Aug 01, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Wednesday Daylight Pairs (unlimited/3000/1500)

Session

Section QQQ, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
13 5 11 11
K 8 K 9 8 2 A 6 K 6 5 4 2
A 6 5 7 5 3 10 9 8 7 2 J 3
J 10 9 4 2 A J 10 Q J Q 8 7

Q 7 3 Q 6 4 K 5 4 3 A 10 9
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 3 1 2NT
6
EW:
4
6
4
6
NT5
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT S 120 1777 1-Ken Gee-Edward White vs.
10-Brenda Montague-Neil Montague
Play  2NT S 150 2091 11-Suzy Ryder-Thomas Ryder vs.
5-Carol Stephens-Courtney Stephens
Play  2NT S 120 1777 10-John Russell-Norman Coombs vs.
3-Alan Brams-Joel Adler
Play  3NT N -200 29 9-Andrew Fenves-John Schwartz vs.
1-Richard Nordeng-Michael Selchert
Play  2 E 100 10.548 8-Joseph Viola III-Thuy Tran vs.
8-Michael Heins-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  2NT S 120 1777 7-Michael Schreiber-Robert L McClendon vs.
6-Russ Leavitt-Per Berg
Play  3 N 110 1359 6-Robert Lavin-Michael Dworetsky vs.
11-Barbara Boswell-Anthony Toto
Play  1NT S 120 1777 5-Caryl Selchert-Ann Nordeng vs.
9-Carolyn Carter-Margaret Ritchie
Play  2NT S 120 1777 4-Donald Caplin-Sondra Caplin vs.
4-Sandra Marlin-Mike Marlin
Play  3NT N -200 29 3-Joanne Henrick-Barbara Rubin vs.
2-Gloria Tamlyn-Ralph Tamlyn
Play  3NT S -200 29 2-Ed Barnes-Robert Weisberg vs.
12-Dimitri Bourilkov-Malay Ghosh
Play  3NT N 630 21.598 12-Don Piafsky-Fred Hoffer vs.
7-Suzanne St Thomas-Janise Saul

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 200 2091 1-Richard Nordeng-Michael Selchert vs.
9-Andrew Fenves-John Schwartz
Play  3 N -110 941 11-Barbara Boswell-Anthony Toto vs.
6-Robert Lavin-Michael Dworetsky
Play  1NT S -120 523 10-Brenda Montague-Neil Montague vs.
1-Ken Gee-Edward White
Play  1NT S -120 523 9-Carolyn Carter-Margaret Ritchie vs.
5-Caryl Selchert-Ann Nordeng
Play  2 E -100 11.552 8-Michael Heins-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
8-Joseph Viola III-Thuy Tran
Play  3NT N -630 0.52 7-Suzanne St Thomas-Janise Saul vs.
12-Don Piafsky-Fred Hoffer
Play  2NT S -120 523 6-Russ Leavitt-Per Berg vs.
7-Michael Schreiber-Robert L McClendon
Play  2NT S -150 29 5-Carol Stephens-Courtney Stephens vs.
11-Suzy Ryder-Thomas Ryder
Play  2NT S -120 523 4-Sandra Marlin-Mike Marlin vs.
4-Donald Caplin-Sondra Caplin
Play  2NT S -120 523 3-Alan Brams-Joel Adler vs.
10-John Russell-Norman Coombs
Play  3NT N 200 2091 2-Gloria Tamlyn-Ralph Tamlyn vs.
3-Joanne Henrick-Barbara Rubin
Play  3NT S 200 2091 12-Dimitri Bourilkov-Malay Ghosh vs.
2-Ed Barnes-Robert Weisberg