Mar 18, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams A/X/Y (unlimited/6000/4000) Event Summary

Session 2

55.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
37.85 Gold 1 104.00 Paul LewisLas Vegas, NV Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Ross GrabelPalm Desert, CA
28.39 Gold 2 103.00 Gary MacgregorPortola Valley, CA William WatsonSunnyvale, CA Geeske JoelPalo Alto, CA Daniela von Arnim
19.87 Gold 3/4 1/2 92.00 Phyllis FiremanChestnut Hill, MA Jenny WolpertPalm Bch Gdns, FL Meike Wortel Gerbrand Hop Ola Rimstedt Mikael Rimstedt
19.87 Gold 3/4 1/2 1 92.00 David DongRockville, MD Alfred LeeSan Mateo, CA Shihong YouGermantown, MD John ChanSacramento, CA
12.77 Gold 5/6 3 2 90.00 Julia ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Nat ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Eileen O'NeillWhite Plains, NY Burton SchlosbergHamilton, NJ
11.72 Gold 5/6 90.00 William BaileyMill Valley, CA Sylvia ShiLas Vegas, NV Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC
9.46 Gold 7 88.00 Vladimir Mihov Kyoko Shimamura Kazuo K Furuta Yasuko ShrenzelHonolulu, HI
9.58 Gold 8 4 87.00 Mike ReddenLake Oswego, OR Joel DatloffVancouver, WA Roger McNayBeaverton, OR Robert JohnsonTigard, OR
7.57 Gold 9 86.00 Om ChokriwalaSherman Oaks, CA David AbelowLa Jolla, CA Suresh MahajanDel Mar, CA Jean BarryLivermore, CA
6.88 Gold 10 84.00 Pamela NisbetKanata, ON Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO Michael HeymannFort Worth, TX Thomas TurgeonMemphis, TN
6.31 Gold 11 83.00 Luisana MaduenoAventura, FL Juan CastilloFort Lauderdale, FL Herbert JordanMiami, FL Erez HendelmanNew York, NY
7.57 Gold 12/13 5 82.00 David YoonBayside, NY Andrew RussellSt Catharines, ON Michael GambleShawnigan Lake, BC Ranald DavidsonMontreal, QC
5.62 Gold 12/13 82.00 Lynn BakerAustin, TX Karen McCallumExeter, NH Fiona Brown Sally Brock
8.67 Gold 14/15 6/7 3 80.00 Carl PerchonockJenkintown, PA Ala Hamilton-DayPhiladelphia, PA Christopher MarlowWilmington, DE Barry DehlinDresher, PA
6.09 Gold 14/15 6/7 80.00 Suman AgarwalColumbus, OH Arun SavaraHonolulu, HI Harjinder AjmaniKula, HI Buddhadeb BiswasSan Jose, CA
6.51 Gold 8/9 4 79.00 Susan SmithNewington, CT Michael SmithNewington, CT Christina ParkerNewton Center, MA Stewart RubensteinNewton, MA
4.80 Gold 8/9 79.00 Lawrence LauWestport, CT Michael GoldenWyckoff, NJ Jeffrey GoldmanNorwalk, CT Brett AdlerNorwalk, CT
4.78 Gold 10/12 5/6 76.00 H Jay SloofmanArdsley, NY Timothy BairdWhite Plains, NY Edward ZuckerbergLos Altos Hills, CA Clifford NebelHastings Hudson, NY
4.78 Gold 10/12 5/6 76.00 Samuel EhrlichmanBrooklyn, NY Warren ChangFlushing, NY Susan Humphries Elisabeth SylvesterPaddington, Sy
3.80 Gold 10/12 76.00 Hal HindmanCentreville, VA Mark ChenOak Hill, VA Sumner SteinfeldtWashington, DC Sven PrideVienna, VA
3.86 Gold 7 74.00 Stephen CooperBelle Mead, NJ Neil JaffeBelle Mead, NJ Gregory GorshkovSomerville, NJ Leonard MyersFranklin Twp, NJ

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
12 Paul Lewis Linda Lewis Mark Itabashi Ross Grabel A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 37.85 Gold
37 Gary Macgregor William Watson Geeske Joel Daniela von Arnim A 2 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 28.39 Gold
8 Phyllis Fireman Jenny Wolpert Meike Wortel Gerbrand Hop Ola Rimstedt Mikael Rimstedt X 3/4 1/2 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 19.87 Gold
25 David Dong Alfred Lee Shihong You John Chan Y 3/4 1/2 1 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 19.87 Gold
47 William Bailey Sylvia Shi Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 5/6 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 11.72 Gold
28 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Eileen O'Neill Burton Schlosberg Y 5/6 3 2 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 12.77 Gold
1 Vladimir Mihov Kyoko Shimamura Kazuo K Furuta Yasuko Shrenzel A 7 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 9.46 Gold
35 Mike Redden Joel Datloff Roger McNay Robert Johnson X 8 4 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 9.58 Gold
23 Om Chokriwala David Abelow Suresh Mahajan Jean Barry A 9 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 7.57 Gold
50 Pamela Nisbet Ron Ashbacher Michael Heymann Thomas Turgeon A 10 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.88 Gold
16 Luisana Madueno Juan Castillo Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman A 11 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.31 Gold
53 David Yoon Andrew Russell Michael Gamble Ranald Davidson X 12/13 5 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.57 Gold
15 Lynn Baker Karen McCallum Fiona Brown Sally Brock A 12/13 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.62 Gold
11 Suman Agarwal Arun Savara Harjinder Ajmani Buddhadeb Biswas X 14/15 6/7 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 6.09 Gold
7 Carl Perchonock Ala Hamilton-Day Christopher Marlow Barry Dehlin Y 14/15 6/7 3 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 8.67 Gold
18 Lawrence Lau Michael Golden Jeffrey Goldman Brett Adler X - 8/9 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.80 Gold
24 Susan Smith Michael Smith Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein Y - 8/9 4 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 6.51 Gold
46 H Jay Sloofman Timothy Baird Edward Zuckerberg Clifford Nebel Y - 10/12 5/6 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.78 Gold
52 Samuel Ehrlichman Warren Chang Susan Humphries Elisabeth Sylvester Y - 10/12 5/6 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.78 Gold
45 Hal Hindman Mark Chen Sumner Steinfeldt Sven Pride X - 10/12 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.80 Gold
26 Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel Dan Morse Leo Bell A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.76 Red
4 Stephen Cooper Neil Jaffe Gregory Gorshkov Leonard Myers Y - - 7 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.86 Gold
31 Paul Wright Jr Thomas Musso Michael Musso Martin Johnson Jr X - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.88 Red
39 Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum Richard Meffley Jordan Chodorow A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.54 Red
30 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow Michael Lipkin Rich Rothwarf A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.76 Red
29 Michael Ryan John Ziemer Elizabeth Clark Barbara Libby Y - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.76 Red
54 Kenneth Shatoff John Jemmott William Pettis David Hoffner A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.32 Red
14 John Zilic Sylvia Summers Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.32 Red
2 George Tornay Jr Lawrence Derito Jay Cohen Claire Tornay A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.32 Red
19 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine Arup Mukherjee Bagisa Mukherjee Y - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.32 Red
10 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Donna Lombardini Mary Doyle Thomas Maccormac James Heneghan A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.76 Red
48 Richard Lash O. Gordon Lien III Mac Raczkiewicz Lech Ekert Y - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.54 Red
33 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman Maeve Lucey Mark Krusemeyer Y - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.76 Red
55 Thomas Coxey Jeanne Gehret John Klinger Deborah Klinger Y - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.76 Red
51 James Sundstrom Lee Ohliger Steven Huhman Joel Goren Y - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
44 Jane Havighurst John Schwartz Stephen Becker Mitchell Snyder Y - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.76 Red
9 Teri Smoot Mary Ose Thomas Andrews Donald Dalpe Y - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.88 Red
3 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands Gerrianne Mason Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.32 Red
17 Stephen Moese Michael Purcell Jerry Poliquin Robert Maxson Y - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.76 Red
49 April Uhlenburg Thomas Foerster Frank Morgan Bob Cole Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.32 Red
41 David Olson Patti Brown James Olson Ellen Olson Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.88 Red
6 David Rodney Avril Rodney Fred Lerner Paul Janicki X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.32 Red
22 Thomas Salter Kenneth Salter William Bauer III Edward Coughlin III Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.88 Red
20 Sandrea Friedman Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg Ora Lourie X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.32 Red
42 John Dickenson Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman Charles Hage Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.54 Red
21 Barton Buffington William McFall Marie-France Benoit Carol Frank Joseph Viola III X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.88 Red
32 Stephen Garreffa Sam Mehta Alvaro Duenas Kim Andriano Y - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.32 Red
27 Peter Cheung A J Stephani Julian Kurtzman Arjun Dhir Y - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.88 Red
36 Debnarayan Dhar Carole Banks Michael Botwin Andrew Skolnick Y - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.10 Red
13 Ben Yang Ti Davis Stan Fuhrmann Lucia Enica Y - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.10 Red
38 Bob Muhlhauser Barbara Muhlhauser John Souders Edward Leach Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.32 Red
5 Brian Mahony Florence Mahony Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00
40 Fran Hofherr Susan Burrows-Solomon Patricia Rosenthal George Marcy Y - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.66 Red
34 Mike Rippey Benito Garozzo Leonardo Cima Kamil Nowak Woaciech Strzemecki A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.44 Red
43 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane Arlene Tauber Kem Morgan Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results