Aug 01, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wed-Thu Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
48.96 Gold 1 Paul StreetDelray Beach, FL Nicolas L'EcuyerMontreal, QC Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker Cedric Lorenzini Jerome Rombaut
34.27 Gold 2 Suman AgarwalColumbus, OH Gary DonnerBluffton, SC Michael GladfelterColumbus, OH Mary Jane GladfelterColumbus, OH
19.58 Gold 3/4 Bob Drijver Bart NabTilburg, DK Patricia CayneBoca Raton, FL Dano De Falco Danny Molenaar Tim VerbeekDrieBergen, Utr, ec
19.58 Gold 3/4 David CantorCharlotte, NC Dennis NewmanScarsdale, NY Brad McKeownRock Hill, SC Vinay ApteCharlotte, NC

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster Lynn Baker Karen McCallum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
15 David Cantor Dennis Newman Brad McKeown Vinay Apte A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.58 Gold
14 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn Kerry Smith Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Bob Drijver Bart Nab Patricia Cayne Dano De Falco Danny Molenaar Tim Verbeek A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.58 Gold
12 Kathrine Loh Nancy Blasingame Steven Blasingame Thomas Musso A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
11 Stan Fuhrmann Barbara Doran Donna Stoker Lucia Enica A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Charles Miner Steven Barcus Patricia Civale Daisy Goecker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
9 Eric Leong Ishmael Del'Monte Adam Stokka Ulf Nilsson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Rob Helle Ed Hoogenkamp Luc Tijssen Veri Kiljan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker Cedric Lorenzini Jerome Rombaut A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 48.96 Gold
6 Richard Smith Francine Moring Jeff Ziemer Hugh Hughes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Suman Agarwal Gary Donner Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 34.27 Gold
4 Kathy Brown Eileen O'Neill Elaine Cagle Annette Wallace A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Sadik Arf Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
2 Yuxiong Shen Zijian Shao Jack Zhao Dawei Chen Bin Shi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Caru Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes Marcio Domenico Vilma Issadi Domenico A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results