Aug 04, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

2 Saturday Daylight B/C Pairs (3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Joseph Brogdon David Newcomer C 1 1 - 1 1 - 239.63 59.17 239.63 3.06 Gold HHH - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Marsha Doyle Robert Burridge C 3 2 - 2 2 - 231.75 57.22 231.75 2.14 Gold HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Merrie Edelston Jonathan Herman C 7 5 - 3 3 - 221.06 54.58 221.06 1.53 Red HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Sarah Sykes Janice Haugabook B 9 - - 4 - - 219.94 54.31 219.94 1.07 Red HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B 11/12 - - 5/6 - - 212.06 52.36 212.06 0.56 Red HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
2 William Marks Norm Hill C - - - - - - 190.13 46.95 190.13 HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
5 George Zimmer Ricky Dashefsky B - - - - - - 185.63 45.83 185.63 HHH - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Janet Edwards Brenda Shavin C - - - - - - 182.81 45.14 182.81 HHH - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Marian Lynch Gail Fisher C - - - - - - 160.88 39.72 160.88 HHH - 4 - N/S Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B 2 - - 1 - - 238.00 58.77 238.00 3.06 Gold HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Connie Haugabook Gail Coogle C 5 3 - 3 1 - 229.50 56.67 229.50 1.84 Gold HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Barry Wilderman Joel Kramer B 8 - - 5 - - 220.50 54.44 220.50 0.61 Red HHH - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Chuck Schramm Marilyn Schramm C - - - - - - 192.50 47.53 192.50 HHH - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Miller Norma Rollins C - - - - - - 183.50 45.31 183.50 HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Rick Whitehead Sikina Ehmer B - - - - - - 181.50 44.81 181.50 HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Bruce Byrne Lisa Studebaker C - - - - - - 181.00 44.69 181.00 HHH - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Hugger Mark Whitehead C - - - - - - 174.50 43.09 174.50 HHH - 6 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 James Ochsner Allison Ochsner C 11/12 7 - 5/6 4 - 212.06 52.36 212.06 0.70 Red HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Kathleen Mulligan Daniel McKinley C 15 9 - 7 5 - 207.00 51.11 207.00 0.44 Red HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Sheryl Sack Lana Imerman C 16 10 - - - - 205.31 50.69 205.31 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Bruce Antman Matt Gellman C 17 11 - - - - 204.19 50.42 204.19 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 201.94 49.86 201.94 HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Donna Schmid Beth Dresher C - 12 - - - - 201.38 49.72 201.38 HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
1 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards C - - - - - - 195.19 48.20 195.19 HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Terri Orlean Kathy Watkins C - - - - - - 190.13 46.95 190.13 HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Peggy Tienken Janice Ripley B - - - - - - 183.94 45.42 183.94 HHH - 3 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Norman Marks Norman Marks II B 4 - - 2 - - 230.50 56.91 230.50 2.14 Gold HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Claire Wainwright Alan Brams C 6 4 - 4 2 - 223.50 55.19 223.50 1.29 Gold HHH - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Shari Naman Suzy Taylor C 10 6 - 6 3 - 215.00 53.09 215.00 0.92 Red HHH - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Lynn Duncan Jo Megna-Wallace C 13 8 - 7 4 - 211.50 52.22 211.50 0.64 Red HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Joyce Williams Tiffany Greene B 14 - - - - - 207.50 51.23 207.50 HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois C - - - - - - 191.00 47.16 191.00 HHH - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis C - - - - - - 186.00 45.93 186.00 HHH - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 174.00 42.96 174.00 HHH - 16 - N/S Scores