Mar 11, 2018 - Sunday 1:00 pm

GOLDER FLIGHT B NORTH AMERICAN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Jerry Owczarek Jacek Leznicki A - - - 5 - - 647.50 57.92 647.50 2.78 Red NN - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Reeslund Kevin Clark A - - - 6 - - 641.50 57.38 641.50 2.40 Red NN - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Miedema Henjin Chi A - - - 9 - - 612.50 54.79 612.50 1.74 Red NN - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern A - - - 10 - - 608.00 54.38 608.00 1.60 Red OO - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Judy Ruehl Albert Beaupre A - - - 11 - - 603.00 53.94 603.00 1.49 Red MM - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Amy Casanova Paul Wrigley A - - - 14 - - 592.50 53.00 592.50 1.24 Red OO - 5 - E/W Scores
18 Victoria Lanier Bobbie Fost A - - - - - - 546.00 48.84 546.00 OO - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Betty Triliegi John Dunstan A - - - - - - 545.50 48.79 545.50 OO - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Ann McLaren Janis Kritzer A - - - - - - 544.00 48.66 544.00 NN - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A - - - - - - 543.00 48.57 543.00 NN - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Johanne Sevigny Jean-Pierre Longpre A - - - - - - 526.50 47.09 526.50 OO - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Patricia Purvis Barrie Purvis A - - - - - - 524.50 46.91 524.50 NN - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Arun Savara Alan Kosansky A - - - - - - 513.50 45.93 513.50 NN - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Lynn Ackerman Mary Miller A - - - - - - 513.00 45.89 513.00 OO - 4 - E/W Scores
10 John Krah Daniel Poore A - - - - - - 494.50 44.23 494.50 OO - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Hansen Grant Boadwine A - - - - - - 493.50 44.14 493.50 NN - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Rick Jasper John Wachsman A - - - - - - 475.00 42.49 475.00 OO - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Dan Chocron Harold George A - - - - - - 445.50 39.85 445.50 NN - 3 - E/W Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Shailesh Gupta Dustin Stout A - - - 1 - - 708.50 63.37 708.50 10.45 Gold MM - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Shaw Terry Visentin A - - - 3 - - 677.50 60.60 677.50 5.23 Gold MM - 14 - N/S Scores
18 Cory Perkers Kevin Choi A - - - 4 - - 673.50 60.24 673.50 3.66 Red MM - 18 - N/S Scores
3 William Creech George Bennett A - - - 5 - - 662.50 59.26 662.50 2.78 Red MM - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Paula Byrkett Don Byrkett A - - - 6 - - 646.50 57.83 646.50 2.40 Red MM - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Edward Yosses Paul Perkowski A - - - 8 - - 635.00 56.80 635.00 1.91 Red MM - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Sharon Dameron Jerry Barrett A - - - 13/14 - - 606.50 54.25 606.50 1.28 Red MM - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Christian Hemphill Giorgia Botta A - - - 15 - - 585.00 52.33 585.00 1.17 Red MM - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Edward Ceglia Gary Moskowitz A - - - 18 - - 578.00 51.70 578.00 1.02 Red MM - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Bob Enenstein Alan Wood A - - - - - - 572.00 51.16 572.00 MM - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Donna Givner William Kutscher A - - - - - - 545.50 48.79 545.50 MM - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Igor Milman Albert Shekhter A - - - - - - 541.50 48.43 541.50 MM - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Phillip Vest Chris Sloan A - - - - - - 498.50 44.59 498.50 MM - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Ellen Ryan Edythe Krauss A - - - - - - 492.50 44.05 492.50 MM - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Bill Carstens Murali Nair A - - - - - - 492.00 44.01 492.00 MM - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Renee Alpert Joan Kaye A - - - - - - 470.00 42.04 470.00 OO - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Mike Peng Bruce Roberts A - - - - - - 448.50 40.12 448.50 MM - 8 - N/S Scores
17 Sarah Youngquist Brent Xiao A - - - - - - 421.00 37.66 421.00 MM - 17 - N/S Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Richard Rosenthal Ruth Yeselson A - - - 3 - - 670.00 59.93 670.00 5.23 Gold MM - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Lieberman Reid Barton A - - - 4 - - 667.50 59.70 667.50 3.66 Red OO - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Pawel Hanus Bogumil Knypinski A - - - 7 - - 625.00 55.90 625.00 2.12 Red OO - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A - - - 8 - - 613.00 54.83 613.00 1.91 Red OO - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Mike Tomlianovich Ann Schuyler A - - - 12 - - 598.00 53.49 598.00 1.39 Red NN - 9 - N/S Scores
10 J Wesley Clements James Tullos A - - - 13 - - 594.50 53.18 594.50 1.31 Red OO - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Larry Malone Pierre Racicot A - - - 16 - - 588.50 52.64 588.50 1.12 Red MM - 17 - E/W Scores
6 Donald Joseph Norman Rosenstein A - - - 18 - - 559.50 50.04 559.50 1.02 Red NN - 6 - N/S Scores
5 David Roselle Paul Martin A - - - - - - 549.50 49.15 549.50 MM - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Zimmermann Jack Hawthorne A - - - - - - 544.50 48.70 544.50 MM - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Johns C Phillip Simonds A - - - - - - 537.50 48.08 537.50 MM - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Ed Kinlaw Govind Narayan A - - - - - - 526.00 47.05 526.00 MM - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Michael McGowan Edward Crane A - - - - - - 406.00 36.31 406.00 MM - 16 - E/W Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Malik Magdon-Ismail Kamal Gupta A - - - 2 - - 686.00 61.36 686.00 7.32 Gold NN - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Saul Blum Fredric Weiner A - - - 10 - - 626.50 56.04 626.50 1.60 Red NN - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Ryan Daniels James Abbott A - - - 13/14 - - 606.50 54.25 606.50 1.28 Red NN - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Ajit Pai Venky Venkataramani A - - - - - - 567.00 50.72 567.00 NN - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Jean Picone Christopher Wang A - - - - - - 557.50 49.87 557.50 NN - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Adrian Record Diane Bourdeau A - - - - - - 534.50 47.81 534.50 NN - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Barry Mactaggart Gordon Bell A - - - - - - 527.00 47.14 527.00 NN - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Jean Bellemarre Robert Guerard A - - - - - - 509.00 45.53 509.00 NN - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Vicki Horley Michael Alderson A - - - - - - 503.50 45.04 503.50 MM - 18 - E/W Scores
4 Yixin Tang Ping Hu A - - - - - - 503.00 44.99 503.00 NN - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Gary Knippenberg Erwin Heisler A - - - - - - 499.00 44.63 499.00 MM - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Daniel Lustig Larry Jackson A - - - - - - 497.50 44.50 497.50 NN - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Casey Holscher Pamela Harmeson A - - - - - - 437.50 39.13 437.50 NN - 2 - N/S Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Jeff Dater Scott Nason A - - - 1 - - 743.00 66.46 743.00 10.45 Gold NN - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Troth Gregory Barnes A - - - 2 - - 699.29 62.55 699.29 7.32 Gold MM - 4 - E/W Scores
3 John Taylor Peggy Ammon A - - - 15 - - 590.96 52.86 590.96 1.17 Red MM - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Rosalind Lin Jui Wang A - - - 17 - - 585.54 52.37 585.54 1.07 Red OO - 13 - N/S Scores
11 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy A - - - - - - 554.13 49.56 554.13 OO - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Katherine Stewart Lynda Hundertmark A - - - - - - 554.13 49.56 554.13 OO - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Gerald Burdeski Kurt Zhang A - - - - - - 549.79 49.18 549.79 OO - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Rajeev Bansal Alan Hierseman A - - - - - - 547.63 48.98 547.63 NN - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Hugh Hendrickson Kenneth Hovda A - - - - - - 543.29 48.59 543.29 MM - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Brian Mc Namara Arthur Weiss A - - - - - - 529.21 47.34 529.21 MM - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Alberto Feilhaber Kenny Pan A - - - - - - 525.96 47.04 525.96 MM - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Shawn Drenning Jarek Langer A - - - - - - 521.63 46.66 521.63 MM - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Tim Rilling Don Herring A - - - - - - 448.50 40.12 448.50 NN - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Burt Grayman Sherry Sims A - - - - - - 395.96 35.42 395.96 OO - 2 - N/S Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Dick Tuttle Tom Aridgides A - - - 7 - - 637.50 57.02 637.50 2.12 Red OO - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Tanaaz Timblo Jayendu Patel A - - - 9 - - 627.00 56.08 627.00 1.74 Red OO - 14 - N/S Scores
5 William Strauss Daniel Bunde A - - - 11 - - 623.50 55.77 623.50 1.49 Red MM - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Kitchen Mark Golding A - - - 12 - - 618.50 55.32 618.50 1.39 Red NN - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Kenneth Leopold Felix Springer A - - - 16 - - 580.00 51.88 580.00 1.12 Red OO - 10 - N/S Scores
1 David Peim Neal Kleiner A - - - 17 - - 578.50 51.74 578.50 1.07 Red OO - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Joe Siqueira Peter Haglich A - - - - - - 567.50 50.76 567.50 OO - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Tatyana Stemkovski Vladimir Stemkovski A - - - - - - 563.50 50.40 563.50 MM - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Milt Epstein Gary Dell A - - - - - - 560.50 50.13 560.50 OO - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Marilyn Drever Donald Drever A - - - - - - 557.00 49.82 557.00 MM - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Chris Grant Brenda Fortunate A - - - - - - 511.50 45.75 511.50 OO - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Janice Madsen Bijoy Anand A - - - - - - 451.00 40.34 451.00 OO - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Philip MacFarlane Mathew Van Sickle A - - - - - - 411.00 36.76 411.00 OO - 6 - N/S Scores