Mar 11, 2018 - Sunday 1:00 pm

LEVENTRITT SILVER RIBBON PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A - - - 7 - - 1174.78 58.68 1174.78 2.67 Platinum E - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Turgeon Sylvia Summers A - - - 8 - - 1147.19 57.30 1147.19 2.40 Platinum E - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Jack Alhale Herb Freedman A - - - 12 - - 1134.99 56.69 1134.99 1.75 Platinum E - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Daryl Gahm Cindy Sealy A - - - 17 - - 1106.58 55.27 1106.58 1.34 Platinum G - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Marjorie Michelin Jon King A - - - 27 - - 1066.89 53.29 1066.89 0.94 Platinum G - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A - - - - - - 1047.69 52.33 1047.69 G - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Meyer Kotkin William Ravreby A - - - - - - 1024.90 51.19 1024.90 G - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Om Chokriwala Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 998.12 49.86 998.12 G - 2 - E/W Scores
6 D Keith Henderson Neil Thomas A - - - - - - 980.34 48.97 980.34 G - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A - - - - - - 954.59 47.68 954.59 G - 13 - E/W Scores
11 John Schwartz Jane Havighurst A - - - - - - 928.15 46.36 928.15 G - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Tim Sumner Keith Ordemann A - - - - - - 927.65 46.34 927.65 G - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 893.53 44.63 893.53 E - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 889.06 44.41 889.06 E - 10 - N/S Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman A - - - 4 - - 1229.05 61.39 1229.05 4.60 Platinum E - 5 - N/S Scores
5 Ron Gerard Steve Beatty A - - - 15 - - 1115.48 55.72 1115.48 1.47 Platinum H - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Ethan Stein Jay Apfelbaum A - - - 16 - - 1106.47 55.27 1106.47 1.40 Platinum G - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Judi Radin Daniel Rubinfeld A - - - 23 - - 1081.39 54.02 1081.39 1.06 Platinum E - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Joseph Viola III Kamla Chawla A - - - 27 - - 1064.04 53.15 1064.04 0.94 Platinum H - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Brett Kunin Saleh Fetouh A - - - 32 - - 1036.81 51.79 1036.81 0.83 Platinum E - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Harjinder Ajmani Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 1006.45 50.27 1006.45 N - 14 - N/S Scores
13 C Reis Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 1005.33 50.22 1005.33 E - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield A - - - - - - 943.13 47.11 943.13 E - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Kenneth Hopke Phil Feldman A - - - - - - 942.78 47.09 942.78 G - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Walter Schenker Fred King A - - - - - - 891.84 44.55 891.84 E - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Dara Dinner R David Walker A - - - - - - 801.65 40.04 801.65 E - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Penny Stoever Jerry Miller A - - - - - - 776.30 38.78 776.30 G - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 752.82 37.60 752.82 G - 12 - E/W Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Edward Nagy Gene Simpson A - - - 10 - - 1139.65 56.93 1139.65 2.02 Platinum H - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A - - - 13 - - 1132.94 56.59 1132.94 1.65 Platinum H - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A - - - 14 - - 1130.25 56.46 1130.25 1.55 Platinum H - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Barry Bragin Brad Theurer A - - - 16 - - 1116.54 55.77 1116.54 1.40 Platinum H - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler A - - - 30 - - 1053.88 52.64 1053.88 0.87 Platinum H - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 1044.76 52.19 1044.76 H - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Jerrold Grossman Julie Kraus A - - - - - - 979.03 48.90 979.03 G - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman A - - - - - - 967.08 48.31 967.08 H - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Claire Alpert Sylvie Willard A - - - - - - 945.12 47.21 945.12 H - 4 - E/W Scores
11 John Jemmott Kenneth Shatoff A - - - - - - 863.00 43.11 863.00 G - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Joel Thomas O. Gordon Lien III A - - - - - - 837.64 41.84 837.64 H - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Barton Buffington John Berry A - - - - - - 821.36 41.03 821.36 H - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Winston Edwards Jimmy Pelham A - - - - - - 788.40 39.38 788.40 G - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Anne Morris Arthur Samet A - - - - - - 736.12 36.77 -77.00 736.12 G - 1 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Marcelo Caracci Loreto Cuevas A - - - 6 - - 1197.21 59.80 1197.21 3.01 Platinum H - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Kate Hill Evelyn Holtz A - - - 7 - - 1189.97 59.44 1189.97 2.67 Platinum G - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Eric Hendrickson Paul Gutterman A - - - 8 - - 1186.95 59.29 1186.95 2.40 Platinum H - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel McGuire Wayne Burt A - - - 18 - - 1091.69 54.53 1091.69 1.28 Platinum G - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Naren Gupta Leo Bell A - - - 22 - - 1086.90 54.29 1086.90 1.10 Platinum G - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Giragosian Stephen McConnell A - - - 24 - - 1077.06 53.80 1077.06 1.03 Platinum G - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Lynn Blumenthal Frances Schneider A - - - - - - 1033.81 51.64 1033.81 G - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A - - - - - - 1017.04 50.80 1017.04 G - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Nicolas Karamaoun Yizhong Fan A - - - - - - 980.55 48.98 980.55 G - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Pat Galligan Ashraf El Sadi A - - - - - - 976.94 48.80 976.94 G - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A - - - - - - 952.63 47.58 952.63 I - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - - - - 930.36 46.47 930.36 N - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Katherine Pollock Sharon Fairchild A - - - - - - 847.33 42.32 847.33 G - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Craig Robinson Steven Fine A - - - - - - 826.79 41.30 826.79 E - 2 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Pam Wittes Edward Piken A - - - 1 - - 1290.25 64.45 1290.25 13.13 Platinum I - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - 3 - - 1202.94 60.09 1202.94 6.57 Platinum I - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Gary Macgregor Suresh Mahajan A - - - 4 - - 1200.78 59.98 1200.78 4.60 Platinum I - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley A - - - 21 - - 1093.68 54.63 1093.68 1.14 Platinum I - 3 - E/W Scores
6 David Collura Tony Ames A - - - 25 - - 1068.07 53.35 1068.07 1.00 Platinum I - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Zucker Scott Levine A - - - 29 - - 1057.24 52.81 1057.24 0.89 Platinum I - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Geoffrey Brod Lewis Finkel A - - - 33 - - 1049.28 52.41 1049.28 0.81 Platinum E - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Jess Stuart Lois Stuart A - - - - - - 1045.59 52.23 1045.59 I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones A - - - - - - 1034.94 51.70 1034.94 I - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Robin Hillyard Doug Anderson A - - - - - - 950.66 47.49 950.66 I - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Kerry Cotterell Bruce Williams A - - - - - - 933.27 46.62 933.27 I - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A - - - - - - 910.09 45.46 910.09 I - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 900.67 44.99 900.67 I - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Donna Rodwell Toni Bales A - - - - - - 790.29 39.48 790.29 I - 14 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Martin Hirschman Dennis Kasle A - - - 1 - - 1257.07 62.79 1257.07 13.13 Platinum H - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr A - - - 5 - - 1219.52 60.92 1219.52 3.49 Platinum H - 11 - N/S Scores
8 John Samsel Clay Cuthbertson A - - - 10 - - 1178.79 58.88 1178.79 2.02 Platinum H - 8 - N/S Scores
9 George Jacobs Claude Vogel A - - - 13 - - 1165.90 58.24 1165.90 1.65 Platinum H - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 1004.04 50.15 1004.04 H - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Pamela Nisbet Barbara Kasle A - - - - - - 958.72 47.89 958.72 H - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Roger Lord Jacqueline Sincoff A - - - - - - 921.06 46.01 921.06 H - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Petra Hamman Dan Morse A - - - - - - 897.22 44.82 897.22 G - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Douglas Althouse Ann Buchholz A - - - - - - 878.98 43.91 878.98 H - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 858.49 42.88 -6.00 858.49 H - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Loretta Rivers Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - 853.22 42.62 853.22 H - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 849.89 42.45 849.89 H - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Mohler John Graf A - - - - - - 817.92 40.86 817.92 H - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Elizabeth Paige Rick Holcomb A - - - - - - 633.43 31.64 633.43 H - 2 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Barry Falgout Lyle Poe Jr A - - - 5 - - 1195.30 59.71 1195.30 3.49 Platinum M - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A - - - 6 - - 1174.98 58.69 1174.98 3.01 Platinum M - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A - - - 18 - - 1104.96 55.19 1104.96 1.28 Platinum M - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Ronald Kral Henry Nelson A - - - 22 - - 1085.61 54.23 1085.61 1.10 Platinum M - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Janice Seamon-Molson Richard Katz A - - - 26 - - 1067.91 53.34 1067.91 0.97 Platinum M - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Diana Schuld Ruth Stober A - - - - - - 1010.85 50.49 1010.85 I - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Margaret Young Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 948.62 47.38 948.62 M - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Dan Benjamin Dan Eschenasy A - - - - - - 924.60 46.18 924.60 M - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein Lynn Leisy A - - - - - - 895.79 44.74 895.79 M - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Lair Rita Ellington A - - - - - - 891.02 44.51 891.02 M - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 854.26 42.67 854.26 M - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A - - - - - - 826.92 41.30 826.92 M - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Kim Brinkman David Ticen A - - - - - - 817.80 40.85 817.80 M - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Nick Wiebe Sigrid Price A - - - - - - 763.09 38.12 763.09 I - 12 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Maris Zilant Susan Fuller A - - - 2 - - 1243.57 62.12 1243.57 9.19 Platinum I - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A - - - 3 - - 1240.76 61.98 1240.76 6.57 Platinum I - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz A - - - 9 - - 1186.67 59.27 1186.67 2.19 Platinum I - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Norman Schwartz Francisco Bernal A - - - 21 - - 1087.25 54.31 1087.25 1.14 Platinum I - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Arthur Loring Lewis Gamerman A - - - 25 - - 1075.90 53.74 1075.90 1.00 Platinum I - 3 - N/S Scores
12 David Katzen Stephen Garreffa A - - - 30 - - 1053.18 52.61 1053.18 0.87 Platinum M - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Bill Cook Jr Merlin Vilhauer A - - - - - - 1034.41 51.67 1034.41 I - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Carle Charles Burns A - - - - - - 1009.54 50.43 1009.54 I - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Thomas Rush Wes Peirce A - - - - - - 982.23 49.06 982.23 I - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Weissman Lew Walter A - - - - - - 980.23 48.96 980.23 I - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Nancy Passell Barry Schaffer A - - - - - - 970.65 48.48 970.65 M - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Harry Apfel James Scott A - - - - - - 898.76 44.89 898.76 I - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Jack LaVigne Phillip Grothus A - - - - - - 858.85 42.90 858.85 I - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - - - - 844.29 42.17 844.29 I - 10 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A - - - 9 - - 1139.87 56.94 1139.87 2.19 Platinum N - 7 - E/W Scores
12 David Neuman Bob Klein A - - - 11 - - 1137.55 56.82 1137.55 1.87 Platinum N - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Harry Gellis Dewayne Jones A - - - 23 - - 1082.71 54.08 1082.71 1.06 Platinum N - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A - - - 24 - - 1073.01 53.60 1073.01 1.03 Platinum N - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Judy Fox James Fox A - - - 31 - - 1050.68 52.48 1050.68 0.85 Platinum M - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Gary Hillenbrand Clarence Kofron A - - - 32 - - 1049.50 52.42 1049.50 0.83 Platinum N - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Paul Irvine Michael Mullendore A - - - - - - 1042.95 52.10 1042.95 M - 14 - N/S Scores
3 William Pettis Shawn Stringer A - - - - - - 1014.91 50.69 1014.91 N - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Donald Faskow John Albright A - - - - - - 1010.80 50.49 1010.80 N - 1 - E/W Scores
10 David Rodney Rusty Krauss A - - - - - - 908.65 45.39 908.65 M - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Alix Taylor Cecilla Borras A - - - - - - 851.78 42.55 851.78 N - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Mark Dahl Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 821.05 41.01 821.05 N - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Chongmin Zhang Jack Waller A - - - - - - 795.52 39.74 795.52 N - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Francine Moring Betsy Stanton A - - - - - - 686.19 34.28 686.19 N - 2 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Robert Katz Robert Cappelli A - - - 11 - - 1171.92 58.54 1171.92 1.87 Platinum M - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Andrew Gofreed Alan Tenenbaum A - - - 12 - - 1170.47 58.47 1170.47 1.75 Platinum N - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Wegman Arnold Malasky A - - - 14 - - 1160.60 57.97 1160.60 1.55 Platinum M - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Gordon Campbell Allan Simon A - - - 20 - - 1087.57 54.32 1087.57 1.18 Platinum M - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Alexander Allen Abe Pineles A - - - 28 - - 1055.58 52.73 1055.58 0.92 Platinum M - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Ken Gee Alfred Lee A - - - 29 - - 1054.23 52.66 1054.23 0.89 Platinum M - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Gregory Woods John Rengstorff A - - - 31 - - 1051.78 52.54 1051.78 0.85 Platinum M - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - - - - 1024.84 51.19 1024.84 M - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Louis Sachar Tobi Sokolow A - - - - - - 1024.46 51.17 1024.46 M - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Harry Sapienza Barry Purrington A - - - - - - 1015.77 50.74 1015.77 N - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - - - - 954.78 47.69 954.78 M - 1 - N/S Scores
12 George Clark Susan Adams A - - - - - - 927.53 46.33 927.53 M - 12 - N/S Scores
4 J Melvin Norton Doug Andrews A - - - - - - 834.60 41.69 834.60 M - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A - - - - - - 828.70 41.39 828.70 N - 6 - E/W Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Barry Passer William Palmer A - - - 2 - - 1254.01 62.64 1254.01 9.19 Platinum E - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Elaine Weintraub Joan Warren A - - - 15 - - 1129.58 56.42 1129.58 1.47 Platinum E - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Cameron Doner Jean Barry A - - - 19 - - 1103.95 55.14 1103.95 1.23 Platinum E - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - 20 - - 1098.92 54.89 1098.92 1.18 Platinum N - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg A - - - 28 - - 1057.47 52.82 1057.47 0.92 Platinum E - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 1020.47 50.97 1020.47 N - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Jeff Ruben Andrew Stayton A - - - - - - 1012.13 50.56 1012.13 E - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Tom Kniest Richard Oshlag A - - - - - - 1009.10 50.40 1009.10 G - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 972.61 48.58 972.61 E - 2 - E/W Scores
3 John Jones Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 940.85 47.00 -77.00 940.85 N - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Martin de Bruin David Hoffner A - - - - - - 917.13 45.81 917.13 E - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A - - - - - - 901.76 45.04 901.76 E - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Peter Manzon Robert Bertoni A - - - - - - 864.54 43.18 864.54 E - 8 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Charles Miner Junko Hemus A - - - 17 - - 1105.94 55.24 1105.94 1.34 Platinum N - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 19 - - 1090.45 54.47 1090.45 1.23 Platinum E - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Higgins Greg Frank A - - - 26 - - 1072.18 53.56 1072.18 0.97 Platinum N - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Alberto Cohen Miguel Reygadas A - - - 33 - - 1035.78 51.74 1035.78 0.81 Platinum H - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Roger McNay Joel Datloff A - - - - - - 1018.67 50.88 1018.67 E - 3 - E/W Scores
7 John Koch Terry Beckman A - - - - - - 1014.72 50.69 1014.72 E - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - - - - 992.92 49.60 992.92 N - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Bill Dinner Howard Friedman A - - - - - - 981.50 49.03 981.50 N - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Lynda Nitabach Glenn Eisenstein A - - - - - - 947.33 47.32 947.33 N - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - - - - 889.96 44.45 889.96 N - 12 - N/S Scores
5 David Caprera Anne Brenner A - - - - - - 862.81 43.10 862.81 N - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Ira Grumet Larry Murray A - - - - - - 833.37 41.63 833.37 N - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Won Yang Thomas Gerchman A - - - - - - 820.85 41.00 820.85 N - 8 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A - - - 2 - - 1215.91 60.73 1215.91 8.40 Platinum P - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Joan Dziekanski Michael Radin A - - - 19 - - 1078.16 53.85 1078.16 1.12 Platinum P - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Arline Fulton Leia Berla A - - - 20 - - 1076.11 53.75 1076.11 1.08 Platinum O - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - 22 - - 1067.80 53.34 1067.80 1.00 Platinum T - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Sondra Schubiner David Sokolow A - - - 26 - - 1061.91 53.04 1061.91 0.89 Platinum P - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Jack Jones Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 1028.67 51.38 1028.67 O - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Judith Auer Joyce Penn A - - - - - - 999.35 49.92 999.35 O - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Alvin Galland Stanley Roth A - - - - - - 973.48 48.63 973.48 P - 1 - E/W Scores
9 John Ashton Jon Bartlett A - - - - - - 972.40 48.57 972.40 P - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Jerry Helms Ed Schulte A - - - - - - 968.79 48.39 968.79 P - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Roger Woodin Rhoda Kratenstein A - - - - - - 960.15 47.96 960.15 O - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Joyce Menezes Leonard Helfgott A - - - - - - 947.62 47.33 947.62 P - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Bruce Humphreys Burrell Humphreys A - - - - - - 942.20 47.06 942.20 P - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin A - - - - - - 932.58 46.58 932.58 P - 11 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A - - - 2 - - 1282.86 64.08 1282.86 8.40 Platinum O - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Mark Jones Clay Hall A - - - 6 - - 1185.62 59.22 1185.62 2.75 Platinum O - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Lynne Schaeffer Don Lowry A - - - 11 - - 1150.16 57.45 1150.16 1.71 Platinum O - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Betty Scull Jerry Horn A - - - 12 - - 1129.58 56.42 1129.58 1.60 Platinum X - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Lowry John Glynn A - - - 20 - - 1076.28 53.76 1076.28 1.08 Platinum P - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Fred Hamilton Steven Love A - - - - - - 1024.91 51.19 1024.91 O - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Warren Oberfield Chuck Malcolm A - - - - - - 975.58 48.73 975.58 O - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Temkin Michael Crane A - - - - - - 974.37 48.67 974.37 O - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - - - - 973.65 48.63 973.65 O - 10 - N/S Scores
7 William Arlinghaus Susan Miller A - - - - - - 920.84 46.00 920.84 O - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Lynda Rosenblatt Marvin Rosenblatt A - - - - - - 855.27 42.72 855.27 O - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades A - - - - - - 802.93 40.11 802.93 O - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Gross Lily Johannessen A - - - - - - 751.20 37.52 751.20 P - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon A - - - - - - 699.62 34.95 699.62 P - 8 - E/W Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Marie Duval Sylviane Hyvrier A - - - 3 - - 1196.66 59.77 1196.66 6.00 Platinum T - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Bert Newman Edward White A - - - 4 - - 1177.53 58.82 1177.53 4.20 Platinum T - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - 21 - - 1070.70 53.48 1070.70 1.04 Platinum P - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Shane Eugene Davidson A - - - 23 - - 1065.64 53.23 1065.64 0.97 Platinum T - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz A - - - 27 - - 1039.66 51.93 1039.66 0.86 Platinum T - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Potter Larry Harding A - - - - - - 1012.71 50.58 1012.71 T - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Cheryl Schneider Douglas Millsap A - - - - - - 992.73 49.59 992.73 T - 6 - E/W Scores
1 L. Anne Posch Anne Mahoney A - - - - - - 965.66 48.23 965.66 T - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Mervin J.H. Jones Catherine J. Jones A - - - - - - 942.11 47.06 942.11 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 John Dillon Chris Trower A - - - - - - 940.84 47.00 940.84 T - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson A - - - - - - 883.97 44.15 883.97 T - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Carole Weinstein Alan Watson A - - - - - - 846.07 42.26 846.07 T - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Wirt Gilliam Chris Benson A - - - - - - 844.27 42.17 844.27 T - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Hans Neuteboom Horia Ioanid A - - - - - - 758.25 37.87 758.25 T - 12 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A - - - 8 - - 1169.28 58.41 1169.28 2.19 Platinum T - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Grant Vance Mark Moss A - - - 13 - - 1127.05 56.30 1127.05 1.50 Platinum P - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Tudor Trifan Mark Blanchard A - - - 17 - - 1112.01 55.54 1112.01 1.22 Platinum P - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Marty Nelson Gil Cohen A - - - 21 - - 1074.23 53.66 1074.23 1.04 Platinum P - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Steve Mager Bruce Horiguchi A - - - 23 - - 1069.90 53.44 1069.90 0.97 Platinum P - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis A - - - 27 - - 1054.98 52.70 1054.98 0.86 Platinum P - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 28 - - 1053.06 52.60 1053.06 0.84 Platinum P - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Prahin Robert Heitzman Jr A - - - - - - 1049.21 52.41 1049.21 P - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman A - - - - - - 1045.84 52.24 1045.84 P - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Rebecca Duty Richard Reitman A - - - - - - 1020.85 50.99 1020.85 P - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 917.32 45.82 917.32 P - 6 - N/S Scores
11 John Oxley Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 904.59 45.18 904.59 P - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Irving Gewirtzman David Parsons A - - - - - - 883.42 44.13 883.42 P - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Berard Peter Van Zijl A - - - - - - 809.43 40.43 809.43 P - 7 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Pat McDevitt Richard DeMartino A - - - 5 - - 1162.13 58.05 1162.13 3.19 Platinum W - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Himanshu Joshi William Esberg A - - - 6 - - 1153.95 57.64 1153.95 2.75 Platinum W - 11 - E/W Scores
12 James Thurtell John Schwartz A - - - 7 - - 1150.46 57.47 1150.46 2.44 Platinum W - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Kriz David Kresge A - - - 11 - - 1124.60 56.17 1124.60 1.71 Platinum W - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Jill Marshall Carlos Munoz A - - - 13 - - 1101.14 55.00 1101.14 1.50 Platinum W - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Lisa Berkowitz Sally Strul A - - - 14 - - 1097.41 54.82 1097.41 1.42 Platinum W - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Gibson Charles Nemes A - - - 15 - - 1096.05 54.75 1096.05 1.35 Platinum W - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Happoldt Neuffer Hugh Brown Jr A - - - 17 - - 1080.56 53.97 1080.56 1.22 Platinum W - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Joel Mashbaum Robert Dewey A - - - 25 - - 1063.84 53.14 1063.84 0.91 Platinum W - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Sheila Gabay James Keegan A - - - - - - 1028.35 51.37 1028.35 W - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jack Shartsis Debra Eaves A - - - - - - 1014.99 50.70 1014.99 W - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Ben Yang Arnold Kritz A - - - - - - 984.44 49.17 -35.90 984.44 W - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Chris Moll Beatrice Kemp A - - - - - - 932.34 46.57 932.34 W - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Edward Zuckerberg H Jay Sloofman A - - - - - - 891.19 44.51 891.19 W - 14 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Mark Itabashi Veronica McMurdie A - - - 3 - - 1237.26 61.80 1237.26 6.00 Platinum T - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Ira Hessel Joe Quinn A - - - 5 - - 1190.82 59.48 1190.82 3.19 Platinum T - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A - - - - - - 1019.97 50.95 1019.97 T - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Bender Jon Nance A - - - - - - 1006.74 50.29 1006.74 T - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A - - - - - - 984.00 49.15 984.00 T - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Stan Dub Greg Michaels A - - - - - - 965.83 48.24 965.83 T - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Kenneth Wolf Thomas Dressing A - - - - - - 965.35 48.22 965.35 T - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Roger Coffman Hakan Nilsson A - - - - - - 926.73 46.29 35.90 926.73 P - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Marina Polestra Natalie Bassil A - - - - - - 905.95 45.25 905.95 T - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 825.07 41.21 825.07 T - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - - - - 799.92 39.96 799.92 T - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Thomas Barber Salvatore Marcello A - - - - - - 786.93 39.31 786.93 T - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Fay Pacchioli Joan Winters A - - - - - - 783.32 39.13 783.32 T - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Hope Ellis Conner Boyd A - - - - - - 748.67 37.40 748.67 T - 2 - N/S Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Anita Torrence Terry James A - - - 8 - - 1141.92 57.04 1141.92 2.19 Platinum W - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Alan Lechner Elliot Sternlicht A - - - 10 - - 1127.32 56.31 1127.32 1.84 Platinum X - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Crispin Barrere Bob Etter A - - - 18 - - 1079.48 53.92 1079.48 1.17 Platinum X - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Bryan Howard Jim Foster A - - - 24 - - 1065.52 53.22 1065.52 0.94 Platinum X - 5 - E/W Scores
6 David Binney Harold Antonson A - - - 28 - - 1038.45 51.87 1038.45 0.84 Platinum X - 6 - E/W Scores
7 James Griffin Mark Peterson A - - - - - - 1035.57 51.73 1035.57 X - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Munson Bruce Tuttle A - - - - - - 1016.80 50.79 1016.80 X - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Donna Morgen Bill Parks A - - - - - - 1016.56 50.78 1016.56 W - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Jeffrey Colton Lauren Block A - - - - - - 971.08 48.51 971.08 X - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Patrick Williams Karen Kendrick A - - - - - - 958.29 47.87 958.29 W - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Rozi Alhale Laura Tolkow A - - - - - - 946.41 47.27 946.41 X - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Regena Edwards Eunice Patton A - - - - - - 909.72 45.44 909.72 X - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Frank Morgan Samuel Dorfman A - - - - - - 744.16 37.17 744.16 X - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Thea Price James Baker A - - - - - - 717.18 35.82 717.18 W - 4 - N/S Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Buddhadeb Biswas Stuart Goodgold A - - - 4 - - 1218.61 60.87 1218.61 4.20 Platinum W - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Charles Sharf Mel Colchamiro A - - - 7 - - 1173.49 58.62 1173.49 2.44 Platinum W - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - 9 - - 1152.92 57.59 1152.92 2.00 Platinum X - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Aquino Lou Reich A - - - 16 - - 1117.11 55.80 1117.11 1.28 Platinum W - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Bruce Noda Mark Ralph A - - - 19 - - 1085.06 54.20 1085.06 1.12 Platinum X - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Lipkin Magnus Olafsson A - - - 22 - - 1072.43 53.57 1072.43 1.00 Platinum W - 6 - N/S Scores
12 George Krizel Jerzy Stepka A - - - 24 - - 1068.82 53.39 1068.82 0.94 Platinum W - 12 - N/S Scores
14 David Whitehouse John Koschik A - - - 26 - - 1055.59 52.73 1055.59 0.89 Platinum W - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Jeffrey Miller Mark Bartusek A - - - - - - 979.19 48.91 979.19 W - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Kenneth Chatzinoff Paul Zebrowski A - - - - - - 968.49 48.38 968.49 W - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Ellen Cherniavsky Eugene Kales A - - - - - - 907.04 45.31 907.04 W - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Mike Ma Stephen Moese A - - - - - - 869.86 43.45 869.86 X - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Shameine Ali Tom McKenna A - - - - - - 848.89 42.40 848.89 X - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Judy Elbogen Stephen Sturm A - - - - - - 742.05 37.07 742.05 W - 7 - N/S Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Arthur Korth Andrew Markowitz A - - - 1 - - 1217.24 60.80 1217.24 12.00 Platinum O - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Michael D Alioto Sheldon Kirsch A - - - 9 - - 1140.12 56.95 1140.12 2.00 Platinum O - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Margot Hennings Paul Janicki A - - - 12 - - 1104.75 55.18 1104.75 1.60 Platinum O - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Kenneth Kranyak Barbara Cunliffe A - - - 16 - - 1092.52 54.57 1092.52 1.28 Platinum O - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A - - - - - - 1026.78 51.29 1026.78 O - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Jerry Poliquin Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - 948.22 47.36 948.22 X - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Robin Taylor Mickie Kivel A - - - - - - 913.93 45.65 913.93 X - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Duval Clifford Nebel A - - - - - - 898.29 44.87 898.29 O - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Randolph Johnson Mark Teich A - - - - - - 894.68 44.69 894.68 X - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Larry Bausher Steve Becker A - - - - - - 885.78 44.24 885.78 O - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Vatter Don Kern A - - - - - - 863.40 43.13 863.40 X - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Suzanne Cook A William Schmidt A - - - - - - 857.74 42.84 857.74 O - 14 - E/W Scores
10 John Chan Mike Giacaman A - - - - - - 812.87 40.60 812.87 O - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Dennis Carman Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 750.75 37.50 750.75 O - 8 - E/W Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Michael Heymann Richard Chan A - - - 1 - - 1301.87 65.03 1301.87 12.00 Platinum X - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Craig Allen Michael Huston A - - - 10 - - 1151.84 57.53 1151.84 1.84 Platinum O - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A - - - 14 - - 1124.77 56.18 1124.77 1.42 Platinum X - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Molly O'Neill Michael Wolf A - - - 15 - - 1122.36 56.06 1122.36 1.35 Platinum X - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Stephen Nellissen Bob Gwirtzman A - - - 18 - - 1093.97 54.64 1093.97 1.17 Platinum X - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Bruce Cuthbertson Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III A - - - 25 - - 1060.40 52.97 1060.40 0.91 Platinum X - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Patricia Civale Daisy Goecker A - - - - - - 1025.51 51.22 1025.51 O - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Sohail Hasan Richard Lash A - - - - - - 1022.98 51.10 1022.98 P - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Rozanne Pollack Cheri Bjerkan A - - - - - - 977.98 48.85 977.98 X - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Owen Lynch Charles Durrin III A - - - - - - 970.40 48.47 970.40 O - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 965.35 48.22 965.35 X - 12 - N/S Scores
10 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 953.80 47.64 953.80 X - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr A - - - - - - 928.73 46.39 928.73 O - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Rhoda Prager Brian Ellis A - - - - - - 920.99 46.00 920.99 X - 8 - N/S Scores