Mar 17, 2018 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.69 Red 1 61.00 Tiger Lili WilliamsFair Lawn, NJ Jared EgererBarnegat, NJ Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA Darryl LegassieMilton, NH
3.52 Red 2 56.00 Peter SzabadosParamus, NJ Walter Mitchell JrBear Creek, PA Dian WiseEphrata, PA John KuharetzNew Milford, NJ
3.04 Red 3 1 1 52.00 Susan SangerSt Louis Park, MN Amy DuttonMendota Heights, MN Dixie WantochOverland Park, KS Jeffrey EhrlichJericho, NY
2.28 Red 4 2 2 47.00 Pierre DufourBoca Raton, FL Mohamad OsseyraneSainte-Julie, QC Keith OrdemannMohnton, PA Sara GaineyAllentown, PA
1.71 Red 3 39.00 Jonathan HoweSag Harbor, NY Hubert Howe JrWesthampton, NY Stephen MansourScranton, PA George MansourScranton, PA
1.28 Red 4 38.00 Mee WarrenNew York, NY Christopher MohNew York, NY Jin HuNew York, NY Zachary ScherrLewisburg, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Tiger Lili Williams Jared Egerer Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A 1 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 4.69 Red
12 Peter Szabados Walter Mitchell Jr Dian Wise John Kuharetz A 2 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.52 Red
11 Susan Sanger Amy Dutton Dixie Wantoch Jeffrey Ehrlich C 3 1 1 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.04 Red
7 Pierre Dufour Mohamad Osseyrane Keith Ordemann Sara Gainey C 4 2 2 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.28 Red
4 Jonathan Howe Hubert Howe Jr Stephen Mansour George Mansour B - 3 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.71 Red
8 Mee Warren Christopher Moh Jin Hu Zachary Scherr B - 4 - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.28 Red
9 Ron Birnbaum Kelley Ragland Thomas McDow Todd Keithley Thomas McDow V C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
6 Leonid Fastovsky Emerita Hayward Sharon May Janet Holmes B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
5 Richard Valpey Narayanan Sanker Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
1 Donna Barrow Barbara Gallagher Craig Snowden Monika Senf C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.38 Red
3 O. Gordon Lien III Jon Gassaway Roger Thomas Won Yang A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
2 John Barton III Prem Premakumar Betsy Cutler Elizabeth Abrams C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results