Mar 11, 2018 - Sunday 7:30 pm

GOLDER FLIGHT B NORTH AMERICAN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Shailesh Gupta Dustin Stout A Q - - - 6 - - 636.00 56.89 708.50 1344.50 12.85 Gold|Red Scores
14 Michael Shaw Terry Visentin A Q - - - 5 - - 644.00 57.60 677.50 1321.50 8.01 Gold|Red Scores
6 Paula Byrkett Don Byrkett A Q - - - 2 - - 660.00 59.03 646.50 1306.50 9.72 Gold|Red Scores
18 Cory Perkers Kevin Choi A Q - - - 8 - - 617.50 55.23 673.50 1291.00 5.57 Red Scores
16 Bob Enenstein Alan Wood A Q - - - 1 - - 691.00 61.81 572.00 1263.00 10.45 Gold Scores
3 William Creech George Bennett A Q - - - - - - 536.00 47.94 662.50 1198.50 2.78 Red Scores
1 Edward Ceglia Gary Moskowitz A Q - - - 7 - - 618.50 55.32 578.00 1196.50 3.14 Red Scores
15 Igor Milman Albert Shekhter A Q - - - 4 - - 647.50 57.92 541.50 1189.00 3.66 Red Scores
12 Edward Yosses Paul Perkowski A Q - - - - - - 544.50 48.70 635.00 1179.50 1.91 Red Scores
9 Christian Hemphill Giorgia Botta A Q - - - - - - 573.50 51.30 585.00 1158.50 1.17 Red Scores
2 Sharon Dameron Jerry Barrett A Q - - - - - - 546.00 48.84 606.50 1152.50 1.28 Red Scores
11 Judy Ruehl Albert Beaupre A Q - - - - - - 549.00 49.11 603.00 1152.00 1.49 Red Scores
7 Donna Givner William Kutscher A Q - - - 14 - - 588.50 52.64 545.50 1134.00 1.24 Red Scores
5 Phillip Vest Chris Sloan A - - - - - - 568.00 50.81 498.50 1066.50 Scores
17 Sarah Youngquist Brent Xiao A - - - 18 - - 583.00 52.15 421.00 1004.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Mike Peng Bruce Roberts A - - - - - - 544.50 48.70 448.50 993.00 Scores
13 Ellen Ryan Edythe Krauss A - - - - - - 470.50 42.08 492.50 963.00 Scores
4 Bill Carstens Murali Nair A - - - - - - 462.50 41.37 492.00 954.50 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Richard Troth Gregory Barnes A Q - - - - - - 580.50 51.92 699.29 1279.79 7.32 Gold Scores
3 John Taylor Peggy Ammon A Q - - - 2 - - 681.50 60.96 590.96 1272.46 8.49 Gold|Red Scores
12 Richard Rosenthal Ruth Yeselson A Q - - - - - - 507.00 45.35 670.00 1177.00 5.23 Gold Scores
1 Alberto Feilhaber Kenny Pan A Q - - - 4 - - 640.00 57.25 525.96 1165.96 3.66 Red Scores
13 Ed Kinlaw Govind Narayan A Q - - - 8 - - 611.50 54.70 526.00 1137.50 1.91 Red Scores
7 Hugh Hendrickson Kenneth Hovda A Q - - - 18 - - 582.50 52.10 543.29 1125.79 1.02 Red Scores
8 Marilyn Drever Donald Drever A Q - - - - - - 530.50 47.45 557.00 1087.50 Scores
2 Tatyana Stemkovski Vladimir Stemkovski A - - - - - - 519.00 46.42 563.50 1082.50 Scores
11 Robert Zimmermann Jack Hawthorne A - - - - - - 537.00 48.03 544.50 1081.50 Scores
17 Larry Malone Pierre Racicot A - - - - - - 491.50 43.96 588.50 1080.00 1.12 Red Scores
10 Richard Johns C Phillip Simonds A - - - - - - 525.00 46.96 537.50 1062.50 Scores
15 Gary Knippenberg Erwin Heisler A - - - - - - 560.00 50.09 499.00 1059.00 Scores
9 Shawn Drenning Jarek Langer A - - - - - - 530.00 47.41 521.63 1051.63 Scores
14 David Roselle Paul Martin A - - - - - - 498.00 44.54 549.50 1047.50 Scores
5 William Strauss Daniel Bunde A - - - - - - 408.50 36.54 623.50 1032.00 1.49 Red Scores
18 Vicki Horley Michael Alderson A - - - - - - 510.00 45.62 503.50 1013.50 Scores
6 Brian Mc Namara Arthur Weiss A - - - - - - 478.50 42.80 529.21 1007.71 Scores
16 Michael McGowan Edward Crane A - - - - - - 452.50 40.47 406.00 858.50 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Malik Magdon-Ismail Kamal Gupta A Q - - - 12 - - 598.50 53.53 686.00 1284.50 8.71 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ryan Daniels James Abbott A Q - - - 13 - - 597.50 53.44 606.50 1204.00 2.59 Red Scores
12 Saul Blum Fredric Weiner A Q - - - - - - 567.50 50.76 626.50 1194.00 1.60 Red Scores
7 Jean Picone Christopher Wang A Q - - - 15 - - 585.50 52.37 557.50 1143.00 1.17 Red Scores
11 Jean Bellemarre Robert Guerard A Q - - - 10 - - 604.00 54.03 509.00 1113.00 1.60 Red Scores
6 Donald Joseph Norman Rosenstein A Q - - - - - - 546.00 48.84 559.50 1105.50 1.02 Red Scores
13 Adrian Record Diane Bourdeau A Q - - - - - - 559.50 50.04 534.50 1094.00 Scores
9 Mike Tomlianovich Ann Schuyler A - - - - - - 479.50 42.89 598.00 1077.50 1.39 Red Scores
1 Barry Mactaggart Gordon Bell A - - - - - - 550.50 49.24 527.00 1077.50 Scores
4 Yixin Tang Ping Hu A - - - - - - 559.00 50.00 503.00 1062.00 Scores
8 Ajit Pai Venky Venkataramani A - - - - - - 471.00 42.13 567.00 1038.00 Scores
5 Daniel Lustig Larry Jackson A - - - - - - 508.50 45.48 497.50 1006.00 Scores
2 Casey Holscher Pamela Harmeson A - - - - - - 422.00 37.75 437.50 859.50 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Jeff Dater Scott Nason A Q 1 - - 5 - - 633.00 56.62 743.00 1376.00 13.23 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jerry Owczarek Jacek Leznicki A Q - - - 17 - - 585.00 52.33 647.50 1232.50 3.85 Red Scores
9 Michael Reeslund Kevin Clark A Q - - - - - - 578.50 51.74 641.50 1220.00 2.40 Red Scores
1 Michael Miedema Henjin Chi A Q - - - 11 - - 600.50 53.71 612.50 1213.00 3.23 Red Scores
4 Arun Savara Alan Kosansky A Q - - - 1 - - 698.00 62.43 513.50 1211.50 10.45 Gold Scores
11 Robert Kitchen Mark Golding A Q - - - - - - 512.50 45.84 618.50 1131.00 1.39 Red Scores
6 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A Q - - - - - - 564.50 50.49 543.00 1107.50 Scores
8 Judy Hansen Grant Boadwine A Q - - - 12 - - 597.00 53.40 493.50 1090.50 1.39 Red Scores
10 Tim Rilling Don Herring A Q - - - 3 - - 641.00 57.33 448.50 1089.50 5.23 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Ann McLaren Janis Kritzer A - - - - - - 529.00 47.32 544.00 1073.00 Scores
12 Rajeev Bansal Alan Hierseman A - - - - - - 517.00 46.24 547.63 1064.63 Scores
7 Patricia Purvis Barrie Purvis A - - - - - - 494.50 44.23 524.50 1019.00 Scores
3 Dan Chocron Harold George A - - - - - - 534.50 47.81 445.50 980.00 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Milt Epstein Gary Dell A Q - - - 3 - - 656.27 58.70 560.50 1216.77 5.23 Gold Scores
4 Dick Tuttle Tom Aridgides A Q - - - - - - 570.92 51.07 637.50 1208.42 2.12 Red Scores
11 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy A Q - - - 9 - - 616.54 55.15 554.13 1170.67 1.74 Red Scores
3 Joe Siqueira Peter Haglich A Q - - - 11 - - 602.27 53.87 567.50 1169.77 1.49 Red Scores
13 Rosalind Lin Jui Wang A Q - - - 16 - - 584.19 52.25 585.54 1169.73 2.19 Red Scores
14 Tanaaz Timblo Jayendu Patel A Q - - - - - - 492.00 44.01 627.00 1119.00 1.74 Red Scores
1 David Peim Neal Kleiner A Q - - - - - - 517.50 46.29 578.50 1096.00 1.07 Red Scores
10 Kenneth Leopold Felix Springer A Q - - - - - - 513.73 45.95 580.00 1093.73 1.12 Red Scores
5 Katherine Stewart Lynda Hundertmark A - - - - - - 504.73 45.15 554.13 1058.86 Scores
12 Chris Grant Brenda Fortunate A - - - - - - 520.77 46.58 511.50 1032.27 Scores
9 Janice Madsen Bijoy Anand A - - - - - - 575.69 51.49 451.00 1026.69 Scores
8 Gerald Burdeski Kurt Zhang A - - - - - - 469.04 41.95 549.79 1018.83 Scores
6 Philip MacFarlane Mathew Van Sickle A - - - 17 - - 583.07 52.15 411.00 994.07 1.07 Red Scores
2 Burt Grayman Sherry Sims A - - - - - - 418.77 37.46 395.96 814.73 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Michael Lieberman Reid Barton A Q - - - 15 - - 590.43 52.81 667.50 1257.93 4.83 Red Scores
13 Pawel Hanus Bogumil Knypinski A Q - - - 16 - - 587.23 52.53 625.00 1212.23 3.24 Red Scores
3 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern A Q - - - 10 - - 601.23 53.78 608.00 1209.23 3.20 Red Scores
12 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A Q - - - 14 - - 594.81 53.20 613.00 1207.81 3.15 Red Scores
9 Victoria Lanier Bobbie Fost A Q - - - 6 - - 619.77 55.44 546.00 1165.77 2.40 Red Scores
5 Amy Casanova Paul Wrigley A Q - - - - - - 560.73 50.15 592.50 1153.23 1.24 Red Scores
10 J Wesley Clements James Tullos A Q - - - - - - 533.73 47.74 594.50 1128.23 1.31 Red Scores
7 Rick Jasper John Wachsman A Q - - - 7 - - 616.58 55.15 475.00 1091.58 2.12 Red Scores
8 Johanne Sevigny Jean-Pierre Longpre A - - - - - - 547.46 48.97 526.50 1073.96 Scores
2 Renee Alpert Joan Kaye A - - - 9 - - 602.46 53.89 470.00 1072.46 1.74 Red Scores
6 Betty Triliegi John Dunstan A - - - - - - 512.27 45.82 545.50 1057.77 Scores
1 John Krah Daniel Poore A - - - - - - 546.00 48.84 494.50 1040.50 Scores
4 Lynn Ackerman Mary Miller A - - - - - - 518.31 46.36 513.00 1031.31 Scores
14 Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros A - - - 13 - - 595.50 53.26 595.50 1.31 Red Scores