Mar 07, 2018 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

BALDWIN NAP FLIGHT A Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Dan Morse John Zilic A Q - - - 3 - - 575.05 61.44 531.50 1106.55 8.09 Platinum Scores
12 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A Q - - - 6 - - 533.66 57.01 564.50 1098.16 12.97 Platinum Scores
13 Alex Perlin Jiang Gu A Q - - - 1 - - 604.55 64.59 488.00 1092.55 11.96 Platinum Scores
6 Gregory Potts Charles Kopp A Q - - - 10 - - 525.69 56.16 518.50 1044.19 3.76 Platinum Scores
7 Anne Brenner David Caprera A Q - - - 2 - - 581.69 62.15 454.50 1036.19 7.39 Platinum Scores
3 Robert Lebi John Rayner A Q - - - 5 - - 543.19 58.03 485.50 1028.69 4.10 Platinum Scores
17 Martin de Bruin David Hoffner A Q - - - 11 - - 522.19 55.79 490.50 1012.69 3.00 Platinum Scores
10 Fengming Chen Michel Morin A Q - - - 7 - - 531.19 56.75 465.00 996.19 2.14 Platinum Scores
5 Peter Boyd Steve Robinson A - - - - - - 483.19 51.62 479.00 962.19 Scores
15 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A - - - - - - 435.78 46.56 482.50 918.28 Scores
18 Robert Lavin Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 437.69 46.76 477.00 914.69 Scores
11 Kurt Schaeffer Peggy Kaplan A - - - - - - 463.19 49.49 413.50 876.69 Scores
2 Richard Bender Jon Nance A - - - - - - 458.19 48.95 410.00 868.19 Scores
1 Robert Shore Mark Leonard A - - - - - - 329.69 35.22 514.50 844.19 1.93 Platinum Scores
4 Martin Hirschman Edward White A - - - - - - 438.64 46.86 395.00 833.64 Scores
8 Curley Anderson Andy Anderson A - - - - - - 424.89 45.39 405.50 830.39 Scores
16 Mark Bumgardner Barry Schaffer A - - - - - - 424.28 45.33 379.00 803.28 Scores
19 Joan Jackson Peggy Sutherlin A - - - - - - 310.19 33.14 480.50 790.69 Scores
14 Donald Shatilla Mark Churchman A - - - - - - 428.28 45.76 352.50 780.78 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Mark Itabashi Ross Grabel A Q - - - 5 - - 531.11 56.74 530.00 1061.11 5.23 Platinum Scores
9 Roger Lee Mitch Towner A Q - - - 4 - - 539.31 57.62 520.00 1059.31 5.62 Platinum Scores
3 Robin Taylor Alan Sontag A Q - - - - - - 477.31 50.99 533.00 1010.31 2.81 Platinum Scores
10 Richard Blumenthal Michael Halvorsen A Q - - - 1 - - 579.31 61.89 428.50 1007.81 10.55 Platinum Scores
17 Bryan Howard Jim Foster A Q - - - - - - 490.81 52.44 503.50 -6.00 994.31 1.62 Platinum Scores
12 Clay Cuthbertson C Lee Hastings A Q - - - - - - 426.81 45.60 562.25 989.06 7.39 Platinum Scores
11 Amy Downing Michael Schreiber A Q - - - 10 - - 503.31 53.77 483.50 986.81 2.80 Platinum Scores
6 Robert Katz Frank Treiber III A Q - - - - - - 422.23 45.11 564.25 986.48 5.28 Platinum Scores
7 Mike Cappelletti Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 430.95 46.04 519.00 949.95 1.76 Platinum Scores
8 Bob Balderson Jr Cynthia Balderson A - - - - - - 455.73 48.69 485.00 940.73 1.16 Platinum Scores
4 Dick Bruno Robert Gardner A - - - 12 - - 500.23 53.44 427.50 927.73 1.41 Platinum Scores
14 Gary Brinker Joseph Ernsthausen A - - - - - - 467.81 49.98 450.00 917.81 Scores
18 Tom Ramsay Colin Harrington A - - - 14 - - 495.81 52.97 417.00 912.81 1.25 Platinum Scores
13 Kenneth Kranyak Frank Cymerman A - - - - - - 419.31 44.80 477.00 896.31 Scores
19 Gregory Vance Grant Vance A - - - - - - 487.34 52.07 394.50 881.84 Scores
2 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A - - - - - - 407.45 43.53 463.00 870.45 Scores
15 Michael Dalton Spike Lay A - - - - - - 425.81 45.49 437.00 862.81 Scores
16 Phillip Grothus Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 345.36 36.90 427.50 772.86 Scores
1 Bob Walsh Beth Schaefer A - - - - - - 320.81 34.27 361.50 682.31 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Kent Mignocchi Joel Wooldridge A Q - - - 4 - - 552.80 59.06 485.50 1038.30 4.98 Platinum Scores
3 Kevin Collins Patricia Tucker A Q - - - 13 - - 507.75 54.25 509.50 1017.25 3.08 Platinum Scores
7 Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack A Q - - - - - - 434.19 46.39 561.50 995.69 5.28 Platinum Scores
14 Gary Bernstein Hayk Bosnakyan A - - - 12 - - 508.78 54.36 449.50 958.28 1.41 Platinum Scores
17 Jenni Carmichael Thomas Carmichael A - - - 8 - - 530.55 56.68 422.50 953.05 1.93 Platinum Scores
9 Bryan Maksymetz Dan Jacob A - - - - - - 415.19 44.36 519.00 934.19 2.42 Platinum Scores
15 Douglas Simson Shan Au A - - - 15 - - 484.05 51.71 447.00 931.05 1.18 Platinum Scores
13 Stasha Cohen Mark Cohen A - - - - - - 437.69 46.76 485.00 922.69 1.16 Platinum Scores
1 James Streisand Walter Lee A - - - - - - 439.19 46.92 478.50 917.69 Scores
8 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A - - - - - - 461.28 49.28 451.00 912.28 Scores
2 Happoldt Neuffer Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 474.69 50.71 431.50 906.19 Scores
10 Eugene Saxe Brady Richter A - - - - - - 359.19 38.38 545.50 904.69 3.69 Platinum Scores
4 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz A - - - 9 - - 529.78 56.60 371.50 901.28 1.76 Platinum Scores
6 Bill Goldberg James Diebel A - - - 14 - - 500.19 53.44 398.50 898.69 1.25 Platinum Scores
11 Edward Piken Viktor Anikovich A - - - - - - 438.19 46.82 434.50 872.69 Scores
18 Linda Wiener David Brower A - - - - - - 413.69 44.20 448.50 862.19 Scores
16 Stan Schenker David Milton A - - - - - - 375.28 40.09 459.50 834.78 Scores
12 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A - - - - - - 402.19 42.97 393.00 795.19 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
16 Allan Simon Gordon Campbell A Q 1 - - 11 - - 501.81 53.61 619.50 1121.31 12.05 Platinum Scores
5 Sylvia Shi Daniel Korbel A Q - - - 7 - - 528.23 56.43 564.50 1092.73 9.53 Platinum Scores
3 Radu Nistor Robert Barrington A Q - - - 6 - - 528.31 56.44 548.50 1076.81 6.11 Platinum Scores
17 Jay Apfelbaum Meyer Kotkin A Q - - - 8 - - 518.45 55.39 528.50 1046.95 4.07 Platinum Scores
7 John Ashton Jon Bartlett A Q - - - 3 - - 540.81 57.78 498.00 1038.81 6.78 Platinum Scores
18 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A Q - - - 13 - - 499.81 53.40 512.50 1012.31 2.94 Platinum Scores
9 Doug Andrews J Melvin Norton A Q - - - 2 - - 578.81 61.84 429.00 1007.81 7.39 Platinum Scores
11 Alex Hudson Peter J Boyd-Bowman A Q - - - 15 - - 491.81 52.54 482.00 973.81 1.18 Platinum Scores
15 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A Q - - - 9 - - 504.23 53.87 461.50 965.73 1.76 Platinum Scores
4 Donald Weil Ralph Katz A - - - - - - 447.81 47.84 495.50 943.31 1.41 Platinum Scores
6 Tansu Aksu Charles Miner A - - - - - - 451.81 48.27 485.00 936.81 1.25 Platinum Scores
12 Terry Beckman John Koch A - - - - - - 452.23 48.32 451.00 903.23 Scores
14 Judy Elbogen Nunzio Martorina A - - - - - - 408.95 43.69 487.00 895.95 1.32 Platinum Scores
10 William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau A - - - - - - 464.45 49.62 406.50 870.95 Scores
8 Don Lowry Lynne Schaeffer A - - - - - - 443.73 47.41 411.00 854.73 Scores
2 Atul Rai James Masilamani A - - - - - - 428.31 45.76 391.50 819.81 Scores
13 Richard Oshlag Paul Munafo A - - - - - - 400.00 42.74 418.50 818.50 Scores
1 David Binney Harold Antonson A - - - - - - 393.81 42.07 379.50 773.31 Scores