Mar 18, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Amy Mitura Ron Haack B - - - 2/3 1 - 441.00 59.27 441.00 3.94 Gold DDD - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - 2/3 - - 441.00 59.27 441.00 3.94 Gold AAA - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Saleh Fetouh Tadashi Yoshida A - - - 4 - - 438.00 58.87 438.00 2.30 Gold DDD - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - 9 - - 402.50 54.10 402.50 1.09 Red AAA - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Deepak Khanna Steven Blomstedt A - - - - - - 377.00 50.67 377.00 AAA - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Lynne Tarnopol A - - - - - - 371.50 49.93 371.50 DDD - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Neeta Mone Carolyn Rowley B - - - - - - 360.00 48.39 360.00 DDD - 4 - E/W Scores
2 John Emmerson Leonid Fastovsky B - - - - - - 338.00 45.43 338.00 DDD - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Cox Richard Brummer B - - - - - - 335.00 45.03 335.00 DDD - 8 - E/W Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Donna Rodwell Lily Johannessen A - - - 1 - - 450.00 60.48 450.00 6.56 Gold DDD - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Powell Alan Powell B - - - 6 4 - 434.00 58.33 434.00 1.51 Gold|Red AAA - 2 - N/S Scores
3 George Klemic Don Lussky A - - - - - - 374.00 50.27 374.00 AAA - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Reisha Berkowsky Gail Levy B - - - - - - 352.50 47.38 352.50 AAA - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Pierre Dufour Mohamad Osseyrane C - - - - - - 351.00 47.18 351.00 DDD - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Leon Masiewicki Alice Wegman B - - - - - - 345.00 46.37 345.00 CCC - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Estelle Bogart Edmond Craig B - - - - - - 337.50 45.36 337.50 AAA - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Laurie Wise Marsha Porcell B - - - - - - 306.50 41.20 306.50 AAA - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Brenda Glaze Jack Waller A - - - - - - 241.50 32.46 241.50 DDD - 5 - E/W Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A - - - 5 - - 423.50 56.92 423.50 1.74 Red AAA - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Andrew Risman Merryl Chin A - - - 6 - - 406.50 54.64 406.50 1.51 Red AAA - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A - - - 7 - - 403.50 54.23 403.50 1.33 Red AAA - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz B - - - 10 2 - 393.50 52.89 393.50 1.99 Gold AAA - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - - - - 372.50 50.07 372.50 AAA - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Thomas Gerchman Keith Hafen B - - - - - - 364.00 48.92 364.00 AAA - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Cecilla Borras Barbara Murphy B - - - - - - 341.50 45.90 341.50 BBB - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Anna Dosseva Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 336.50 45.23 336.50 BBB - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Victor Chubukov Jennifer Lin B - - - - - - 313.00 42.07 313.00 AAA - 2 - E/W Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Colin Schloss Nick Migliacci C - - - 5 3 1 437.50 58.80 437.50 1.74 Gold|Red BBB - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Xavier Combey Marc Lachapelle A - - - 7 - - 433.00 58.20 433.00 1.33 Red BBB - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Nelda Linman James Milam A - - - 12 - - 397.50 53.43 397.50 0.87 Red BBB - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Sara Rothmuller Steven Love A - - - - - - 372.00 50.00 372.00 AAA - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Anam Tebha Marnie Warner B - - - - 7 - 369.50 49.66 369.50 0.45 Red BBB - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Thomas Stern Tom Trachuk B - - - - 8 - 366.50 49.26 366.50 0.40 Red BBB - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Eugene Kales David Legrow A - - - - - - 351.50 47.24 351.50 BBB - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Jo Anne Kelley Charles Kelley B - - - - - - 332.00 44.62 332.00 BBB - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Monika Senf Craig Snowden C - - - - - - 282.00 37.90 282.00 AAA - 4 - E/W Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Arlinghaus Brian Ellis A - - - 8 - - 403.00 54.17 403.00 1.20 Red BBB - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - 12 - - 387.50 52.08 387.50 0.87 Red BBB - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Dana Rossi Adam Lally B - - - - 4 - 372.50 50.07 372.50 0.99 Gold BBB - 8 - E/W Scores
4 H Hunt Allison Hunt B - - - - 6 - 369.00 49.60 369.00 0.47 Red BBB - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Charlene Lutz Linda Leedy A - - - - - - 368.50 49.53 368.50 BBB - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Hadi Abushakra Walter Smith Jr B - - - - - - 367.50 49.40 367.50 BBB - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Sharon Benz Christine Urbanek A - - - - - - 343.50 46.17 343.50 BBB - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A - - - - - - 295.00 39.65 295.00 BBB - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn B - - - - - - 270.50 36.36 270.50 BBB - 6 - E/W Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Cory Perkers Matthew Dyer B - - - 3 2 - 440.50 59.21 440.50 3.28 Gold CCC - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Rose Berman Linda Smith A - - - 4 - - 438.50 58.94 438.50 2.30 Gold CCC - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Joan Brody A - - - 8 - - 430.00 57.80 430.00 1.20 Red CCC - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Schwartz Magnus Olafsson A - - - 13 - - 390.00 52.42 390.00 0.82 Red CCC - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Peter Trenka Ettore Bianchi A - - - 14 - - 387.00 52.02 387.00 0.78 Red AAA - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - 377.50 50.74 377.50 CCC - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Daniel Jablonski Ru Hong Terajewicz B - - - - 6 - 376.00 50.54 376.00 0.53 Red CCC - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Rosalind Powell Wendy Lee B - - - - - - 342.00 45.97 342.00 CCC - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Hubert Howe Jr Jonathan Howe C - - - - - - 337.50 45.36 337.50 CCC - 8 - N/S Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Arthur Korth Andrew Markowitz A - - - 1 - - 447.00 60.08 447.00 6.56 Gold DDD - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A - - - 11 - - 393.00 52.82 393.00 0.94 Red DDD - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Tiger Lili Williams Jared Egerer B - - - 13 3 - 385.50 51.81 385.50 1.42 Gold CCC - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Alberto Cohen Miguel Reygadas A - - - 14 - - 382.00 51.34 382.00 0.78 Red CCC - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Judith Argento Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 377.50 50.74 377.50 CCC - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 373.00 50.13 373.00 CCC - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Leigh Anne Shafer Betsy Downs B - - - - 5 - 371.00 49.87 371.00 0.57 Red CCC - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Stephannie Culbertson Rachael Moller B - - - - - - 367.00 49.33 367.00 CCC - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Margaret Peterson Dawn Campbell B - - - - - - 260.50 35.01 260.50 CCC - 6 - E/W Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michael Hartnett Mark Peterson B - - - 2 1 - 443.00 59.54 443.00 4.59 Gold DDD - 4 - N/S Scores
2 James Liacos Karl Sokalski C - - - 9 5 2 410.50 55.17 410.50 1.09 Red DDD - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan A - - - 10 - - 406.50 54.64 406.50 1.01 Red DDD - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Alex Perlin Ljudmila Kamenova A - - - 11 - - 399.00 53.63 399.00 0.94 Red CCC - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Zygmunt Marcinski Ronald Carriere A - - - - - - 386.50 51.95 386.50 CCC - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 358.00 48.12 358.00 DDD - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - - - - - - 330.50 44.42 330.50 DDD - 6 - N/S Scores
4 William Rittenberg David Moss A - - - - - - 309.00 41.53 309.00 DDD - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Yasmine Guenancia Katherine Kolbert B - - - - - - 296.50 39.85 296.50 DDD - 8 - N/S Scores