Aug 01, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Wednesday Daylight Pairs (unlimited/3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Richard Nordeng Michael Selchert A 4 - - 1 - - 357.50 57.57 357.50 4.96 Gold QQQ - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B 9 3 - 4 1 - 346.00 55.72 346.00 2.30 Gold QQQ - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Gloria Tamlyn Ralph Tamlyn B 14 6 - 7 3 - 335.00 53.95 335.00 1.15 Red QQQ - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A 15/16 - - 8/9 - - 331.50 53.38 331.50 0.59 Red OOO - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Susan Hinton Lita Andreano A 15/16 - - 8/9 - - 331.50 53.38 331.50 0.59 Red OOO - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Helen Browdy Mahadeva Ramnath C 21 8 4 - - 2 319.50 51.45 319.50 0.92 Red OOO - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Russ Leavitt Per Berg C - 10 5 - - - 305.50 49.19 305.50 QQQ - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Heins Alex Khrakovsky B - - - - - - 297.50 47.91 297.50 QQQ - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Sue Becker Charles Burns A - - - - - - 297.00 47.83 297.00 OOO - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Brenda Montague Neil Montague A - - - - - - 291.50 46.94 291.50 QQQ - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Dimitri Bourilkov Malay Ghosh B - - - - - - 269.00 43.32 269.00 QQQ - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Carolyn Carter Margaret Ritchie C - - - - - - 252.50 40.66 252.50 QQQ - 9 - E/W Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer C 1 1 1 1 1 1 393.50 63.37 393.50 4.96 Gold OOO - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Boswell Anthony Toto C 3 2 2 3 2 2 360.00 57.97 360.00 2.48 Gold|Red QQQ - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A 5 - - 4 - - 356.50 57.41 356.50 1.74 Red QQQ - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges B 11/12 4/5 - 6 3 - 339.50 54.67 339.50 1.37 Red OOO - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Suzanne St Thomas Janise Saul A 17 - - 8 - - 331.00 53.30 331.00 0.62 Red QQQ - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker A 18 - - 9 - - 330.50 53.22 330.50 0.55 Red OOO - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Gail Cannold Dennis Glazer B - 9 - - 4 - 310.00 49.92 310.00 0.96 Red OOO - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Barbara Schaefer Sarah McMerty B - 11 - - 5 - 304.50 49.03 304.50 0.55 Red OOO - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Bird Donna Bird C - - - - - - 272.00 43.80 272.00 OOO - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Nicole Hudak Mee Warren C - - - - - - 267.00 43.00 267.00 QQQ - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Kerstin Pohlman James Dover B - - - - - - 232.00 37.36 232.00 OOO - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Teddi Sanford Roxane Goldstein C - - - - - - 221.50 35.67 221.50 OOO - 2 - N/S Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky A 7 - - 2 - - 352.00 56.68 352.00 3.47 Gold QQQ - 6 - N/S Scores
12 John Russell Norman Coombs A 8 - - 3 - - 349.50 56.28 349.50 2.48 Red QQQ - 10 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Schnelwar Jose Robles A 10 - - 5 - - 341.00 54.91 341.00 0.99 Red OOO - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Steven Jackson Joseph Shull B 11/12 4/5 - 6 2 - 339.50 54.67 339.50 1.61 Gold OOO - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Alan Brams Joel Adler C 19 7 3 10 4 1 330.00 53.14 330.00 1.31 Gold OOO - 3 - E/W Scores
9 William McFall Jane Clark A 23 - - - - - 313.00 50.40 313.00 OOO - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Betty Fleischer Carol Wiles A - - - - - - 303.50 48.87 303.50 OOO - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Ken Gee Edward White A - - - - - - 302.50 48.71 302.50 QQQ - 1 - N/S Scores
8 David Moss Carole Van Wieck A - - - - - - 299.00 48.15 299.00 OOO - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Ed Barnes Robert Weisberg B - - - - - - 274.00 44.12 274.00 QQQ - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A - - - - - - 258.00 41.55 258.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Martin Friedman Jan Baisden C - - - - - - 256.00 41.22 256.00 OOO - 11 - E/W Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A 2 - - 2 - - 374.00 60.23 374.00 3.47 Gold QQQ - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A 6 - - 5 - - 353.50 56.92 353.50 0.99 Red QQQ - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Andrew Fenves John Schwartz A 13 - - 7 - - 339.00 54.59 339.00 0.71 Red QQQ - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Marlise Cusick Nancy Mitchell A 20 - - 10 - - 325.00 52.33 325.00 0.50 Red OOO - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Rosemary Kelley Mildred Breed A 22 - - - - - 314.00 50.56 314.00 OOO - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A 24 - - - - - 310.50 50.00 310.50 QQQ - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Janice Hazel Patricia Deckert B - 12 - - 6 - 303.50 48.87 303.50 0.46 Red OOO - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - 13 6 - - 3 298.50 48.07 298.50 0.79 Red QQQ - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Maxwell Burns Jane De Briyn C - - 7 - - - 288.00 46.38 288.00 OOO - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Caryl Selchert Ann Nordeng B - - - - - - 286.50 46.14 286.50 QQQ - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin C - - - - - - 271.50 43.72 271.50 QQQ - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Joseph Viola III Thuy Tran B - - - - - - 270.00 43.48 270.00 QQQ - 8 - N/S Scores