Mar 17, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A 3 - - 1 - - 447.02 68.98 346.50 793.52 20.44 Gold Scores
6 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 7 - - 2 - - 382.98 59.10 361.50 744.48 9.08 Gold Scores
1 James Abrams Inga Cooper X 10 6 - - - - 323.50 49.92 379.50 703.00 6.61 Gold Scores
12 Jane Ball David Silberman X - - - 6 4 - 357.93 55.24 318.00 675.93 1.23 Red Scores
4 David Dodgson Edward Coughlin III X - - - 9 6 - 337.06 52.02 333.00 670.06 1.21 Red Scores
2 Tom Kaufmann Martin Lesh Y - - - - - - 319.71 49.34 333.50 653.21 1.15 Red Scores
7 Helen Walker Carl Ginsberg Y - - - - - - 317.87 49.05 313.00 630.87 Scores
9 Amal Dasgupta Estelle Bogart A - - - - - - 284.23 43.86 344.50 628.73 0.83 Red Scores
11 Rona Levine Gloria Tamlyn X - - - - - - 264.54 40.82 363.50 628.04 2.92 Red Scores
5 Melody Henderson Caroline Hughes Y - - - - - - 290.11 44.77 275.00 565.11 Scores
8 Jane Heintzelman Elaine Watters Y - - - - - - 256.72 39.62 303.00 559.72 Scores
10 Max Lieberman Edie McAlpin Y - - - - - - 245.76 37.93 265.00 510.76 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A 5 - - 1 - - 394.55 60.89 363.00 757.55 12.11 Gold Scores
1 Joan Warren Wendy Dechadarevian X 6 3 - 7 4 - 355.28 54.83 399.00 754.28 10.38 Gold Scores
8 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon Y 12 8 4 4 2 2 371.46 57.32 325.00 696.46 5.59 Gold Scores
12 Marcia Wasserman Andy Wasserman Y - - 7 - - - 318.76 49.19 352.00 670.76 2.83 Gold Scores
3 Stan Fuhrmann Lucia Enica A - - - 3 - - 374.59 57.81 294.00 668.59 2.84 Red Scores
6 Steve Grossman William Ravreby A - - - 8 - - 354.38 54.69 307.50 661.88 0.71 Red Scores
7 Daniel Ellis Phyllis Burstein A - - - - - - 317.33 48.97 337.00 654.33 0.73 Red Scores
11 Colin Schloss Nick Migliacci Y - - - - - - 315.11 48.63 311.00 626.11 Scores
2 Carol Elfant Michelle Zygielbaum Y - - - - - - 293.08 45.23 300.00 593.08 Scores
4 Charles Pierce Wesley Albinger X - - - - - - 321.89 49.67 258.00 579.89 Scores
5 Shelley Kirshenbaum Susan Scheinerman Y - - - - - - 284.33 43.88 252.00 536.33 Scores
10 Midori Wakabayashi Suresh Jain Y - - - - - - 247.81 38.24 265.50 513.31 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Pierre Dufour Mohamad Osseyrane Y 2 1 1 3 1 1 372.54 57.49 425.00 797.54 27.25 Gold Scores
10 Bagisa Mukherjee Arup Mukherjee Y 4 2 2 4 2 2 369.41 57.01 406.00 775.41 15.33 Gold Scores
4 Ralph Tamlyn Stephen Levine X 9 5 - 5 3 - 367.96 56.78 339.50 707.46 7.27 Gold Scores
11 Frank Xie Ying Liu Y - - 6 7 5 3 355.33 54.83 335.00 690.33 3.24 Gold Scores
2 Jacob Hornberger Peter Harrington Y - - - 10 7 4 333.01 51.39 337.50 670.51 1.61 Red Scores
6 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 321.12 49.56 314.00 635.12 Scores
1 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz X - - - - - - 294.20 45.40 340.50 634.70 0.83 Red Scores
3 Susan Kestenbaum Jack Mendelsohn A - - - 8 - - 340.58 52.56 291.50 632.08 0.71 Red Scores
7 Philip Duterme Charles Burns A - - - - - - 298.98 46.14 329.00 627.98 Scores
8 Ruth Ellen Maddock Lewis Maddock Y - - - - - - 306.15 47.25 306.00 612.15 Scores
5 Thomas Coxey Jeanne Gehret Y - - - - - - 267.79 41.33 325.50 593.29 Scores
12 Stanley Amelkin Barbara Amelkin Y - - - - - 5 320.37 49.44 262.50 582.87 0.44 Red Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Elaine Clair Edward Leach A 1 - - 5 - - 365.72 56.44 435.50 801.22 36.33 Gold Scores
7 Edward Rothenheber John Moser Y 8 4 3 2 1 1 390.13 60.21 327.50 717.63 8.07 Gold Scores
1 Kenneth Salter Thomas Salter X 11 7 - 9 5 - 348.39 53.76 351.50 699.89 6.06 Gold Scores
12 E Melnick M Melnick Y 13 9 5 6 3 3 356.85 55.07 338.50 695.35 5.19 Gold Scores
3 Paul Burleson Philip Silverstein A - - - - - - 326.88 50.44 363.00 689.88 2.04 Red Scores
2 Maria Kawka Marek Kawka Y - - - 10 6 4 331.81 51.21 328.50 660.31 1.21 Red Scores
10 Margaret Norris Hannah Marks Y - - - - 7 5 329.20 50.80 296.00 625.20 0.48 Red Scores
8 Suzanne Rockman Pete Rub Y - - - - - - 279.63 43.15 335.00 614.63 1.61 Red Scores
11 Larry Murray Ira Grumet Y - - - - - - 278.99 43.05 331.00 609.99 0.81 Red Scores
9 Robert Hendricks Lynnette Regan A - - - - - - 271.42 41.89 334.00 605.42 Scores
4 Terry Goodykoontz Thomas Cox X - - - - - - 278.72 43.01 293.50 572.22 Scores
6 Fay Pacchioli Bernice Koplin Y - - - - - - 271.28 41.86 267.00 538.28 Scores