Mar 09, 2018 - Friday

KAY PLATINUM PAIRS Qualifiers

Session 2


This is a PRELIMINARY list of qualifiers, and WILL change as score corrections are posted.
Please check for updates if you are close to the cutline.
Do not assume you have qualified if you are above the cutline on this list.
We will qualify 56 pairs to the next stage of this event.

Rank Q Score Pair Player 1 Player 2
1 Q 1732.95 X 18 EW Geoff Hampson Eric Greco
2 Q 1719.67 W 9 NS Leslie Amoils Tom Hanlon
3 Q 1708.27 W 5 NS Joe Grue Brad Moss
4 Q 1705.72 Z 9 EW Justin Lall Kevin Dwyer
5 Q 1704.78 Z 5 NS Steve Weinstein Robert Levin
6 Q 1693.50 W 10 EW Ishmael DelMonte Ashley Bach
7 Q 1649.92 X 5 NS Frederic Volcker Thomas Bessis
8 Q 1623.40 W 16 NS Martin Fleisher Eldad Ginossar
9 Q 1600.86 Z 2 NS Robert Schachter Paul Meerschaert
10 Q 1599.55 W 14 NS Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson
11 Q 1595.88 X 20 EW Dennis Bilde Sandra Rimstedt
12 Q 1595.68 X 1 EW Zachary Grossack Mikael Rimstedt
13 Q 1592.45 X 7 NS Tarek Sadek Ahmed Hussein
14 Q 1586.97 X 9 EW Espen Lindqvist Boye Brogeland
15 Q 1586.28 Z 9 NS Ron Gerard Adam Wildavsky
16 Q 1581.90 Z 1 NS Allan Livgard Terje Aa
17 Q 1578.22 W 16 EW Dror Padon Vincent Demuy
18 Q 1570.60 X 7 EW Michael Polowan Jared Lilienstein
19 Q 1565.79 W 8 EW Stefan Skorchev Thomas Paske
20 Q 1561.45 X 15 EW Franklin Merblum Jeffrey Juster
21 Q 1535.69 X 5 EW Fredrik Nystrom Bob Hamman
22 Q 1534.63 X 16 EW Ola Rimstedt Adam Grossack
23 Q 1529.65 W 10 NS Brian Platnick John Diamond
24 Q 1526.98 Z 13 NS Lynn Deas Curtis Cheek
25 Q 1523.91 Z 13 EW Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek
26 Q 1522.48 W 11 NS Thomas Carmichael Tor Eivind Grude
27 Q 1521.90 X 13 EW R Rubinstein Richard Popper
28 Q 1521.87 Z 11 EW Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby
29 Q 1518.42 X 11 EW Joann Sprung Danny Sprung
30 Q 1517.58 X 17 EW Joel Datloff Roger McNay
31 Q 1515.58 X 9 NS Fu Zhong Jie Li
32 Q 1513.23 W 8 NS David Grainger Ron Smith
33 Q 1512.80 Z 1 EW Alex Perlin Igor Savchenko
34 Q 1509.58 Z 14 EW Alan Schwartz Bob Feller
35 Q 1506.77 Z 15 EW Andrew Gromov Aleksander Dubinin
36 Q 1496.61 W 18 NS Steve Garner Jeff Meckstroth
37 Q 1493.78 W 18 EW Jean Quantin Cedric Lorenzini
38 Q 1487.73 Z 16 NS Andrew Rosenthal David Berkowitz
39 Q 1480.75 W 14 EW Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn
40 Q 1480.07 Z 3 NS Jurek Czyzowicz Dan Jacob
41 Q 1471.98 X 6 NS Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell
42 Q 1471.92 X 20 NS Glenn Milgrim Barry Rigal
43 Q 1468.58 Z 15 NS Aaron Silverstein Tor Helness
44 Q 1460.84 X 16 NS Michael Moss Bjorn Fallenius
45 Q 1460.08 X 10 EW Xu Wang Jordan Kaye
46 Q 1459.40 W 3 NS Kevin Collins Robert Bitterman
47 Q 1458.36 W 5 EW Mike Passell Chris Compton
48 Q 1453.95 W 7 EW Rose Meltzer Nikolay Demirev
49 Q 1453.75 X 18 NS Kit Woolsey Chip Martel
50 Q 1452.29 Z 5 EW Zia Mahmood Jan Jansma
51 Q 1444.42 W 19 EW Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow
52 Q 1443.94 X 10 NS Spike Lay Olin Hubert
53 Q 1443.43 W 13 EW Bart Bramley Oren Kriegel
54 Q 1441.07 W 19 NS Rose Yan Jiang Gu
55 Q 1438.63 X 12 EW Bernard Fudor Bernie Greenspan
56 Q 1438.45 Z 11 NS Kent Mignocchi Joel Wooldridge
57 1425.78 X 19 EW Laurie Vogel Irina Levitina
58 1424.55 Z 14 NS Elliot Shalita Rich Rothwarf
59 1415.75 W 20 NS Nick Jacob Liam Milne
60 1415.13 W 15 EW Doug Baxter David Lindop
61 1413.39 W 17 NS Alexander Kolesnik Brian Glubok
62 1411.74 W 17 EW Eugene Saxe Brady Richter
63 1409.25 W 1 EW John Lusky Allan Falk
64 1408.55 X 4 NS Mark Moss Tom Trachuk
65 1408.28 Z 6 EW Janet Becker R Jay Becker
66 1403.44 W 2 NS Jane Ball Arnold Fisher
67 1400.90 X 12 NS Walter Lee Li-Chung Chen
68 1400.87 X 8 NS Donna Morgen Richard Morgen
69 1400.63 X 4 EW John Hogan Jr Susan Fulton
70 1398.71 Z 6 NS Ai-Tai Lo Beth Palmer
71 1397.37 X 13 NS Steve Robinson Peter Boyd
72 1396.95 W 11 EW Shane Blanchard Robert Blanchard
73 1395.75 Z 12 EW Sathya Bettadapura Michael Bodell
74 1391.55 W 7 NS Richard Zeckhauser Johan Upmark
75 1390.27 Z 3 EW Stephen Sanborn Kerri Sanborn
76 1389.04 X 19 NS James Thurtell John Schwartz
77 1381.25 X 2 NS Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis
78 1377.87 X 8 EW Daniela von Arnim Geeske Joel
79 1374.12 X 2 EW Martha Katz Lynne Schaefer
80 1366.97 W 9 EW Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno
81 1362.25 X 17 NS Lou Reich Mark Aquino
82 1360.25 X 3 EW Peter Friedland William Pollack
83 1355.05 W 3 EW Haig Tchamitch Jeff Roman
84 1354.77 W 2 EW Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte
85 1353.84 X 6 EW Peter Fredin John McAllister
86 1352.92 W 13 NS Andrew Stark Franco Baseggio
87 1337.07 W 4 NS Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng
88 1335.06 Z 16 EW Frank Nickell Ralph Katz
89 1334.85 X 14 NS Karen McCallum Lynn Baker
90 1333.03 Z 7 NS Mitch Dunitz Jill Meyers
91 1315.60 X 3 NS Wafik Abdou Larry Sealy
92 1314.80 Z 4 NS Bob Etter Crispin Barrere
93 1306.32 X 1 NS Melanie Tucker Krzysztof Jassem
94 1299.65 W 15 NS Eddie Wold Eric Leong
95 1295.24 Z 2 EW Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman
96 1292.72 X 15 NS Dana Berkowitz C Ganzer
97 1285.10 Z 7 EW Chris Willenken Alison Wilson
98 1282.37 W 6 NS Robert Munson Bruce Tuttle
99 1282.02 Z 4 EW David Whitehouse John Koschik
100 1259.10 W 1 NS Bryan Maksymetz Nader Hanna
101 1255.08 X 11 NS Gregory Herman Burke Snowden
102 1254.75 Z 8 NS Anne Brenner David Caprera
103 1244.27 Z 10 EW Bryan Howard Jim Foster
104 1230.42 Z 10 NS Anant Rathi Max Aeschbacher
105 1208.19 W 4 EW Leo Bell Naren Gupta
106 1179.15 Z 8 EW Stephen Shane Eugene Davidson
107 1166.25 W 6 EW John Ramos Mitch Towner
108 1165.85 W 20 EW Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr
109 1151.93 W 12 EW Chuck Malcolm Kenneth Kranyak
110 1146.05 W 12 NS Gil Cohen Marty Nelson
111 1119.41 X 14 EW Jacqueline Sincoff Roger Lord
112 966.21 Z 12 NS Steve Highfill Janet Dunlap