Aug 03, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

2 Friday Daylight Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

39.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.60 Gold 1 88.00 Stewart RubensteinChestnut Hill, MA Christina ParkerChestnut Hill, MA Signe Buus Thomsen Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA
14.70 Gold 2 87.00 Michael DworetskyBloomfield, CT Robert LavinEast Longmeadow, MA Harold FeldheimHamden, CT Anna BrombergBrooklyn, NY
12.00 Gold 3 1 86.00 Leora DubrovskyHowell, NJ Richard DubrovskyHowell, NJ Rick SchoenfieldWestchester, IL David BogolubDeerfield, IL
8.27 Gold 4 81.00 Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Howard Parker IIIClements, CA Marilyn AdamsBeaumont, TX Anton (Tony) HaddadHouston, TX
6.53 Gold 5 80.00 Lee BukstelBoca Raton, FL Jo Anne CasenDelray Beach, FL Michael WolfFort Lauderdale, FL Molly O'NeillFort Lauderdale, FL
5.60 Gold 6 77.00 Frederick WillsMiami, FL Harriet Eaton MorrisPonce Inlet, FL Nancy MitchellJacksonville, FL Marlise CusickJacksonville, FL
4.90 Gold 7 72.00 Adrienne MuslinTampa, FL Sandra PetersonClearwater, FL Marianne TimmonsSafety Harbor, FL Gretchen FunkSafety Harbor, FL
9.00 Gold 8/9 2 71.00 Mary Jo DunnebackeLeland, NC Lynnette ReganNorfolk, VA Carol GrizzardChapel Hill, NC Darleen BatesDurham, NC
4.14 Gold 8/9 71.00 Annette WallaceLongs, SC Elaine CagleGeorgetown, SC Kathy BrownGeorgetown, SC Eileen O'NeillPawleys Island, SC
3.56 Gold 10 69.00 Susan RodricksMilford, CT Nancy EarelMilford, CT Greta PinelesJackson, NJ Sandra DeMartinoRiverside, CT
5.91 Gold 3/4 1 68.00 Joan FittzDenver, NC Kenneth FittzDenver, NC Lee Dowell JrDenver, NC T Ted JarrellCharlotte, NC
5.91 Gold 3/4 68.00 Kathy RolfeLake Winnebago, MO Sandra StevensPaige, TX Barbara RhoadesWilmington, DE Roy PerrySt John's, NL
4.00 Gold 5 67.00 Ricky DashefskyDelray Beach, FL George ZimmerBoynton Beach, FL Gary GordonLake Worth, FL Ruth ZowaderMadison, NJ
3.43 Gold 6 66.00 Terry BrownJasper, IN Gina KirkSan Luis Obispo, CA James McCoolTell City, IN Billie BrownEvansville, IN
2.56 Gold 7/10 65.00 Alan RoseNewnan, GA Michelle RoseNewnan, GA Curtis BarbeeNewnan, GA Pamela BarbeeNewnan, GA
2.56 Gold 7/10 65.00 Victoria LanierAmelia Island, FL Patt CorbinAmelia Island, FL Ellen FlennikenFernandina Bch, FL Betty NielsenFernandina, FL
2.56 Gold 7/10 65.00 Connie HaugabookMontezuma, GA Gail CoogleOglethorpe, GA Janice HaugabookMontezuma, GA Sarah SykesBrewster, MA
2.56 Gold 7/10 65.00 Lee SmartOlive Branch, MS Susan RayGermantown, TN Tom EbersMemphis, TN Sheryl GordenMemphis, TN
3.47 Gold 2 63.00 Herbert WarnerKingwood, TX Stephen BickelHouston, TX Gary SeeNaples, FL Wayne EdmonsonPorter, TX
2.28 Gold 3/4 59.00 Martha MeyerWinston Salem, NC David PriorRichmond, VA Alice PriorRichmond, VA Mark MeyerWinston Salem, NC
2.28 Gold 3/4 59.00 Shirley SuttleAtlanta, GA Shirley RhinehartAtlanta, GA G Carolyn MoonAtlanta, GA Brenda ShavinAtlanta, GA

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
29 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Signe Buus Thomsen Cenk Tuncok A 1 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 19.60 Gold
28 Michael Dworetsky Robert Lavin Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 14.70 Gold
38 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky Rick Schoenfield David Bogolub B 3 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 12.00 Gold
22 Valentin Kovachev Howard Parker III Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A 4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 8.27 Gold
10 Lee Bukstel Jo Anne Casen Michael Wolf Molly O'Neill A 5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 6.53 Gold
27 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris Nancy Mitchell Marlise Cusick A 6 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.60 Gold
16 Adrienne Muslin Sandra Peterson Marianne Timmons Gretchen Funk A 7 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 4.90 Gold
34 Mary Jo Dunnebacke Lynnette Regan Carol Grizzard Darleen Bates B 8/9 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 9.00 Gold
3 Annette Wallace Elaine Cagle Kathy Brown Eileen O'Neill A 8/9 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.14 Gold
20 Susan Rodricks Nancy Earel Greta Pineles Sandra DeMartino A 10 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.56 Gold
9 Robert Abrams Michael Abrams Kate Smith William Burks III A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.65 Red
21 Joan Fittz Kenneth Fittz Lee Dowell Jr T Ted Jarrell C - 3/4 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 5.91 Gold
36 Kathy Rolfe Sandra Stevens Barbara Rhoades Roy Perry B - 3/4 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 5.91 Gold
13 Ricky Dashefsky George Zimmer Gary Gordon Ruth Zowader B - 5 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 4.00 Gold
5 Terry Brown Gina Kirk James McCool Billie Brown B - 6 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.43 Gold
33 Lee Smart Susan Ray Tom Ebers Sheryl Gorden B - 7/10 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.56 Gold
24 Connie Haugabook Gail Coogle Janice Haugabook Sarah Sykes B - 7/10 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.56 Gold
7 Victoria Lanier Patt Corbin Ellen Flenniken Betty Nielsen B - 7/10 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.56 Gold
4 Alan Rose Michelle Rose Curtis Barbee Pamela Barbee B - 7/10 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.56 Gold
26 Herbert Warner Stephen Bickel Gary See Wayne Edmonson C - - 2 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 3.47 Gold
30 Shirley Suttle Shirley Rhinehart G Carolyn Moon Brenda Shavin C - - 3/4 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.28 Gold
11 Marsha Doyle Robert Burridge James Ochsner Allison Ochsner B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.41 Red
12 Martha Meyer David Prior Alice Prior Mark Meyer C - - 3/4 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.28 Gold
1 Deborah Barnhart Jane Dolinger Beverly Wilkinson Shelia Shapleigh C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.41 Red
23 Becky Butler Malcolm Todd Lanette Moore Tom Drinkard B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.41 Red
19 Bob Addison Ann Addison Janice Brown Linda Hult B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.18 Red
14 Carolyn Potts Ina Parry Beth Tyler Brenda Kauffman B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.94 Red
8 Jonathan Crosmer Kathleen Crosmer Ellen Hume Linda Keller C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.41 Red
15 Sandy Spears Sue LaSalle Phyllis Costello Jean Donoho B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.94 Red
37 Lisa Decarlo Ruth Bruner Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.18 Red
32 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas Michael Ravera Jennifer Carini B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.18 Red
31 Ann Gruidel Judith Shinn Rosemary Getsie Deborah Laut C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.94 Red
6 Kevin Loughlin Catherine Loughlin Lucy Morini Fred Brown B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.18 Red
35 Ellen Coffield Ruth Fly Brenda Bethany Byron Southern B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.71 Red
17 Teresa McRae Kathi Byrne John Byrne Mahadeva Ramnath C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.94 Red
25 Gayle Orvis Robert Orvis Walter Merritt M Howard B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.71 Red
39 John Boshart Cookie Boshart Charles Perry Robert Lorenzen C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.47 Red
18 Leslie Eiser Fern Shierson Sharon Cupples Margaret Dodson C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.47 Red
2 Cary Rodgers Rebecca Barton Marilyn Courtot Richard McGaughy C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results