Aug 04, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

2 Saturday Daylight Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

37.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.80 Gold 1 101.00 Samuel MarksAtlanta, GA Michael KovacichStone Mountain, GA Robert WhiteRaleigh, NC Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC
14.10 Gold 2 84.00 Iftikhar BaqaiIrvine, CA Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA JoAnna StansbyDublin, CA Michael MikyskaLos Angeles, CA Lew StansbyDublin, CA
10.58 Gold 3 83.00 Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA Gregg Van DykeSaint Paul, MN Tom GrueBig Lake, MN Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA
7.93 Gold 4 80.00 Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL Scott HillerNaples, FL Paul FreibergNaples, FL
6.27 Gold 5 77.00 Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Howard Parker IIIClements, CA Anton (Tony) HaddadHouston, TX Marilyn AdamsBeaumont, TX
11.10 Gold 6 1 74.00 Rick ScottMarietta, GA Linda HagoodMarietta, GA Anne BallardAtlanta, GA Shirley CarrollMarietta, GA
8.33 Gold 7 2 71.00 Douglas MinderCaledonia, MI Susan MinderCaledonia, MI George KleinNorth York, ON Gerald NehraMuskegon, MI
5.46 Gold 8/9 3/4 70.00 Morris WilliamsDunwoody, GA Ernie EayrsDunwoody, GA Malcolm ToddSandy Springs, GA Tom DrinkardAtlanta, GA
5.46 Gold 8/9 3/4 70.00 Anne AtwoodRichmond, VA James KeeganCambridge, MA Sandra MacphersonHalifax, NS Joy McKenzie-SmithChapel Hill, NC
4.20 Gold 5 1 69.00 Frank FengRadnor, PA You HuPhiladelphia, PA Jason JiKendall Park, NJ Zhu LiuPrinceton, NJ
2.98 Gold 6/7 67.00 Joan DuffyMarietta, GA Susan CampbellMarietta, GA Mary BrayAtlanta, GA Jane MelbyAtlanta, GA
2.98 Gold 6/7 67.00 Nathaniel CookBaton Rouge, LA Carol FischerMarietta, GA Bijan KasraieSandy Springs, GA Patricia ThompsonMarietta, GA
3.15 Gold 2 64.00 Shawn MillerDacula, GA John MaloneGainesville, GA Sherry AntonFlowery Branch, GA Gail ChambersGainesville, GA
2.36 Gold 3 60.00 Terry BucherLawrenceville, GA Dennett HansellJasper, GA Chuck PalmerBig Canoe, GA Bob CrouchBig Canoe, GA
1.77 Gold 4 58.00 Douglas RobertsWoodstock, GA Robin WeidenerAlpharetta, GA Jack MillsCumming, GA John LyonsRoswell, GA

Recaps

Section Q

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
35 Samuel Marks Michael Kovacich Robert White Jerry Helms A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 18.80 Gold
33 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz JoAnna Stansby Michael Mikyska Lew Stansby A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 14.10 Gold
26 Marjorie Michelin Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue Ellis Feigenbaum A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 10.58 Gold
6 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Scott Hiller Paul Freiberg A 4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 7.93 Gold
28 Valentin Kovachev Howard Parker III Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams A 5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.27 Gold
10 Rick Scott Linda Hagood Anne Ballard Shirley Carroll B 6 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 11.10 Gold
5 Douglas Minder Susan Minder George Klein Gerald Nehra B 7 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 8.33 Gold
23 Morris Williams Ernie Eayrs Malcolm Todd Tom Drinkard B 8/9 3/4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.46 Gold
31 Anne Atwood James Keegan Sandra Macpherson Joy McKenzie-Smith B 8/9 3/4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.46 Gold
27 Frank Feng You Hu Jason Ji Zhu Liu C - 5 1 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.20 Gold
37 Nathaniel Cook Carol Fischer Bijan Kasraie Patricia Thompson B - 6/7 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.98 Gold
2 Joan Duffy Susan Campbell Mary Bray Jane Melby B - 6/7 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.98 Gold
21 Dennis Luft D Keith Henderson Neil Thomas Ron Goldfon A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.41 Red
4 Adrienne Muslin Sandra Peterson Marianne Timmons Gretchen Funk A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.88 Red
25 Arthur Lowen Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood Joe Rickman A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.41 Red
1 Paul Sitz Kevin Dunn Joseph Dibenedetto Phillip Yorston B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.41 Red
7 Shawn Miller John Malone Sherry Anton Gail Chambers C - - 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.15 Gold
22 Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin Aaron Snead Barbara Clark A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.41 Red
13 Vijay Vasudevan Suman Agarwal Lorna Davis Mike Ma Stephen Moese A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.41 Red
19 Alan Rose Michelle Rose Curtis Barbee Pamela Barbee B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.41 Red
29 Bridget Poizner Deb Bowyer Susan Young Dalia Hernandez B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.41 Red
14 Terry Bucher Dennett Hansell Chuck Palmer Bob Crouch C - - 3 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.36 Gold
17 Douglas Roberts Robin Weidener Jack Mills John Lyons C - - 4 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.77 Gold
30 Dorothy Zeide Ilene Mankoff Brenda Bethany Ruth Fly C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.41 Red
8 Jean Bourn Navin Sinha William Lowry Peter Galbraith B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.94 Red
16 Kathryn Kimmerling Carolyn Wood Adrian Johnston Carol Wilson B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.41 Red
3 Debra Werman Margaret Tominosky Katherine Zimmerman Gail Slater B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.94 Red
18 Shirley Rhinehart Patricia Fine Arlene Tauber Russell King C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.41 Red
12 Joan Fittz Kenneth Fittz Lee Dowell Jr T Ted Jarrell C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.94 Red
11 Will Williams Jack Buchanan Shirley Mueller Carolyn Carpenter B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.94 Red
34 J Joe Gallagher Beverly Wilkinson Steven Nelson Jan Noll B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.94 Red
24 Kenneth Powell Anne Powell Elliott Goldstein Cecile Prager C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.94 Red
9 Kevin Loughlin Catherine Loughlin Lucy Morini Fred Brown B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.47 Red
32 Ann Gruidel Judith Shinn Rosemary Getsie Deborah Laut C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.94 Red
36 Bob Mendel Tonya McNabb Kathleen Parkins Lynne Kuglar C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.47 Red
20 Laura O'Reilly William Connellan Babette Brumback Stratford May B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.47 Red
15 Joel Adler Toni Adler Marilynn Winston Martha Barze B - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results