Mar 18, 2018 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A 11 - - - - - 374.69 50.36 441.00 815.69 3.94 Gold Scores
9 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - - - - 373.61 50.22 402.50 776.11 1.09 Red Scores
7 Peter Trenka Ettore Bianchi A - - - - - - 355.72 47.81 387.00 742.72 0.78 Red Scores
3 George Klemic Don Lussky A - - - - - - 364.66 49.01 374.00 738.66 Scores
2 Robert Powell Alan Powell B - - - - - - 298.21 40.08 434.00 732.21 1.51 Gold|Red Scores
1 Deepak Khanna Steven Blomstedt A - - - - - - 343.12 46.12 377.00 720.12 Scores
6 Reisha Berkowsky Gail Levy B - - - - 7 - 365.17 49.08 352.50 717.67 0.50 Red Scores
8 Estelle Bogart Edmond Craig B - - - - - - 340.10 45.71 337.50 677.60 Scores
4 Laurie Wise Marsha Porcell B - - - - - - 328.76 44.19 306.50 635.26 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 8 - - 1 - - 476.44 64.04 372.50 848.94 7.50 Gold Scores
5 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A 9 - - 6 - - 425.15 57.14 423.50 848.65 4.60 Gold Scores
8 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz B 15 4 - 9 4 - 412.27 55.41 393.50 805.77 4.43 Gold Scores
7 Sara Rothmuller Steven Love A - - - 8 - - 414.85 55.76 372.00 786.85 1.37 Red Scores
3 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A - - - - - - 366.46 49.26 403.50 769.96 1.33 Red Scores
2 Victor Chubukov Jennifer Lin B - 9 - 2 1 - 436.54 58.67 313.00 749.54 5.25 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Gerchman Keith Hafen B - - - - 7 - 371.42 49.92 364.00 735.42 0.48 Red Scores
1 Andrew Risman Merryl Chin A - - - - - - 290.50 39.05 406.50 697.00 1.51 Red Scores
4 Monika Senf Craig Snowden C - - - - - 1 358.33 48.16 282.00 640.33 1.10 Gold Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Xavier Combey Marc Lachapelle A 3 - - 4 - - 446.37 60.00 433.00 879.37 12.94 Gold Scores
8 Colin Schloss Nick Migliacci C 7 3 1 9 3 1 424.49 57.06 437.50 861.99 5.91 Gold Scores
7 Anna Dosseva Hope Ellis A 17 - - 2 - - 458.61 61.64 336.50 795.11 5.25 Gold Scores
9 Eugene Kales David Legrow A - - - 8 - - 430.41 57.85 351.50 781.91 1.37 Red Scores
6 Anam Tebha Marnie Warner B - 8 - 13 5 - 383.77 51.58 369.50 753.27 2.33 Gold Scores
5 Nelda Linman James Milam A - - - - - - 324.09 43.56 397.50 721.59 0.87 Red Scores
3 Thomas Stern Tom Trachuk B - - - - - - 353.17 47.47 366.50 719.67 0.40 Red Scores
2 Jo Anne Kelley Charles Kelley B - - - - - - 350.33 47.09 332.00 682.33 Scores
4 Cecilla Borras Barbara Murphy B - - - - - - 309.17 41.56 341.50 650.67 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Hadi Abushakra Walter Smith Jr B - 6 - 7 3 - 417.22 56.08 367.50 784.72 3.00 Gold Scores
7 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - - - - 368.24 49.49 387.50 755.74 0.87 Red Scores
4 H Hunt Allison Hunt B - - - - - - 356.39 47.90 369.00 725.39 0.47 Red Scores
9 Sharon Benz Christine Urbanek A - - - - - - 379.22 50.97 343.50 722.72 Scores
3 William Arlinghaus Brian Ellis A - - - - - - 316.06 42.48 403.00 719.06 1.20 Red Scores
5 Charlene Lutz Linda Leedy A - - - - - - 330.61 44.44 368.50 699.11 Scores
8 Dana Rossi Adam Lally B - - - - - - 313.54 42.14 372.50 686.04 0.99 Gold Scores
6 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn B - - - 12 5 - 394.27 52.99 270.50 664.77 1.00 Red Scores
1 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A - - - - - - 337.65 45.38 295.00 632.65 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Joan Brody A 2 - - 3 - - 455.62 61.24 430.00 885.62 17.25 Gold Scores
2 Cory Perkers Matthew Dyer B 5 2 - 7 2 - 430.65 57.88 440.50 871.15 7.88 Gold Scores
1 Rose Berman Linda Smith A - - - - - - 338.37 45.48 438.50 776.87 2.30 Gold Scores
6 Daniel Jablonski Ru Hong Terajewicz B - 7 - 12 4 - 393.28 52.86 376.00 769.28 2.63 Gold Scores
8 Hubert Howe Jr Jonathan Howe C - - 2 14 6 - 381.19 51.24 337.50 718.69 2.69 Gold Scores
3 Michael Schwartz Magnus Olafsson A - - - - - - 321.04 43.15 390.00 711.04 0.82 Red Scores
9 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - 333.41 44.81 377.50 710.91 Scores
7 Leon Masiewicki Alice Wegman B - - - - - - 332.17 44.65 345.00 677.17 Scores
4 Rosalind Powell Wendy Lee B - - - - - - 332.83 44.74 342.00 674.83 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Alberto Cohen Miguel Reygadas A 13 - - 5 - - 429.85 57.78 382.00 811.85 3.29 Gold Scores
9 Judith Argento Raymond Depew A 14 - - 3 - - 434.29 58.37 377.50 811.79 3.75 Gold Scores
3 Zygmunt Marcinski Ronald Carriere A - - - 13 - - 381.00 51.21 386.50 767.50 0.94 Red Scores
1 Alex Perlin Ljudmila Kamenova A - - - - - - 359.44 48.31 399.00 758.44 0.94 Red Scores
4 Leigh Anne Shafer Betsy Downs B - - - - - - 369.55 49.67 371.00 740.55 0.57 Red Scores
8 Stephannie Culbertson Rachael Moller B - - - - - - 345.70 46.47 367.00 712.70 Scores
5 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 332.63 44.71 373.00 705.63 Scores
6 Margaret Peterson Dawn Campbell B - - - 4 2 - 434.22 58.36 260.50 694.72 2.63 Gold Scores
2 Tiger Lili Williams Jared Egerer B - - - - - - 290.76 39.08 385.50 676.26 1.42 Gold Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Arthur Korth Andrew Markowitz A 1 - - 5 - - 440.86 59.26 447.00 887.86 23.00 Gold Scores
4 Michael Hartnett Mark Peterson B 4 1 - 6 1 - 432.11 58.08 443.00 875.11 10.50 Gold Scores
9 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan A 6 - - 1 - - 460.14 61.85 406.50 866.64 8.51 Gold|Red Scores
3 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A 12 - - 10 - - 421.36 56.63 393.00 814.36 3.54 Gold Scores
5 Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert A - - - 11 - - 414.27 55.68 358.00 772.27 1.07 Red Scores
2 James Liacos Karl Sokalski C - - - - - - 298.03 40.06 410.50 708.53 1.09 Red Scores
6 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - - - - - - 318.72 42.84 330.50 649.22 Scores
7 William Rittenberg David Moss A - - - - - - 337.82 45.41 309.00 646.82 Scores
8 Yasmine Guenancia Katherine Kolbert B - - - - - - 327.06 43.96 296.50 623.56 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Saleh Fetouh Tadashi Yoshida A 10 - - 10 - - 402.01 54.03 438.00 840.01 4.18 Gold Scores
1 Donna Rodwell Lily Johannessen A 16 - - - - - 350.30 47.08 450.00 800.30 6.56 Gold Scores
6 Amy Mitura Ron Haack B 18 5 - - - - 347.45 46.70 441.00 788.45 3.94 Gold Scores
4 Neeta Mone Carolyn Rowley B - - - 14 6 - 379.78 51.05 360.00 739.78 0.89 Red Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Lynne Tarnopol A - - - - - - 363.20 48.82 371.50 734.70 Scores
2 John Emmerson Leonid Fastovsky B - - - - - - 361.60 48.60 338.00 699.60 Scores
8 Thomas Cox Richard Brummer B - - - - - - 348.09 46.79 335.00 683.09 Scores
9 Pierre Dufour Mohamad Osseyrane C - - - - - - 298.68 40.15 351.00 649.68 Scores
5 Brenda Glaze Jack Waller A - - - 11 - - 396.32 53.27 241.50 637.82 1.07 Red Scores