomas Cox B - - - - - - 268.19 45.15 313.45 581.64 1.15 Red Scores
2 Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen A - - - 9 - - 308.00 51.85 273.02 581.02 0.52 Red Scores
7 Brian Hingerty Donald Gray A - - - - - - 283.38 47.71 268.95 552.33 Scores
10 Elliot Gillispie Cheryl Whitfield B - - - - - - 261.90 44.09 253.07 514.97 Scores
1 Maria Lucia Menezes Caru Vidigal A - - - - - - 251.43 42.33 216.45 467.88 Scores