Aug 01, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Wednesday Daylight Pairs (unlimited/3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges B 8 2 - 6 2 - 352.25 56.72 339.50 691.75 10.78 Gold Scores
9 Gail Cannold Dennis Glazer B 10 3 - 3 1 - 378.61 60.97 310.00 688.61 8.08 Gold Scores
6 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer C 12 4 1 - - - 287.57 46.31 393.50 681.07 6.29 Gold Scores
12 Susan Hinton Lita Andreano A - - - 7 - - 331.27 53.34 331.50 662.77 1.30 Red Scores
1 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker A - - - - - - 309.11 49.78 330.50 639.61 0.55 Red Scores
11 Barbara Schaefer Sarah McMerty B - - - 9 3 - 315.58 50.82 304.50 620.08 1.81 Red Scores
4 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 286.27 46.10 331.50 617.77 0.59 Red Scores
7 Sue Becker Charles Burns A - - - - - - 289.35 46.59 297.00 586.35 Scores
3 Helen Browdy Mahadeva Ramnath C - - - - - - 244.45 39.36 319.50 563.95 0.92 Red Scores
10 Michael Bird Donna Bird C - - - - - - 279.71 45.04 272.00 551.71 Scores
2 Teddi Sanford Roxane Goldstein C - - - - - - 259.42 41.77 221.50 480.92 Scores
5 Kerstin Pohlman James Dover B - - - - - - 237.91 38.31 232.00 469.91 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Marlise Cusick Nancy Mitchell A 5 - - 1 - - 388.84 62.62 325.00 713.84 11.97 Gold Scores
5 Steven Jackson Joseph Shull B 6 1 - 5 2 - 356.95 57.48 339.50 696.45 14.37 Gold Scores
10 Susan Schnelwar Jose Robles A 11 - - 6 - - 346.50 55.80 341.00 687.50 5.99 Gold Scores
12 Rosemary Kelley Mildred Breed A - - - 3 - - 362.18 58.32 314.00 676.18 2.48 Red Scores
4 Betty Fleischer Carol Wiles A - - - - - - 323.21 52.05 303.50 626.71 Scores
11 Martin Friedman Jan Baisden C - - 4 4 1 1 359.28 57.86 256.00 615.28 2.65 Gold Scores
8 David Moss Carole Van Wieck A - - - - - - 311.19 50.11 299.00 610.19 Scores
2 Janice Hazel Patricia Deckert B - - - - - - 303.35 48.85 303.50 606.85 0.46 Red Scores
9 William McFall Jane Clark A - - - - - - 269.79 43.44 313.00 582.79 Scores
6 Maxwell Burns Jane De Briyn C - - - - - - 276.84 44.58 288.00 564.84 Scores
3 Nicole Hudak Mee Warren C - - - - - - 270.89 43.62 267.00 537.89 Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A 1 - - 4 - - 378.53 60.95 374.00 752.53 35.92 Gold Scores
12 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A 3 - - 2 - - 380.36 61.25 353.50 733.86 20.21 Gold Scores
10 John Russell Norman Coombs A 4 - - 5 - - 365.18 58.81 349.50 714.68 15.15 Gold Scores
1 Ken Gee Edward White A 9 - - 1 - - 388.29 62.53 302.50 690.79 7.18 Gold Scores
6 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky A - - - 8 - - 320.77 51.65 352.00 672.77 4.09 Gold|Red Scores
9 Andrew Fenves John Schwartz A - - - - - - 310.71 50.03 339.00 649.71 0.71 Red Scores
4 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - - - - 297.24 47.86 310.50 607.74 Scores
11 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - 5 - 5 1 302.64 48.73 298.50 601.14 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ed Barnes Robert Weisberg B - - - 10 4 - 315.54 50.81 274.00 589.54 0.88 Red Scores
3 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin C - - - - - 2 299.17 48.18 271.50 570.67 0.98 Red Scores
5 Caryl Selchert Ann Nordeng B - - - - - - 259.96 41.86 286.50 546.46 Scores
8 Joseph Viola III Thuy Tran B - - - - - - 260.58 41.96 270.00 530.58 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Richard Nordeng Michael Selchert A 2 - - 2 - - 385.94 62.15 357.50 743.44 26.94 Gold Scores
4 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A 7 - - 9 - - 338.75 54.55 356.50 695.25 8.98 Gold Scores
5 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - 5 - 10 5 - 329.73 53.10 346.00 675.73 4.79 Gold Scores
11 Barbara Boswell Anthony Toto C - 6 2 - - 3 283.39 45.63 360.00 643.39 4.72 Gold Scores
8 Michael Heins Alex Khrakovsky B - 7 - 8 4 - 338.89 54.57 297.50 636.39 3.59 Gold Scores
3 Alan Brams Joel Adler C - - 3 - - 2 304.02 48.96 330.00 634.02 3.54 Gold Scores
2 Gloria Tamlyn Ralph Tamlyn B - - - - - - 276.69 44.56 335.00 611.69 1.15 Red Scores
12 Dimitri Bourilkov Malay Ghosh B - - - 7 3 - 339.94 54.74 269.00 608.94 1.26 Red Scores
7 Suzanne St Thomas Janise Saul A - - - - - - 269.94 43.47 331.00 600.94 0.62 Red Scores
10 Brenda Montague Neil Montague A - - - - - - 250.70 40.37 291.50 542.20 Scores
6 Russ Leavitt Per Berg C - - - - - - 222.33 35.80 305.50 527.83 Scores
9 Carolyn Carter Margaret Ritchie C - - - - - - 230.69 37.15 252.50 483.19 Scores