Mar 14, 2018 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Wed-Thurs Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Charlene Lutz Linda Leedy A - - - 5 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 0.83 Red Scores
2 Eleanor Fashingbauer Emma Miller C - - 1 7/8 4/5 1 237.00 51.63 237.00 2.28 Red Scores
1 Suzanne McIlhiny Carole McCallum B - - - - 6 - 234.00 50.98 234.00 0.52 Red Scores
4 Michael Heider James Osofsky B - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 Scores
3 Michael Ryan John Ziemer A - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
9 Thomas Maccormac Mary Doyle A - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
6 Sean McNally Morgan Johnstone C - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
11 Jennifer Lin Daniel Sonner C - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
10 Sanford Robbins John Dunstan B - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
7 Cris Shanks Dianne McLean B - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores
8 Margot Hirsch James Willson B - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dorin Toma Gabriel Tatar B 1 1 - 1 1 - 296.50 64.60 296.50 6.72 Gold|Red Scores
11 Liam Milne Michael Whibley A 2 - - 2 - - 292.50 63.73 292.50 5.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Brian Trent Robert Kent A 3 - - 3 - - 286.00 62.31 286.00 3.78 Red Scores
10 Kerry Cotterell Jonathan Jankus B - 5 - 5 3 - 260.00 56.64 260.00 1.71 Red Scores
1 Tyrone Davis Claude Weems B - - - 8 6 - 239.00 52.07 239.00 0.52 Red Scores
8 Bob Rasmussen Carolyn Rowley B - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 Scores
2 Mi Kyeong Ham David Wolfgang C - - 2 - - 1 215.00 46.84 215.00 1.71 Red Scores
6 Thomas Kronmiller Annette Kronmiller C - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
5 Larry Harding Shiang Chen A - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 Scores
4 Robert L McClendon Laura Gastelum B - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
9 Judy Hummel Shirley Scott A - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Timothy Baird H Jay Sloofman B 4 2 - 1 1 - 280.50 61.11 280.50 4.13 Gold Scores
5 Susan Kestenbaum Shailesh Gupta B 5 3 - 2 2 - 280.00 61.00 280.00 3.05 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sandra Weil Rhoda Paul A 6 - - 3 - - 271.50 59.15 271.50 2.07 Red Scores
4 Donna Compton Kay Moran B - 6 - 4 3 - 252.50 55.01 252.50 1.57 Red Scores
3 Fred Lerner Paul Janicki A - - - 6 - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 0.69 Red Scores
10 Thomas McDow V Thomas McDow B - - - 7/8 4/5 - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.87 Red Scores
1 Sue Bailey Steven Mark Lewis B - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 Scores
6 Arun Savara Harjinder Ajmani A - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 Scores
2 Penny Stoever Eva Klivington B - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
7 William Hart Karen Siris B - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 182.50 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Thomas Dressing Kenneth Wolf B 7 4 - 4 2 - 262.50 57.19 262.50 2.29 Red Scores
5 Sohail Hasan Nancy Marshall B - - - 6 4 - 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.05 Red Scores
4 Christopher Rivera C Ganzer B - - - 7 5 - 241.50 52.61 241.50 0.60 Red Scores
8 Tim Edwards-Davies Maureen Murphy A - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
3 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 227.50 Scores
2 Arthur Levine N Dennis Berg C - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
6 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
9 Thuy Tran Ari Greenberg B - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 Scores
1 Harrison Luba R Muggia B - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 195.50 Scores
7 Marshall Thomas Robert Leese B - - - - - - 152.50 33.22 152.50 Scores