Mar 17, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Terri U'Prichard William Hankin 5 8/9 6 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 92.50 196.00 2.78 Gold Scores
5 Clyde Bruce Baldwin Summer Rifkah 7 8/9 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 105.00 196.00 2.78 Gold Scores
2 Joseph Lebretore Arnold Fox 5 14 - - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 91.00 187.00 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lance Greenberg Toufic Hamaoui 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 102.00 170.00 1.75 Gold Scores
4 James Bexfield George Mc Clellan 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.50 168.50 Scores
6 Irene Krause Sheila Goodman 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 87.00 168.00 0.75 Red Scores
9 Fran Niemiec Ann Sinatra 2 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 83.50 165.00 Scores
3 John Nothdurft Robert Lowe 2 - - - 4 3 1 90.50 53.87 67.50 158.00 0.85 Red Scores
8 Patricia Thomas Joan Rossiter 5 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 65.50 126.00 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 James Francoeur Fred Shubert 2 7 5 2 1 1 1 102.50 61.01 93.57 196.07 3.28 Gold Scores
2 Ira Tarnow Rochelle Schack 5 16 - - - - - 75.00 44.64 110.86 185.86 1.75 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Alvarado Dixie Wantoch 7 20 - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 93.35 180.85 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
4 Susan Wilson Susan Cohen 5 - - - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 82.64 178.64 1.16 Red Scores
6 Keith Ordemann Sara Gainey 5 - - - 4 3 - 86.00 51.19 86.43 172.43 1.80 Red Scores
1 Susan Sanger Amy Dutton 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 88.50 166.00 0.79 Red Scores
9 Wendy Hart Robin Siegel 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 85.14 163.14 Scores
8 William Johnson Harriet Hornick 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 76.64 154.14 0.69 Red Scores
7 Shirley Lutz Lise Gerhard 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 62.65 138.65 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Anne Montgomery Frances Stillman 5 2 1 - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 98.36 205.86 9.85 Gold Scores
7 Francis Gupta Israel Raphaelli 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 97.64 180.14 1.75 Gold Scores
1 Thomas Smith Linda Smith 7 - - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 77.00 174.50 1.23 Red Scores
5 Mary Geschel Mimi Lengel 5 - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 78.71 172.21 1.11 Red Scores
9 Dianne Meyer Peggy Greenawalt 5 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 99.50 164.00 1.75 Gold Scores
2 Marla Lawson Mary Ann Oehlerking 5 - - - - 4 - 83.50 49.70 80.50 164.00 0.55 Red Scores
10 Demry Sibson Debbie Jones 2 - - - - - 1 82.00 48.81 75.50 157.50 0.85 Red Scores
6 Shelley Safran Carol Leinwand 5 - - - 4 3 - 86.50 51.49 69.22 155.72 0.79 Red Scores
8 Joanne Gurmankin Carol Vorchheimer 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 76.86 151.86 Scores
3 Deanie Moses Jonathan Schwalb 2 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 65.78 133.28 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Philip Rosenfeld Merle Rosenfeld 7 1 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 98.00 206.00 13.13 Gold Scores
2 Susan Bailey Richard Kamensky 5 - - - 3 2 - 87.50 52.08 88.50 176.00 1.66 Red Scores
10 Pradip Khan Belinda Rose Anderson 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 93.00 171.00 1.58 Red Scores
9 Janet McGlynn Thomas McGlynn 2 - - - 4 3 1 85.50 50.89 83.50 169.00 0.92 Red Scores
4 Nancy Machusick Rebecca Brown 5 - - - 2 1 - 88.00 52.38 80.00 168.00 1.58 Red Scores
6 Danielle Cusson Linda Einhorn-Ihde 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 78.50 160.50 Scores
1 Sue Murphy Candace Kurtz 5 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 90.00 159.00 0.79 Red Scores
8 Janice Leuenberger Margaret Sobolewski 5 - - - - 4 - 82.50 49.11 71.00 153.50 0.55 Red Scores
7 John Regan Lydia Kachur 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 72.00 152.50 Scores
3 Stephen Younger Ann Schissel 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 58.00 137.00 Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 James Liacos Karl Sokalski 5 5 4 - 3 3 - 97.07 57.78 102.00 199.07 4.38 Gold Scores
3 Gerald Gary Abelow James Koss 5 10 7 - 2 2 - 97.64 58.12 95.00 192.64 2.39 Gold Scores
6 Jody Sorrell Jeanne Thompson 5 11 8 - 1 1 - 104.29 62.08 86.50 190.79 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joyce Cosby Angela Jones 5 15 - - 4 - - 94.43 56.21 92.50 186.93 1.64 Gold Scores
4 Lee Davis Carroll Shannon 5 17 - - - - - 85.70 51.01 96.00 181.70 1.46 Gold Scores
8 Daniel Cooperberg Kathy Galanty 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 86.50 160.50 0.48 Red Scores
5 Mervin J.H. Jones Catherine J. Jones 7 - - - - - - 74.14 44.13 83.00 157.14 Scores
9 Charles Rose Evelyn Rose 2 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 87.00 156.00 0.92 Red Scores
2 Patty Shaughnessy Marianne McClennen 2 - - - - - 1 78.35 46.64 73.50 151.85 0.85 Red Scores
1 Gayle Brass Elizabeth Flinchbaugh 7 - - - - - - 66.64 39.67 65.00 131.64 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Christina Valente Melisa Cooper 5 12 9 - 2 2 - 98.06 58.37 92.50 190.56 2.11 Gold|Red Scores
4 Yuan-Jye Liu Chung-Zong Wan 5 13 10 - 1 1 - 105.65 62.89 82.21 187.86 1.88 Gold Scores
8 Michael Adelizzi Mary Ann Sharpless 2 19 - 4 3 3 1 89.50 53.27 91.57 181.07 1.31 Gold Scores
1 Rex Wang Hsi-I Wang 2 - - 5 - - 2 84.73 50.43 92.00 176.73 1.35 Red Scores
9 Jack Schrum Martha Haviland 2 - - 6 - - - 75.93 45.20 95.14 171.07 1.75 Gold Scores
5 Andrew Harris Judith Stier 2 - - - - - - 71.21 42.39 93.71 164.92 1.23 Red Scores
2 Ursula Schaufler Margaret Packer 5 - - - 4 4 - 85.93 51.15 72.29 158.22 0.61 Red Scores
10 Elizabeth Gompels Constance Mitchell 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 72.50 156.00 Scores
3 Maxwell Burns Nancy Hersh 2 - - - - - - 63.07 37.54 83.86 146.93 0.99 Red Scores
7 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 5 - - - - - - 82.43 49.07 57.07 139.50 Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Vijal Kotak Pramod Khanna 2 4 3 1 1 1 1 106.50 63.39 93.79 200.29 5.54 Gold Scores
9 Thomas Koslovsky Bradley Leach 7 6 - - 2 - - 103.50 61.61 93.86 197.36 3.75 Gold Scores
3 Lauren Liu Brandon Fong 2 18 - 3 4 3 2 92.50 55.06 89.00 181.50 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
6 Michael Cotter Herbert Glantz 5 - - - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 85.04 180.04 1.05 Red Scores
2 Robert Lightburn Fran Meyer 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 79.00 163.00 Scores
7 Lauren Dougherty Laura Breslin 2 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 72.93 152.43 Scores
4 Suzanne Moses Sally Basch 5 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 77.43 147.93 Scores
5 Charles Rauch Yumiko Hough 5 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 88.14 146.14 0.55 Red Scores
8 Susan Cort Susan Glynn 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 76.36 142.86 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 John Routel Fred Hankins 5 3 2 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 106.50 203.50 7.39 Gold Scores
2 Jeffrey Brooks Greg Smith 5 - - - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 89.00 180.00 2.39 Red Scores
6 Sandie Sickle Tina Hye 5 - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 82.00 172.50 0.83 Red Scores
1 Polly Norris Susanne Coffin 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 87.00 162.00 0.99 Red Scores
7 Richard Patterson Barbara Patterson 5 - - - 4 4 - 88.00 52.38 73.00 161.00 0.58 Red Scores
8 Carolyn Carter Danielle Koster 5 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 75.50 160.50 Scores
3 Craig Guthrie Rex Saffer 2 - - - - - 1 83.00 49.40 76.50 159.50 0.99 Red Scores
9 Jonathan Eskridge Cynthia Prell 2 - - - - - 2 79.00 47.02 66.00 145.00 0.69 Red Scores
5 Sheri Elowsky Nicole Hudak 2 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 71.50 139.00 Scores