Mar 13, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

ROCKWELL MIXED PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Kay Enfield Peter Gelfand A - - - 7 - - 945.57 56.83 945.57 2.13 Platinum B - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Leonard Doerksen Leigh Anne Shafer A - - - 8 - - 943.06 56.67 943.06 1.92 Platinum B - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Joe Quinn Shawn Quinn A - - - 17 - - 880.31 52.90 880.31 1.07 Platinum B - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Stephen Sturm Judy Elbogen A - - - 18 - - 879.06 52.83 879.06 1.02 Platinum B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jay Force Terry Lubman A - - - 19 - - 861.49 51.77 861.49 0.98 Platinum B - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Arnold Fisher Nancy Chorpita A - - - 21 - - 860.24 51.70 860.24 0.91 Platinum B - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Todd Conner Boyd A - - - - - - 840.16 50.49 840.16 B - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Radu Nistor Lynda Nitabach A - - - - - - 792.47 47.62 792.47 A - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Sherman Gao Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 777.41 46.72 777.41 B - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades A - - - - - - 761.10 45.74 761.10 B - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Jack Mendelsohn Bobbie Gomer A - - - - - - 742.90 44.65 742.90 B - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Humphries Andrew Russell A - - - - - - 663.22 39.86 663.22 B - 6 - E/W Scores
12 William Arlinghaus Anita Torrence A - - - - - - 612.39 36.80 612.39 A - 12 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A - - - 1 - - 990.12 59.50 990.12 10.50 Platinum B - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Rena Lieberman R Rubinstein A - - - 6 - - 930.51 55.92 930.51 2.41 Platinum A - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan A - - - 7 - - 922.98 55.47 922.98 2.13 Platinum A - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Edward Piken Pam Wittes A - - - 16 - - 896.63 53.88 896.63 1.12 Platinum A - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A - - - 18 - - 893.49 53.70 893.49 1.02 Platinum A - 5 - N/S Scores
11 John Laufer Pamela Nisbet A - - - 20 - - 885.96 53.24 885.96 0.95 Platinum A - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Susan Calabro David Sloane A - - - - - - 842.04 50.60 842.04 B - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Kimberly Music Cenk Tuncok A - - - - - - 833.88 50.11 833.88 A - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Shailesh Gupta Susan Kestenbaum A - - - - - - 818.82 49.21 818.82 A - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Randall Berseth Anne Taylor A - - - - - - 798.75 48.00 798.75 A - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Sean McNally Morgan Johnstone A - - - - - - 798.12 47.96 798.12 A - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Patricia Civale Paul Zebrowski A - - - - - - 734.75 44.16 734.75 A - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Lin-Huan Chen Ding-Hwa Hsieh A - - - - - - 726.59 43.67 726.59 A - 10 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Lloyd Arvedon Nataly Goldin A - - - 4 - - 985.73 59.24 985.73 3.68 Platinum E - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Chris Moll Beatrice Kemp A - - - 9 - - 928.00 55.77 928.00 1.75 Platinum E - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Jacqueline Chang Ettore Bianchi A - - - 11/12 - - 901.02 54.15 901.02 1.45 Platinum E - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Bryan Delfs Cristal Nell A - - - 15 - - 890.35 53.51 890.35 1.18 Platinum E - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Steve Mager Caroline Polo Traverso A - - - 20 - - 860.86 51.73 860.86 0.95 Platinum B - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Turgeon Stefanie Scott A - - - 22 - - 847.69 50.94 847.69 0.88 Platinum E - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 846.43 50.87 846.43 B - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Hoekstra Ruth Stober A - - - - - - 830.75 49.92 830.75 B - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A - - - - - - 811.92 48.79 811.92 E - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Judith Argento Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 810.67 48.72 810.67 B - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 778.67 46.80 778.67 B - 8 - N/S Scores
3 John Emmerson Nelda Linman A - - - - - - 762.35 45.81 762.35 E - 3 - E/W Scores
10 David Rodney Avril Rodney A - - - - - - 754.20 45.32 754.20 B - 10 - N/S Scores
7 John Zilic Sylvia Summers A - - - - - - 701.49 42.16 701.49 B - 7 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Laurie Berlin William Palmer A - - - 3 - - 965.02 57.99 965.02 5.25 Platinum B - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Alison Wilson Haig Tchamitch A - - - 11 - - 913.57 54.90 913.57 1.50 Platinum B - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A - - - 14/15 - - 901.65 54.19 901.65 1.21 Platinum B - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - 19 - - 892.24 53.62 892.24 0.98 Platinum E - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A - - - 21/22 - - 885.33 53.20 885.33 0.90 Platinum B - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 879.06 52.83 879.06 E - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - - - - 822.59 49.43 822.59 E - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Marc Sylvester Jin Hu A - - - - - - 810.04 48.68 810.04 E - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Marina Seppius Dmitri Stukalov A - - - - - - 808.78 48.60 808.78 E - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 792.47 47.62 792.47 E - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Berkowitz Lisa Berkowitz A - - - - - - 767.37 46.12 767.37 B - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Harold Antonson Allyson Wolfe A - - - - - - 737.25 44.31 737.25 B - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Stephen Li Duddow Cooney A - - - - - - 733.49 44.08 733.49 E - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Tracey Bauer Bruce Tuttle A - - - - - - 677.02 40.69 677.02 B - 13 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Marin Marinov K Fung A - - - 1 - - 1024.63 61.58 1024.63 10.50 Platinum G - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Pamela Furtsch Clifford Nebel A - - - 3 - - 995.76 59.84 995.76 5.25 Platinum G - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Douglas Dye Gail Bell A - - - 5 - - 981.96 59.01 981.96 2.79 Platinum G - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Claire Tornay Richard Oshlag A - - - 11/12 - - 901.02 54.15 901.02 1.45 Platinum E - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Karen Lee Barrett James Heneghan A - - - - - - 830.75 49.92 830.75 G - 13 - E/W Scores
12 James Willson Margot Hirsch A - - - - - - 827.61 49.74 827.61 E - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Buddhadeb Biswas Ljudmila Kamenova A - - - - - - 816.94 49.09 816.94 B - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Kenneth Chatzinoff Daisy Goecker A - - - - - - 794.35 47.74 794.35 G - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Crispin Barrere Kate Hill A - - - - - - 776.78 46.68 776.78 G - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Valerie Barber David Kresge A - - - - - - 767.37 46.12 767.37 G - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Elliott Grubman Ava Grubman A - - - - - - 748.55 44.98 748.55 E - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Frank Morgan Leia Berla A - - - - - - 718.43 43.17 718.43 G - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A - - - - - - 708.39 42.57 708.39 G - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A - - - - - - 682.67 41.03 682.67 E - 8 - N/S Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Nancy Molesworth Ron Gerard A - - - 4 - - 960.00 57.69 960.00 3.68 Platinum E - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Donna Lombardini G S Jade Barrett A - - - 5 - - 951.84 57.20 951.84 2.79 Platinum E - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A - - - 8 - - 921.10 55.35 921.10 1.92 Platinum G - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A - - - 12 - - 911.69 54.79 911.69 1.40 Platinum G - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo A - - - 14/15 - - 901.65 54.19 901.65 1.21 Platinum E - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Myriam Milgrom Leonard Helfgott A - - - - - - 825.10 49.59 825.10 E - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Ose Richard Gross A - - - - - - 823.22 49.47 823.22 E - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Joann Sprung Danny Sprung A - - - - - - 811.92 48.79 811.92 E - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Daniel Jablonski Cecilla Borras A - - - - - - 808.78 48.60 808.78 G - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Larry Jones Judith Auer A - - - - - - 808.78 48.60 808.78 E - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Weishu Wu Sally Clark A - - - - - - 807.53 48.53 807.53 E - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Barry Passer Elaine Kurasiewicz A - - - - - - 770.51 46.30 770.51 E - 3 - N/S Scores
7 John Oxley Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 768.00 46.15 768.00 G - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Stephen Levine Rona Levine A - - - - - - 650.67 39.10 650.67 E - 14 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A - - - 4 - - 1010.50 60.73 1010.50 4.13 Platinum J - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Chuck Malcolm Mickie Kivel A - - - 9 - - 951.50 57.18 951.50 1.97 Platinum F - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Elena Prahin Michael Prahin A - - - 16 - - 888.50 53.40 888.50 1.26 Platinum J - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Cunliffe Kenneth Kranyak A - - - 22 - - 875.00 52.58 875.00 0.99 Platinum J - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Joel Datloff Margaret Peterson A - - - 23 - - 874.50 52.55 874.50 0.96 Platinum J - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Glenn Eisenstein Peggy Ellis A - - - - - - 847.50 50.93 847.50 J - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Zachary Grossack Gillian Miniter A - - - - - - 810.50 48.71 810.50 J - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Yoko Sobel Daniel Lev A - - - - - - 810.00 48.68 810.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Christine Denny Thomas Rush A - - - - - - 801.00 48.14 801.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Cappelli Julie Kraus A - - - - - - 757.50 45.52 757.50 F - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Jess Stuart Lois Stuart A - - - - - - 740.50 44.50 740.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Ann Buchholz Douglas Althouse A - - - - - - 704.00 42.31 704.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
6 David Loeb Maureen Loeb A - - - - - - 648.50 38.97 648.50 J - 6 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Louis Sachar Tobi Sokolow A - - - 2 - - 1019.50 61.27 -64.00 1019.50 8.27 Platinum F - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A - - - 5 - - 989.00 59.44 989.00 3.14 Platinum F - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Elianna Meyerson Adam Meyerson A - - - 7 - - 946.50 56.88 946.50 2.40 Platinum F - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Mark Jones Stella Rainey A - - - 23/24 - - 875.50 52.61 875.50 0.95 Platinum J - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Veronica McMurdie A - - - - - - 851.50 51.17 851.50 F - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Zeller Leslie Phelps A - - - - - - 845.50 50.81 845.50 F - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Lily Johannessen Michael McGowan A - - - - - - 809.50 48.65 809.50 J - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 809.50 48.65 809.50 J - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Won Yang O. Gordon Lien III A - - - - - - 800.50 48.11 800.50 F - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Om Chokriwala Alyssa Kennedy A - - - - - - 758.50 45.58 758.50 F - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Sigrid Price David Neuman A - - - - - - 727.00 43.69 727.00 F - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley A - - - - - - 719.50 43.24 719.50 F - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Mateer David Hoover A - - - - - - 694.50 41.74 694.50 F - 2 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Martin Caley Mary Poplawski A - - - 2 - - 1019.61 61.27 1019.61 7.35 Platinum A - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Wolf Judy Ruehl A - - - 6 - - 977.57 58.75 977.57 2.41 Platinum G - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Barry Schaffer Nancy Passell A - - - 10 - - 916.71 55.09 916.71 1.61 Platinum A - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Kristen Onsgard Bruce Lang A - - - 13 - - 898.51 54.00 898.51 1.32 Platinum A - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney A - - - 14 - - 892.86 53.66 892.86 1.24 Platinum A - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler A - - - 16 - - 880.94 52.94 880.94 1.12 Platinum A - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 842.04 50.60 842.04 G - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Cheryl Schneider Douglas Millsap A - - - - - - 837.02 50.30 837.02 G - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Rick Roeder Liliane Kirchhoff A - - - - - - 800.63 48.11 800.63 A - 7 - E/W Scores
1 George Tornay Jr Anita Gumuchdjian A - - - - - - 781.18 46.95 781.18 G - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Thea Price James Baker A - - - - - - 752.31 45.21 -8.50 752.31 G - 3 - N/S Scores
4 David Gurvich Rachael Moller A - - - - - - 739.76 44.46 739.76 A - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 733.49 44.08 733.49 A - 9 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Claire Alpert Carlos Hoyos A - - - 2 - - 986.98 59.31 986.98 7.35 Platinum G - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Carol Reitz Ed Bissell A - - - 9 - - 916.71 55.09 916.71 1.75 Platinum A - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Hansen Grant Boadwine A - - - 10 - - 916.08 55.05 916.08 1.61 Platinum G - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Lynn Blumenthal Jack Waller A - - - 13 - - 908.55 54.60 908.55 1.32 Platinum G - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Tatiana Dikhnova Krzysztof Martens A - - - 17 - - 894.75 53.77 894.75 1.07 Platinum A - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev A - - - 21/22 - - 885.33 53.20 885.33 0.90 Platinum G - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Lynn Leisy Stephen Goldstein A - - - - - - 879.69 52.87 879.69 A - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 811.92 48.79 811.92 G - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Rebecca Rogers Steven Love A - - - - - - 777.41 46.72 777.41 G - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - - - - 755.45 45.40 755.45 A - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Marshall Lewis Lee De Simone A - - - - - - 690.20 41.48 690.20 A - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson A - - - - - - 569.10 34.20 569.10 G - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Tania Reyes Hiller Thomas Simon A - - - - - - 556.55 33.45 556.55 G - 13 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Owen Lien Barbara Kasle A - - - 2 - - 1051.00 63.16 1051.00 8.27 Platinum I - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - 3 - - 1011.00 60.76 1011.00 5.91 Platinum I - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A - - - 5 - - 991.50 59.59 991.50 3.14 Platinum H - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Greg Frank Joyce McMonagle A - - - 11 - - 935.50 56.22 935.50 1.68 Platinum I - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A - - - 20 - - 879.50 52.85 879.50 1.06 Platinum H - 4 - N/S Scores
2 John Scheuermann Elizabeth Wellington A - - - 25 - - 866.50 52.07 866.50 0.90 Platinum H - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - 26 - - 859.50 51.65 859.50 0.87 Platinum H - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 817.00 49.10 817.00 I - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Lee Ohliger Joyce Menezes A - - - - - - 796.00 47.84 796.00 I - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith A - - - - - - 789.50 47.45 789.50 H - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Foerster April Uhlenburg A - - - - - - 783.00 47.06 783.00 I - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane A - - - - - - 777.50 46.72 777.50 H - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Jerry Barrett Sharon Dameron A - - - - - - 598.00 35.94 598.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Terry James Tod Moses A - - - 8 - - 931.00 55.95 931.00 2.16 Platinum I - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman A - - - 10 - - 918.00 55.17 918.00 1.81 Platinum I - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Janice Seamon-Molson Richard Katz A - - - 16/17 - - 889.50 53.46 889.50 1.23 Platinum H - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Claude Vogel Carol Frank A - - - 23/24 - - 875.50 52.61 875.50 0.95 Platinum H - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Margaret Young Stephen Moese A - - - 25 - - 872.50 52.43 872.50 0.90 Platinum H - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Paul Darin Jean Barry A - - - - - - 816.50 49.07 816.50 H - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Signe Buus Thomsen Charles Durrin III A - - - - - - 798.50 47.99 798.50 I - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 771.50 46.36 771.50 I - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Daiva Vitukynaite Gediminas Poska A - - - - - - 763.50 45.88 763.50 I - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Peterson Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 760.50 45.70 760.50 H - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - - - - 753.00 45.25 753.00 H - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Mike Giacaman Diana Votaw A - - - - - - 684.50 41.14 684.50 H - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Tim Edwards-Davies Maureen Murphy A - - - - - - 640.00 38.46 640.00 I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Margot Hennings A J Stephani A - - - 6 - - 980.50 58.92 980.50 2.71 Platinum F - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz A - - - 18 - - 880.00 52.88 880.00 1.15 Platinum F - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Frank Xie Ying Liu A - - - 27 - - 857.50 51.53 857.50 0.85 Platinum F - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Libby Fernandez Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 851.50 51.17 851.50 F - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A - - - - - - 849.50 51.05 849.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Linda Perlman Michael D Alioto A - - - - - - 826.50 49.67 826.50 I - 13 - N/S Scores
5 William Pettis Shawn Stringer A - - - - - - 795.00 47.78 795.00 I - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Evelyn Holtz Bob Klein A - - - - - - 788.50 47.39 788.50 F - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Allen Greenbaum Debra Lamountain A - - - - - - 781.50 46.97 781.50 F - 8 - E/W Scores
3 H Jay Sloofman Linda Otness A - - - - - - 765.00 45.97 765.00 F - 3 - E/W Scores
1 William Muir Victoria Muir A - - - - - - 745.50 44.80 745.50 F - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Edward Alcoff Lisa Mita A - - - - - - 731.50 43.96 731.50 I - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Wesley Seitz Eunice Patton A - - - - - - 707.00 42.49 707.00 F - 12 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Greg Humphreys Jenni Carmichael A - - - 4 - - 996.00 59.86 996.00 4.13 Platinum F - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Kimberly Fanady Steven Kipperman A - - - 15 - - 891.00 53.55 891.00 1.33 Platinum F - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Francisco Bernal Sylvie Willard A - - - 20 - - 884.50 53.16 884.50 1.06 Platinum I - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A - - - 21 - - 880.50 52.91 880.50 1.02 Platinum I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - 22 - - 877.00 52.70 877.00 0.99 Platinum F - 2 - E/W Scores
11 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - 26 - - 870.00 52.28 870.00 0.87 Platinum I - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A - - - - - - 863.00 51.86 863.00 I - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Marusa Basa Peter Cheung A - - - - - - 857.50 51.53 857.50 I - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Brenda Glaze Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 829.00 49.82 829.00 I - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Rose Berman Donald Berman A - - - - - - 812.50 48.83 812.50 I - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Betty Starzec Robert Morris A - - - - - - 790.50 47.51 790.50 F - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Warren Oberfield Jennifer Lin A - - - - - - 778.00 46.75 778.00 I - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Diana Schuld Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 741.50 44.56 741.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Iulian Rotaru Susan Schnelwar A - - - 10 - - 951.25 57.17 951.25 1.81 Platinum J - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Peter Trenka Bunny Lukas A - - - 13 - - 908.75 54.61 908.75 1.48 Platinum K - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Rajeev Bansal Danielle Cusson A - - - 14 - - 892.25 53.62 892.25 1.40 Platinum K - 3 - E/W Scores
11 R David Walker Dara Dinner A - - - 15 - - 890.00 53.49 890.00 1.33 Platinum J - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Teri Smoot John Chan A - - - 19 - - 879.75 52.87 879.75 1.11 Platinum K - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Wirt Gilliam Chris Benson A - - - 21 - - 876.25 52.66 876.25 1.02 Platinum K - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Judy Fox James Fox A - - - 24 - - 868.00 52.16 868.00 0.93 Platinum J - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson A - - - - - - 822.25 49.41 822.25 K - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Pamela Granovetter Jay Whipple III A - - - - - - 799.25 48.03 799.25 K - 9 - E/W Scores
1 John Jones C. Valerie Gamio A - - - - - - 764.50 45.94 764.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores
5 David Caprera Anne Brenner A - - - - - - 755.00 45.37 755.00 K - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Lynn Jones Joseph Trapani A - - - - - - 729.00 43.81 729.00 K - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Vicki Goodykoontz Jack Goodykoontz A - - - - - - 697.00 41.89 697.00 K - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Ala Hamilton-Day Thomas Andrews A - - - - - - 684.00 41.11 684.00 K - 12 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Sara Rothmuller Mark Ralph A - - - 1 - - 1027.00 61.72 1027.00 11.81 Platinum K - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - 6 - - 970.75 58.34 970.75 2.71 Platinum J - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - 11 - - 915.25 55.00 915.25 1.68 Platinum J - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Alene Friedman David Yoon A - - - 12 - - 913.25 54.88 913.25 1.57 Platinum K - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Marina Polestra Doug Anderson A - - - 16/17 - - 889.50 53.46 889.50 1.23 Platinum J - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Ti Davis Don Kern A - - - 19 - - 887.25 53.32 887.25 1.11 Platinum K - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Gloria Brown Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 841.50 50.57 841.50 J - 3 - N/S Scores
14 August Costanzo Jean Picone A - - - - - - 813.25 48.87 813.25 J - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Scott Levine Hjordis Eythorsdottir A - - - - - - 810.50 48.71 810.50 J - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Joseph Stokes Cheri Bjerkan A - - - - - - 802.25 48.21 802.25 J - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Michael McNamara Sylwia McNamara A - - - - - - 799.50 48.05 799.50 K - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Holly Campbell Farley Mawyer A - - - - - - 759.00 45.61 759.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A - - - - - - 680.00 40.87 680.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Frances McKeon Robert Clow A - - - - - - 678.75 40.79 678.75 J - 7 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava A - - - 1 - - 1128.50 67.82 1128.50 11.81 Platinum K - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Natalie Bassil John Hrones Jr A - - - 7 - - 959.75 57.68 959.75 2.40 Platinum H - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Eugene Saxe Carole Weinstein A - - - 8 - - 955.50 57.42 955.50 2.16 Platinum H - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis Korina Skordalidi A - - - 12 - - 926.00 55.65 926.00 1.57 Platinum H - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Rich Rothwarf Leslie Paryzer A - - - 17 - - 883.75 53.11 883.75 1.20 Platinum H - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Allison Hunt H Hunt A - - - - - - 812.75 48.84 812.75 H - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Duval Edward Zuckerberg A - - - - - - 793.00 47.66 793.00 H - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Sheryl McEwan Livingston Johnson A - - - - - - 787.75 47.34 787.75 H - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Jack Jones Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 777.00 46.69 777.00 K - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A - - - - - - 770.75 46.32 770.75 H - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Zeke Letellier Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - - - - 760.00 45.67 760.00 K - 14 - N/S Scores
5 John Fout Stephannie Culbertson A - - - - - - 757.75 45.54 757.75 H - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Neeta Mone Thomas Gerchman A - - - - - - 744.25 44.73 744.25 H - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Joan Jackson Norman Beck A - - - - - - 735.50 44.20 735.50 K - 13 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 James Melville Shannon Cappelletti A - - - 3 - - 1005.25 60.41 1005.25 5.91 Platinum H - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A - - - 9 - - 918.75 55.21 918.75 1.97 Platinum K - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Jadwiga Polujan Bob Rebelein A - - - 13 - - 906.50 54.48 906.50 1.48 Platinum J - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A - - - 14 - - 893.00 53.67 893.00 1.40 Platinum K - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A - - - 18 - - 887.75 53.35 887.75 1.15 Platinum K - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Peggy Kaplan Dick Bruno A - - - 27 - - 863.75 51.91 863.75 0.85 Platinum K - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Julie Arbit Robert Katz A - - - - - - 863.00 51.86 863.00 K - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow A - - - - - - 836.75 50.29 836.75 H - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Ron Ashbacher Ru Hong Terajewicz A - - - - - - 810.00 48.68 810.00 K - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Mimi Bieber Paul Lewis A - - - - - - 808.50 48.59 808.50 K - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Maya Alela Tom Cogan A - - - - - - 794.25 47.73 794.25 K - 2 - N/S Scores
12 William Ravreby Wendy Dechadarevian A - - - - - - 716.00 43.03 716.00 K - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Kelvin Raywood Dee Steil A - - - - - - 629.50 37.83 629.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Andrew Purbrick Deborah Purbrick A - - - - - - 567.25 34.09 567.25 H - 10 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Haven Sharaf Kimberly Gilman A - - - 2 - - 1033.03 62.08 1033.03 8.40 Platinum O - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Lair Rita Ellington A - - - 8 - - 953.93 57.33 953.93 2.19 Platinum O - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A - - - 10 - - 941.43 56.58 941.43 1.84 Platinum O - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Jacob Freeman Albena-Maria Vassileva A - - - 12 - - 935.03 56.19 935.03 1.60 Platinum O - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Clay Hall Barbara Heller A - - - 14 - - 934.03 56.13 934.03 1.42 Platinum O - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Regena Edwards Winston Edwards A - - - 20 - - 916.03 55.05 916.03 1.08 Platinum O - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A - - - 27 - - 890.43 53.51 890.43 0.86 Platinum O - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Lynda Rosenblatt Marvin Rosenblatt A - - - - - - 878.03 52.77 878.03 I - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Ellen Olson James Olson A - - - - - - 783.84 47.11 783.84 O - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 782.53 47.03 782.53 L - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Crane Lori Strager A - - - - - - 730.00 43.87 730.00 O - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Donna Dulet Abe Pineles A - - - - - - 705.20 42.38 705.20 L - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Daryl Gahm Cindy Sealy A - - - - - - 697.10 41.89 697.10 O - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley A - - - - - - 659.60 39.64 659.60 O - 2 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Roger McNay Dawn Campbell A - - - 4 - - 974.97 58.59 974.97 4.20 Platinum L - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Bradley Rind Karen Hudesman A - - - 5 - - 967.47 58.14 967.47 3.19 Platinum L - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Larry Harding Sarah McMerty A - - - 16 - - 919.40 55.25 919.40 1.28 Platinum L - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner A - - - 19 - - 905.16 54.40 905.16 1.12 Platinum O - 13 - E/W Scores
7 John Stubbe Jr Judith Zimmerman A - - - - - - 848.07 50.97 848.07 L - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 832.57 50.03 832.57 L - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A - - - - - - 829.47 49.85 829.47 L - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Lucas Lesley Decker Lucas A - - - - - - 810.47 48.71 810.47 L - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A - - - - - - 799.40 48.04 799.40 O - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Matt Granovetter Riki Tulin A - - - - - - 788.80 47.40 788.80 L - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Olivia Laufer Martin Zhao A - - - - - - 732.97 44.05 732.97 L - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Maris Zilant Robert Ramos A - - - - - - 724.00 43.51 724.00 L - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Ann Borgschulte Richard Chan A - - - - - - 716.97 43.09 716.97 F - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Janice Madsen Bijoy Anand A - - - - - - 604.07 36.30 604.07 P - 8 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Linda Marshall David Ruderman A - - - 13 - - 934.84 56.18 934.84 1.50 Platinum P - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - 16 - - 928.03 55.77 928.03 1.28 Platinum P - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Edward Scolnick Ann Baum A - - - 22 - - 904.53 54.36 904.53 1.00 Platinum P - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A - - - 23 - - 899.03 54.03 899.03 0.97 Platinum P - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - 28 - - 888.70 53.41 888.70 0.84 Platinum O - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Lew Walter Sandra Rimstedt A - - - - - - 863.84 51.91 863.84 P - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Lapt Chan Lynne Tarnopol A - - - - - - 819.53 49.25 819.53 P - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Higgins Jane Ball A - - - - - - 764.03 45.92 764.03 O - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Patrick Williams Karen Kendrick A - - - - - - 760.53 45.70 760.53 O - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A - - - - - - 751.53 45.16 751.53 P - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Bob Gwirtzman Frances Schneider A - - - - - - 744.04 44.71 744.04 P - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt A - - - - - - 660.50 39.69 660.50 P - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Bonnie Smokevitch John Smokevitch A - - - - - - 658.01 39.54 658.01 O - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole A - - - - - - 571.10 34.32 571.10 P - 14 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Sheila Gabay Pat McDevitt A - - - 2 - - 1083.47 65.11 1083.47 8.40 Platinum O - 5 - N/S Scores
9 William Bailey Sylvia Shi A - - - 6 - - 964.47 57.96 964.47 2.75 Platinum O - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - 7 - - 958.97 57.63 958.97 2.44 Platinum O - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis A - - - 8 - - 956.80 57.50 956.80 2.19 Platinum O - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Rebecca Duty Fred King A - - - 9 - - 954.49 57.36 954.49 2.00 Platinum P - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Tony Ames Judy Nassar A - - - 11 - - 942.47 56.64 942.47 1.71 Platinum P - 8 - E/W Scores
4 James Rasmussen Pamela Miller A - - - 13 - - 930.97 55.95 930.97 1.50 Platinum P - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Glenn Robbins Rose Yan A - - - 24 - - 878.66 52.80 878.66 0.94 Platinum I - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 848.47 50.99 848.47 O - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Irene Frary Magnus Olafsson A - - - - - - 826.00 49.64 826.00 O - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Romain Tembouret Paula Nataf A - - - - - - 749.96 45.07 749.96 O - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 732.47 44.02 732.47 O - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Ellen Cherniavsky Eugene Kales A - - - - - - 676.66 40.66 676.66 O - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Joe Siqueira Iris Siqueira A - - - - - - 613.90 36.89 -28.00 613.90 P - 12 - E/W Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Jeffrey Colton Lauren Block A - - - 6 - - 981.50 58.98 981.50 2.75 Platinum T - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Elaine Landow Craig Robinson A - - - 15 - - 932.53 56.04 932.53 1.35 Platinum T - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - 17 - - 923.70 55.51 923.70 1.22 Platinum P - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Daniel Rubinfeld Judi Radin A - - - 18 - - 918.20 55.18 918.20 1.17 Platinum T - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Paul Wright Jr Francine Moring A - - - 24 - - 897.53 53.94 897.53 0.94 Platinum T - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - - - - 873.03 52.47 873.03 L - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin A - - - - - - 842.93 50.66 842.93 T - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Clayven Smith Jr Daisy Smith A - - - - - - 825.03 49.58 825.03 T - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A - - - - - - 819.93 49.27 819.93 P - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Victor Melman Jola Bronstein A - - - - - - 774.03 46.52 774.03 T - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Heymann Toni Bales A - - - - - - 765.03 45.98 765.03 T - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Jonathan Fleischmann Myra Kolton A - - - - - - 740.43 44.50 740.43 T - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Erez Hendelman Janie Woo A - - - - - - 720.53 43.30 720.53 T - 14 - E/W Scores
4 William Strauss Ann Schuyler A - - - - - - 587.53 35.31 587.53 T - 4 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A - - - 3 - - 1035.97 62.26 1035.97 6.00 Platinum P - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Jennifer Richter Brady Richter A - - - 14 - - 922.97 55.47 922.97 1.42 Platinum P - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Susan Fulton John Hogan Jr A - - - 17 - - 910.97 54.75 910.97 1.22 Platinum P - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Giorgia Botta Siqing Yu A - - - 21 - - 893.50 53.70 893.50 1.04 Platinum P - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Alix Taylor Peter Manzon A - - - 23 - - 884.30 53.14 884.30 0.97 Platinum P - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Krzysztof Jassem Melanie Tucker A - - - 26 - - 867.47 52.13 867.47 0.89 Platinum P - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Cindy Moore Jeffrey Furler A - - - - - - 851.97 51.20 851.97 P - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Judy Riehs David Langer A - - - - - - 828.57 49.79 828.57 P - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Edith Ferber David Wilson A - - - - - - 810.47 48.71 810.47 T - 8 - E/W Scores
7 George Jacobs Faten Farhat A - - - - - - 808.47 48.59 808.47 P - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Lewis Gamerman Rachel Alpert A - - - - - - 783.47 47.08 783.47 T - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Heather MacGregor Gary Macgregor A - - - - - - 781.57 46.97 781.57 P - 10 - N/S Scores
1 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - - - - 671.80 40.37 671.80 P - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Carol Vogt Peter Jargowsky A - - - - - - 652.07 39.19 652.07 T - 11 - E/W Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Linda Wiener A - - - 3 - - 1026.70 61.70 1026.70 6.00 Platinum U - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A - - - 4 - - 994.34 59.76 994.34 4.20 Platinum U - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Kyoko Shimamura Russell Samuel A - - - 5 - - 985.03 59.20 985.03 3.19 Platinum U - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Saleh Fetouh Katherine Pollock A - - - 7 - - 962.49 57.84 962.49 2.44 Platinum U - 6 - E/W Scores
12 May Sakr Vasileios Vroustis A - - - 9 - - 952.53 57.24 952.53 2.00 Platinum U - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman A - - - 11 - - 938.03 56.37 938.03 1.71 Platinum U - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Arline Fulton George Klemic A - - - 19 - - 917.04 55.11 917.04 1.12 Platinum T - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Muh-Sha Crawford Andrew Gofreed A - - - 21 - - 911.70 54.79 911.70 1.04 Platinum U - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Sarah Wiener Richard Lash A - - - 25 - - 892.70 53.65 892.70 0.91 Platinum U - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Tom Kniest Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 849.03 51.02 849.03 U - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Bodell Judy Wirtenberg A - - - - - - 835.50 50.21 835.50 U - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Charles Sheaff Joyce Penn A - - - - - - 766.03 46.04 766.03 U - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Killen Anna Dosseva A - - - - - - 709.57 42.64 709.57 T - 4 - N/S Scores
10 George Mansour Roberta Magnus A - - - - - - 694.20 41.72 694.20 U - 10 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Theo Lichtenstein Suzanne Cook A - - - 10 - - 952.80 57.26 952.80 1.84 Platinum T - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - 15 - - 922.43 55.43 922.43 1.35 Platinum T - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Phyllis Bausher Larry Bausher A - - - 18 - - 910.47 54.72 910.47 1.17 Platinum T - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman A - - - 22 - - 892.97 53.66 892.97 1.00 Platinum T - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Li Yiting Jian-Jian Wang A - - - - - - 827.47 49.73 827.47 T - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 809.80 48.67 809.80 U - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Shelley Burns John Dickenson A - - - - - - 791.46 47.56 791.46 T - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Jiang Gu Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 781.01 46.94 781.01 T - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz A - - - - - - 738.47 44.38 738.47 T - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Alan Levine Marjorie Levine A - - - - - - 729.66 43.85 729.66 U - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Jui Wang Barry Ko A - - - - - - 685.47 41.19 685.47 T - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Celia Austenfeld Joshua Bieber A - - - - - - 625.80 37.61 625.80 T - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Mark Blanchard Dina Schechter A - - - - - - 618.30 37.16 618.30 T - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Donna Rodwell Rick Schoenfield A - - - - - - 571.00 34.31 571.00 T - 3 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Carreen Hinds Mark Bartusek A - - - 1 - - 1040.03 62.50 1040.03 12.00 Platinum L - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A - - - 26 - - 890.53 53.52 890.53 0.89 Platinum U - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Sondra Schubiner Alan Watson A - - - - - - 882.53 53.04 882.53 L - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Betsy Stanton Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 857.03 51.50 857.03 L - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Spencer Jones Peggy Ware A - - - - - - 850.43 51.11 850.43 L - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Meyer Kotkin Connie Goldberg A - - - - - - 830.17 49.89 -10.67 830.17 L - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Martin de Bruin Betty Scull A - - - - - - 828.20 49.77 828.20 L - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Loreto Cuevas Marcelo Caracci A - - - - - - 805.53 48.41 805.53 L - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Piotr Olszewski Judy Rothstein A - - - - - - 793.03 47.66 793.03 L - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman A - - - - - - 740.50 44.50 740.50 L - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Richard DeMartino Faye Marino A - - - - - - 716.53 43.06 716.53 L - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Sue Bailey Samuel Dorfman A - - - - - - 706.03 42.43 706.03 U - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Jacqueline Sincoff Roger Lord A - - - - - - 696.67 41.87 -10.67 696.67 L - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Hugh Hendrickson Tracey Guice A - - - - - - 556.54 33.45 556.54 U - 10 - N/S Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Karen Walker James Ward A - - - 1 - - 1143.80 68.74 1143.80 12.00 Platinum U - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Anne Stein James Griffin A - - - 12 - - 932.90 56.06 932.90 1.60 Platinum U - 7 - N/S Scores
2 John Welte Martha Welte A - - - 20 - - 894.47 53.75 894.47 1.08 Platinum U - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Daniel Boye Kamla Chawla A - - - 25 - - 870.47 52.31 870.47 0.91 Platinum U - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Shameine Ali Tom McKenna A - - - 27 - - 860.47 51.71 860.47 0.86 Platinum L - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A - - - 28 - - 859.47 51.65 859.47 0.84 Platinum U - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Andrew Cavalier Anastasia Tsavaris A - - - - - - 858.97 51.62 858.97 F - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Susan Miller Jeffrey Miller A - - - - - - 842.47 50.63 -64.00 842.47 U - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 820.47 49.31 820.47 U - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Karen Hoffner David Hoffner A - - - - - - 814.96 48.98 814.96 U - 4 - N/S Scores
11 William Bauer III Susan Morse A - - - - - - 799.47 48.05 799.47 U - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A - - - - - - 788.16 47.37 788.16 U - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Ann Hudson Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 781.00 46.94 781.00 U - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A - - - - - - 755.07 45.38 755.07 L - 10 - E/W Scores