Mar 10, 2018 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Fri-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Douglas Simson Shan Au A 3 - - 3 - - 283.50 61.76 283.50 3.90 Red Scores
3 Lannetta Schmidt Zeke Letellier A 4 - - 4 - - 276.75 60.29 276.75 2.92 Red Scores
7 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - 5 - - 266.63 58.09 266.63 0.85 Red Scores
4 Barton Buffington David Binney A - - - 6 - - 256.50 55.88 256.50 0.71 Red Scores
11 C Ganzer Dana Berkowitz B - 6 - 8 1 - 239.63 52.21 239.63 3.00 Red Scores
10 Barack Peled Tobey Roland B - - - - 3 - 237.00 51.63 237.00 1.50 Red Scores
2 John Schlundt Nicholas Erpelding C - - 2 - 4 1 229.50 50.00 229.50 1.84 Red Scores
6 Paul Fried Eli Duttman B - - - - 5 - 227.25 49.51 227.25 0.60 Red Scores
5 Stan Fuhrmann Michael Anesko A - - - - - - 204.75 44.61 204.75 Scores
1 Kathy Storey Monica Mitchell B - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 185.00 Scores
8 Mervin J.H. Jones Catherine J. Jones C - - - - - - 112.50 24.51 112.50 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Susan Humphries Liam Milne A 6 - - 2 - - 271.00 59.04 271.00 2.99 Gold Scores
2 Bruce Stephen Linda Fried C 7 2 1 3 2 1 268.00 58.39 268.00 3.74 Red Scores
6 Senta Lackner Gerald Lackner A - - - 5 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 0.85 Red Scores
7 Piotr Olszewski Judy Rothstein A - - - 7 - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.61 Red Scores
3 Harry Sapienza Barry Purrington A - - - 9 - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.47 Red Scores
4 Bruce Roberts Mike Peng B - - - - - - 232.00 50.54 232.00 Scores
5 Marcelo Caracci Loreto Cuevas A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 Scores
1 Betty Miller Kenneth Gibson B - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores
10 Renee Alpert Joan Kaye B - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
8 Gregory Newcomb Robin Elliott C - - - - - - 175.50 38.24 175.50 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 313.51 68.30 313.51 6.93 Gold|Red Scores
5 Nancy Molesworth Sandi Foreman A 2 - - 2 - - 307.01 66.89 307.01 5.20 Gold|Red Scores
3 Carol Hamilton Harriette Buckman A - - - 7 - - 252.01 54.90 252.01 0.61 Red Scores
11 Larry Jackson Daniel Lustig B - - - 9 2 - 238.14 51.88 238.14 2.10 Red Scores
4 Joyce Menezes Anna Ying Pun B - - - - 6 - 226.38 49.32 226.38 0.50 Red Scores
10 Carolyn Carter Danielle Koster C - - 3 - - 2 217.26 47.33 217.26 1.38 Red Scores
6 Judy Ruehl Albert Beaupre B - - - - - - 217.01 47.28 217.01 Scores
1 Jennifer Krueger Paul Gray C - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
9 Nancy House Zoe Yost C - - - - - - 199.51 43.47 199.51 Scores
2 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman C - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 185.00 Scores
8 Elizabeth Hudson Dewitt Hudson Jr B - - - - - - 162.88 35.49 162.88 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Nicolas Karamaoun Yizhong Fan B 5 1 - 1 1 - 271.01 59.04 271.01 4.98 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ari Greenberg Thuy Tran B - 3 - 4 3 - 263.26 57.36 263.26 2.80 Red Scores
6 Cris Shanks Dianne McLean B - 4 - 6 4 - 250.51 54.58 250.51 2.10 Red Scores
11 Andy Antipin Cory Perkers B - 5 - 8 5 - 244.62 53.29 244.62 1.58 Red Scores
2 Marvin Weitzenhoffer Michael Klemens B - - - - - - 234.00 50.98 234.00 Scores
3 Dennis Wick Christopher Panos A - - - - - - 221.01 48.15 221.01 Scores
5 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - 218.63 47.63 218.63 Scores
7 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - - - - 207.51 45.21 207.51 Scores
4 Lee Weiner Patt Corbin B - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
8 Lorenzo Migliorini William Belanich B - - - - - - 201.63 43.93 201.63 Scores
10 August Costanzo Joseph Viola III A - - - - - - 201.51 43.90 201.51 Scores