Mar 16, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

Thu-Sat AM Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A 2 - - 2 - - 241.50 67.08 241.50 5.04 Gold|Red Scores
1 Alice Klesinger Katherine Demong C - 5 2 5 2 1 210.27 58.41 210.27 2.50 Red Scores
4 Jonathan Forde Maya Alela B - - - 7 4 - 185.77 51.60 185.77 1.14 Red Scores
2 Raeann Koerner Rosemary Reitz B - - - - 6/7 - 171.27 47.58 171.27 0.50 Red Scores
3 Harrison Luba Alexandra Ladyzhensky C - - - - - 3 167.27 46.46 167.27 0.83 Red Scores
9 Paul Olstad Sue Olstad C - - - - - 4 165.00 45.83 165.00 0.58 Red Scores
6 Martin Zeldin Ellen Kaye C - - - - - - 160.70 44.64 160.70 Scores
5 Judy Ruehl Margaret Young B - - - - - - 159.27 44.24 159.27 Scores
11 Maureen Bitler Peggy Hall C - - - - - - 148.53 41.26 148.53 Scores
8 Janet Holmes Sharon May C - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 143.00 Scores
10 Dilip Udeshi Dorothy Lloyd B - - - - - - 136.27 37.85 136.27 Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Thomas McDow V Ron Birnbaum C 4 1 1 1 1 1 225.91 62.75 225.91 5.85 Gold|Red Scores
10 Qun Yang Thomas McDow B 7 4 - 3 3 - 212.50 59.03 212.50 2.47 Red Scores
3 Thomas Suter Robert Suter C - 6 3 4 4 2 205.23 57.01 205.23 1.87 Red Scores
1 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb C - - 4 6 6 3 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.40 Red Scores
7 Senta Lackner Gerald Lackner A - - - 7 - - 201.23 55.90 201.23 0.59 Red Scores
2 Ann Atcheson George Parkins B - - - - 7 - 181.73 50.48 181.73 0.50 Red Scores
8 James Tunnell Gayle Tunnell B - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 Scores
11 Won Yang Stephen Horwitz B - - - - - - 173.23 48.12 173.23 Scores
5 Maureen Rives Melissa Fawer C - - - - - - 168.47 46.80 168.47 Scores
4 Kay Freyer Mary Alter C - - - - - - 165.73 46.04 165.73 Scores
9 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - - - - - - 162.23 45.06 162.23 Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ken Gee Edward White A 1 - - 1 - - 243.00 67.50 243.00 6.72 Gold|Red Scores
9 Neeta Mone Jimmy Pelham A 3 - - 3 - - 226.27 62.85 226.27 3.78 Red Scores
1 Cris Shanks Dianne McLean B 5 2 - 4 1 - 216.27 60.08 216.27 4.39 Red Scores
7 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B - - - 6 3 - 191.50 53.19 191.50 1.63 Red Scores
10 Hilda Setton Christophe Grosset A - - - 8/9 - - 184.27 51.19 184.27 0.49 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Kogan Marilyn Elyakin A - - - 8/9 - - 184.27 51.19 184.27 0.49 Red Scores
5 Ornit Grossman Stephen Pope C - - 5 - 5 2 179.27 49.80 179.27 1.16 Red Scores
4 Sheryl McEwan Livingston Johnson B - - - - 6/7 - 171.27 47.58 171.27 0.50 Red Scores
2 Kathryn Warhol Dianne Meyer C - - - - - - 158.77 44.10 158.77 Scores
8 Elizabeth Carlson Cherry Liloia C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 135.50 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 John Early John Hogan Jr B 6 3 - 2 2 - 214.23 59.51 214.23 3.29 Gold|Red Scores
10 Michael Lane Virginia Cenedella B - 7 - 5 5 - 203.50 56.53 203.50 1.04 Red Scores
3 Clay Hamner Kevin Wilson A - - - 8 - - 196.23 54.51 196.23 0.52 Red Scores
6 Pamela Rosenberger Melvin Lubart A - - - - - - 175.73 48.81 175.73 Scores
9 Roy Goodman William Hart B - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
5 John Steffan Marilyn Steffan C - - - - - - 173.73 48.26 173.73 Scores
7 Lucy Tillman Ruth Goodpasture B - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 Scores
1 Hal Jones Jr Marvin Raines B - - - - - - 143.73 39.93 143.73 Scores
8 Betsy Carlson Margot Carney C - - - - - - 137.73 38.26 137.73 Scores
2 Prem Premakumar John Barton III C - - - - - - 126.23 35.06 126.23 Scores