Aug 01, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wed-Thu Knockout Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.77 Gold|Red 1 Vera BaumLos Altos, CA Kathryn KranenMenlo Park, CA Kathryn PapermasterHorseshoe Bay, TX Susan ZhangLos Altos Hills, CA
7.54 Gold|Red 2 Sue KlineColumbia, SC Kathryn KimmerlingBlythewood, SC Martha MeyerWinston Salem, NC Mark MeyerWinston Salem, NC
4.31 Gold|Red 3/4 Jill CrockerHollywood, SC Kate Oates DarganSpartanburg, SC Betty CampSpartanburg, SC Martha BlackmanSpartanburg, SC
4.31 Gold|Red 3/4 Russell ChandlerHouston, TX Nancy GuthrieHouston, TX Donald BellSeabrook, TX Laura ChandlerHouston, TX

Recaps

Section 14

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Lisa Young Terri Asiel Karin Lipp Hannelore Tschinkel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.54 Red
11 Alice Jamieson Corrine Kimbrell Janet Bisig Nancy Andersen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Harvey Jones Janette Edmonds Sue Jackson Barbara Swanson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
9 Russell Chandler Nancy Guthrie Donald Bell Laura Chandler A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.31 Gold|Red
8 Heike Koistinen Conor Farrell Jarlath McDonnell Laurence Childs A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.54 Red
7 Lisa Decarlo Ruth Bruner Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.54 Red
6 Sue Kline Kathryn Kimmerling Martha Meyer Mark Meyer A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.54 Gold|Red
5 Jill Crocker Kate Oates Dargan Betty Camp Martha Blackman A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.31 Gold|Red
4 Gordon Coons Linda Coons Susan Freund Judy Harralson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Joseph Sackett Joseph Sackett Sharon Cupples Margaret Dodson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Anna Smith Mary Peters Rachel Spoon Fran Hultquist A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
12 Vera Baum Kathryn Kranen Kathryn Papermaster Susan Zhang A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.77 Gold|Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results