Mar 17, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

2nd Saturday CKO Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.44 Gold 1 Joe YassiEtobicoke, ON James BreihanHouston, TX Marilyn AdamsBeaumont, TX Anton (Tony) HaddadHouston, TX
9.20 Gold 1 Michael SaltonPalmyra, NJ Charles TomlinsonPrinceton, NJ Alan KosanskyKailua, HI Robert KillenMount Laurel, NJ
8.01 Gold 2 Buddhadeb BiswasSan Jose, CA Suman AgarwalColumbus, OH Arun SavaraHonolulu, HI Harjinder AjmaniKula, HI
6.44 Gold 2 Michael HewlettBridgewater, NJ Jacqueline HewlettBridgewater, NJ Susan SchwartzScotch Plains, NJ Ed HillBedminster, NJ
5.15 Gold 3 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Harold GeorgeWichita, KS Steven FoxKensington, MD
4.14 Gold 3 Susan EisenbergBoca Raton, FL Benjamin EisenbergBoca Raton, FL Florence MahonyRedding, CT Brian MahonyRedding, CT
4.00 Gold 4 Molly FainerNew York, NY Margaret HansellChampaign, IL Byron SouthernLittle Rock, AR Ellen CoffieldLittle Rock, AR
3.22 Gold 4 Andrew RismanToronto, ON Merryl ChinNorth York, ON Sheldon PerBensalem, PA Carolyn PerBensalem, PA

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • 11
  • A

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Barry Port Susan Port Harriet Goldman K Lowenstein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.38 Red
9 Anthony Palumbo Marc Kelley Radu Ariton Dorel Livescu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
8 Carol Reiss Ann Goldberg Jan Frey Cindi Siegel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
7 Michael Hewlett Jacqueline Hewlett Susan Schwartz Ed Hill A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.44 Gold
6 Bruce Young Ralph Collins Sherri Lampert Bonnie Glass Linsk A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.46 Red
5 Leonid Fastovsky Maxwell Hughes Emerita Hayward Milton Kalikman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.46 Red
4 Susan Eisenberg Benjamin Eisenberg Florence Mahony Brian Mahony A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.14 Gold
3 Michael Salton Charles Tomlinson Alan Kosansky Robert Killen A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.20 Gold
2 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III Mordecai Schwartz Kathy Fisher A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Andrew Risman Merryl Chin Sheldon Per Carolyn Per A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.22 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results