Aug 02, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

2 Thurs Daylight A/X/Y (unlimited/6000/4000) Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

51.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
37.06 Gold 1 102.00 Lou Ann O'RourkeScottsdale, AZ John MohanLas Vegas, NV Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Ron SmithChicago, IL
27.80 Gold 2 1 101.00 Rob Helle Ed Hoogenkamp Veri Kiljan Luc Tijssen
16.28 Gold 3/5 93.00 Dawn CampbellPortland, OR Roger McNayBeaverton, OR Margaret PetersonLarkspur, CA Julius Sigurjonsson
16.28 Gold 3/5 93.00 Yuxiong Shen Zijian Shao Jack ZhaoBoca Raton, FL Dawei Chen Bin Shi
16.28 Gold 3/5 93.00 Alexander KolesnikLos Angeles, CA Franklin MerblumBloomfield, CT Dan MorseHouston, TX Nagy KamelPlano, TX
12.26 Gold 6/7 2 1 90.00 Martin HarrisChicago, IL Jay BarronTulsa, OK Miriam Harris-BotzumOrefield, PA John BotzumOrefield, PA
9.93 Gold 6/7 90.00 Eric LeongOakland, CA Adam Stokka Ulf Nilsson Ishmael Del'MonteLas Vegas, NV
9.20 Gold 8 3 89.00 Bob SannerPalo Alto, CA Bill StaatsSouthlake, TX Bill HeidSanta Fe, NM Ronald PowellSanta Clara, CA
6.78 Gold 9/11 87.00 Justine CushingNew York, NY Melih OzdilNew York, NY Sadik ArfSaratoga, CA Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund
6.78 Gold 9/11 87.00 Owen LienOak Park, MI Ranjan BhaduriDundas, ON Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL P Drew CannellDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC
6.78 Gold 9/11 87.00 Stephen KornegayN Richland Hls, TX Nancy KornegayN Richland Hls, TX Robert KentChicago, IL Ellen KentChicago, IL
5.70 Gold 12 83.00 Stanley RobertsKirkland, WA Sandra RimstedtNew York, NY Cecilia Rimstedt Frederic Wrang Peter Bertheau
5.29 Gold 13 81.00 Richard SchwartzLords Valley, PA David Gold Simon Hult Jerry Stamatov Simon Ekenberg Diyan Danailov
6.98 Gold 4 2 75.00 Gerald NehraMuskegon, MI Eileen CrippsMadison, WI Susan MinderCaledonia, MI Douglas MinderCaledonia, MI
5.45 Gold 5 74.00 Paul Johnson IIIFour Oaks, NC Lee JohnsonFour Oaks, NC Larry HardingHampstead, NC John HerriotLos Angeles, CA
5.23 Gold 6 3 73.00 Barton BloomClayton, NC Mary Katherine BolchRaleigh, NC Tom MengesRaleigh, NC Lynda McDanielRaleigh, NC
3.92 Gold 4 72.00 Mike MaCincinnati, OH Stephen MoeseWest Chester, OH Larry Lowell JrKnoxville, TN Ping HuNaperville, IL
3.10 Gold 5 68.00 Tony ViidikWaterloo, ON Joan ViidikWaterloo, ON David VenetianerChadds Ford, PA Paul HolmesWadsworth, OH Eric GettlemanEllicott City, MD

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
11 Lou Ann O'Rourke John Mohan Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin Joshua Donn Ron Smith A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 37.06 Gold
21 Rob Helle Ed Hoogenkamp Veri Kiljan Luc Tijssen X 2 1 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 27.80 Gold
34 Dawn Campbell Roger McNay Margaret Peterson Julius Sigurjonsson A 3/5 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 16.28 Gold
36 Yuxiong Shen Zijian Shao Jack Zhao Dawei Chen Bin Shi A 3/5 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 16.28 Gold
44 Alexander Kolesnik Franklin Merblum Dan Morse Nagy Kamel A 3/5 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 16.28 Gold
37 Martin Harris Jay Barron Miriam Harris-Botzum John Botzum Y 6/7 2 1 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 12.26 Gold
3 Eric Leong Adam Stokka Ulf Nilsson Ishmael Del'Monte A 6/7 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 9.93 Gold
27 Bob Sanner Bill Staats Bill Heid Ronald Powell X 8 3 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 9.20 Gold
25 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Sadik Arf Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund A 9/11 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 6.78 Gold
10 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay Robert Kent Ellen Kent A 9/11 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 6.78 Gold
45 Owen Lien Ranjan Bhaduri Barbara Kasle P Drew Cannell A 9/11 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 6.78 Gold
19 Stanley Roberts Sandra Rimstedt Cecilia Rimstedt Frederic Wrang Peter Bertheau A 12 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.70 Gold
31 Richard Schwartz David Gold Simon Hult Jerry Stamatov Simon Ekenberg Diyan Danailov A 13 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.29 Gold
33 Barbara Ames Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman William Pettis A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.50 Red
12 Mike Rippey Benito Garozzo Leonardo Cima Gandogua Alessandro Kamil Nowak Woaciech Strzemecki A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.00 Red
20 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster Lynn Baker Karen McCallum A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.50 Red
38 Mark Aquino Michael Cassel Andrew Chesterton Barry Purrington A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.00 Red
18 Laurence Lebowitz Liam Milne Tor Eivind Grude Peter Fredin A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.50 Red
51 Ai-Tai Lo James Heneghan Ed Lazarus Barry Ko A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.50 Red
50 Gaylor Kasle Connie Goldberg Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno Hua Poon Choon Chou Loo A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.00 Red
9 Gerald Nehra Eileen Cripps Susan Minder Douglas Minder Y - 4 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.98 Gold
28 Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson Larry Harding John Herriot X - 5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.45 Gold
30 Barton Bloom Mary Katherine Bolch Tom Menges Lynda McDaniel Y - 6 3 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 5.23 Gold
6 Mike Ma Stephen Moese Larry Lowell Jr Ping Hu Y - - 4 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.92 Gold
1 Kerry Smith Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.00 Red
24 Maureen Brines Robert Bell Tracy Brines Eileen Inglesby-Hought X - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.50 Red
47 Michael Abrams William Rittenberg Martin Nathan Robert Abrams X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.00 Red
35 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik David Venetianer Paul Holmes Eric Gettleman Y - - 5 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.10 Gold
48 Edward White Alfred Lee Ken Gee Kenji Miyakuni Yukiko Tokunaga A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.50 Red
41 Jarlath McDonnell Cheng Wang Aiyue Ma Conor Farrell Y - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.50 Red
7 Andrew Gofreed Muh-Sha Crawford David Butler Leah Shao A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.00 Red
26 Paul Cornelius Stephen Castellino Mukund Thapa Michael Flaster Y - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.00 Red
5 Charles Miner Steven Barcus Patricia Civale Daisy Goecker A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.25 Red
23 Judy Fox James Fox Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.00 Red
43 Stanley Littlefield Liga Byrne Gordon Cable Jr Beverly Geurin Y - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.75 Red
29 David Binney Paul Burnham Sonja Smith Barton Buffington Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.25 Red
39 John WT Connolly Stephen Barr Arran Bolger Laurence Childs Michael Donnelly Y - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.50 Red
49 J F Lowenstein Eleanor Onstott Wayne Weisler Jacob Karno Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.25 Red
17 Steven Blasingame Nancy Blasingame Thomas Musso Kathrine Loh Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
8 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Gary Cohler Billy Cohen Joris van Lankveld Berend Van Den Bos A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.00 Red
40 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby Liliane Kirchhoff Millie Garrison John Grantham A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.00 Red
42 Stan Fuhrmann O. Gordon Lien III Sandra Wirtz Barbara Doran X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
15 Eric Schwartz Barry Margolin Nathan Glasser Mary Vickers X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.25 Red
2 Susan Miller Sondra Schubiner Linda Perlman Lee Bukstel A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.00 Red
13 Teri Smoot Donna Rodwell Lily Johannessen Mary Ose X - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.00 Red
22 Lucy Tillman Sanford Robbins Todd Wachsman Jeffrey Liu Y - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
4 Kim Brinkman Charlene Sands Virgil Massey David Ticen Y - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.00 Red
46 Andy Zhang Lucy Zhang Sophia Chang Jasmine Xiong Y - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
14 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl Richard Brummer Thomas Cox X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 -1.00 43.00 1.50 Red
16 Judy Hummel Shirley Scott La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.00 Red
32 Arnold Hoffmann Cathy Mitchell Bruce Southard Jane Champion Y - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.75 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results