Aug 02, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

2 Thursday Daylight B/C Pairs (3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Frank Wharton Douglas McCormac B 1 - - 1 - - 308.00 67.10 263.50 571.50 25.88 Gold Scores
7 Samuel Amer Leslie Weisbrod C 7 3 - - - - 231.50 50.44 265.00 496.50 7.97 Gold Scores
6 William Tyler III Billie Ruth Bird C 9/10 5/6 - 3 1 - 262.50 57.19 223.50 486.00 4.95 Gold Scores
10 Gary Jun Ye Julia Yan Ye C - - - 8 - - 238.50 51.96 233.50 472.00 0.80 Red Scores
9 Kathleen Mulligan Daniel McKinley C - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 264.00 468.00 1.47 Gold Scores
2 Steven Nelson J Joe Gallagher C - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 236.50 458.00 0.74 Red Scores
5 Patricia Deckert Janice Hazel B - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 221.00 437.50 Scores
8 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - 7 5 - 244.50 53.27 184.50 429.00 0.45 Red Scores
3 Anne Knott Patsy Howell C - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 215.50 403.50 Scores
4 Stephen Mast Holli Mast C - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 200.00 399.00 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Anthony Toto Barbara Boswell C 2 1 - 1 1 - 284.50 61.98 280.50 565.00 19.41 Gold Scores
1 Melanie Schaengold Neil Selvin B 4/5 - - 5 - - 260.00 56.64 275.00 535.00 9.78 Gold Scores
10 Jacqueline Chang Ettore Bianchi C - - - - 4 - 232.50 50.65 237.50 470.00 1.16 Red Scores
4 Bill Cubley Nancy Haase C - - - 7 3 - 241.50 52.61 221.50 463.00 0.97 Red Scores
3 Barry Wilderman Joel Kramer B - - - 6 - - 242.50 52.83 198.50 441.00 0.53 Red Scores
5 Russ Leavitt Per Berg C - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.50 422.50 Scores
6 Judit Bardi Istvan Bardi C - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 208.00 420.00 Scores
7 Curtis Barbee Pamela Barbee B - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 213.50 417.50 Scores
8 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 189.50 388.50 Scores
9 Sue Williamson Robert Williamson C - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 180.50 369.50 Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B 6 - - - - - 217.50 47.39 299.50 517.00 7.39 Gold Scores
4 Kunal Vohra S Reese Koppel C 8 4 - 5 3 - 251.00 54.68 235.50 486.50 5.97 Gold Scores
8 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer C 9/10 5/6 - 6 4 - 250.00 54.47 236.00 486.00 4.95 Gold Scores
1 Matt Gellman Myra Reneau B - - - 2 - - 273.50 59.59 208.00 481.50 2.22 Gold Scores
5 Beatrice Bohm Jackie Thompson B - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 260.50 464.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Michael Miller Norma Rollins C - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 260.00 459.00 1.05 Red Scores
6 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois C - - - 4 2 - 259.50 56.54 189.50 449.00 1.41 Gold Scores
7 Joy McKenzie-Smith Anne Atwood B - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 213.00 404.00 Scores
2 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 202.50 403.50 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Alexander Stille Barbara Devaney C 3 2 - 2 2 - 276.50 60.24 264.00 540.50 14.56 Gold Scores
1 Brad Barry David Amsterdam B 4/5 - - 3 - - 269.00 58.61 266.00 535.00 9.78 Gold Scores
5 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B - - - 8 - - 236.00 51.42 245.00 481.00 1.01 Red Scores
3 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell B - - - 4 - - 263.00 57.30 217.00 480.00 1.11 Red Scores
4 Lynn Duncan Jo Megna-Wallace C - 7 - - 5 - 227.00 49.46 252.50 479.50 3.54 Gold Scores
9 Monica Jung Donna Casey C - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 239.50 435.00 0.84 Red Scores
6 Maureen Bitler Marc Scott Mitchel C - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 212.50 421.50 Scores
7 James Bloedorn Ted Peck C - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 181.50 405.50 Scores
8 Ronald Boggs Virginia Michelich C - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 215.50 400.00 Scores