Mar 16, 2018 - Friday 7:30 pm

Unit 168 A/B/C Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Jeff Edelstein Matthew Weingarten X 1 1 - 2 2 - 711.61 60.82 726.94 1438.55 40.42 Gold Scores
19 Paul Lewis Lou Reich A 6 - - 3 - - 709.47 60.64 633.78 1343.25 11.55 Gold Scores
12 Mark Bartusek John Jones A 7 - - 10 - - 663.67 56.72 677.87 1341.54 10.11 Gold Scores
20 Ron Birnbaum Thomas McDow Y 15 6 1 4 3 1 700.12 59.84 569.63 1269.75 5.05 Gold Scores
15 Douglas Kuschner Marshall Kuschner A 16 - - 11 - - 658.47 56.28 607.64 1266.11 4.76 Gold Scores
8 Kenneth Moss Roberto Azank Y - 11 3 - - - 595.28 50.88 632.40 1227.68 2.78 Gold Scores
3 Andrew Gofreed Steven Schatzow A - - - - - - 514.38 43.96 712.28 1226.66 3.09 Red Scores
14 Dorel Livescu Radu Ariton Y - 13 4 - - 4 597.38 51.06 620.25 1217.63 2.21 Gold Scores
18 Edmond Craig Estelle Bogart X - - - 9 7 - 664.22 56.77 519.88 1184.10 1.47 Red Scores
4 Thomas Gerchman Keith Hafen X - - - - - - 555.07 47.44 620.07 1175.14 1.26 Red Scores
11 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A - - - - - - 547.89 46.83 614.89 1162.78 0.90 Red Scores
9 Steven Blomstedt Deepak Khanna A - - - - - - 524.43 44.82 625.34 1149.77 1.05 Red Scores
21 Steve Albin Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 587.08 50.18 547.13 1134.21 Scores
7 Linda Leedy Charlene Lutz A - - - - - - 588.10 50.26 530.00 1118.10 Scores
6 Monika Senf Craig Snowden Y - - - - - - 545.97 46.66 556.61 1102.58 Scores
16 Mark Sanders B J Sanders X - - - - - - 553.57 47.31 546.79 1100.36 Scores
22 Mark Blanchard Daisy Friedman X - - - - - - 556.26 47.54 543.51 1099.77 Scores
2 Karl Sokalski James Liacos Y - - - - - - 488.94 41.79 594.50 1083.44 0.83 Red Scores
5 Chris Benson Wirt Gilliam A - - - - - - 532.09 45.48 537.85 1069.94 Scores
13 Neeta Mone Jimmy Pelham A - - - - - - 472.25 40.36 508.75 981.00 Scores
10 Ed Hill Susan Schwartz A - - - - - - 477.79 40.84 436.66 914.45 Scores
17 Maureen Bitler Laura Gastelum Y - - - - - - 416.17 35.57 416.17 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Todd Werby Howard Parker III A 10 - - 1 - - 745.83 63.75 565.19 1311.02 8.83 Gold Scores
21 Rajeev Bansal Victoria Muir A 12 - - 6 - - 673.33 57.55 614.65 1287.98 6.22 Gold Scores
4 Jerry Barrett Sharon Dameron X 14 5 - 11 3 - 643.24 54.98 630.69 1273.93 5.39 Gold Scores
13 Louis Glasthal Michael Massimilla A 17 - - - - - 576.63 49.28 687.48 1264.11 4.49 Gold Scores
8 Dawn Campbell Margaret Peterson X 24 9 - - - - 552.04 47.18 682.97 1235.01 8.83 Gold Scores
18 Seth Cohen Leslie Powell X 25 10 - - - - 551.14 47.11 680.10 1231.24 6.18 Gold Scores
7 Kelley Hwang Glenn McIntyre A - - - - - - 591.47 50.55 634.83 1226.30 1.36 Red Scores
19 Philip Greco Lynn Condon A - - - 17 - - 608.23 51.99 607.01 1215.24 1.73 Red Scores
3 Mac Busby Vladislav Isporski A - - - 13 - - 626.42 53.54 585.64 1212.06 1.11 Red Scores
9 Kenneth Hopke Phil Feldman Y - - 6 - 8 4 578.61 49.45 627.73 1206.34 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
11 Peggy Ware Joan Kushner A - - - - - - 542.89 46.40 658.62 1201.51 3.09 Red Scores
6 Carolyn Rowley Bob Rasmussen X - - - 5 1 - 678.12 57.96 523.26 1201.38 4.25 Gold Scores
22 James Thurtell John Schwartz A - - - - - - 554.61 47.40 640.06 1194.67 1.47 Red Scores
1 Rebecca Duty Antoinette Morton A - - - 19 - - 599.61 51.25 573.62 1173.23 0.83 Red Scores
10 Bryan Coleman Katherine Hilbers X - - - - - - 500.99 42.82 657.43 1158.42 2.07 Gold Scores
17 Mary Poplawski Martin Caley A - - - - - - 592.43 50.64 562.53 1154.96 Scores
14 Peter Clay Don Doolittle X - - - - 10 - 573.35 49.00 570.60 1143.95 0.43 Red Scores
16 Randy Pearson Evan Marti Y - - - 20 6 2 596.74 51.00 540.26 1137.00 1.33 Red Scores
15 Charles Nemes Michael Gibson X - - - - - - 563.71 48.18 547.50 1111.21 Scores
12 Judy Ruehl Margaret Young X - - - - - - 536.96 45.89 544.37 1081.33 Scores
20 Shameine Ali Tom McKenna Y - - - 14 5 1 617.80 52.80 459.16 1076.96 1.90 Gold Scores
2 Elaine Weintraub Joan Warren Y - - - - 7 3 579.09 49.49 485.98 1065.07 0.95 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Joyce McMonagle Shiang Chen X 2 2 - 7 5 - 671.18 57.37 742.50 1413.68 30.32 Gold Scores
4 Gary Bernstein Steve Caplan X 5 3 - 1 1 - 760.71 65.02 603.84 1364.55 13.47 Gold Scores
14 George Tornay Jr Lawrence Derito A 23 - - 17 - - 616.20 52.67 619.47 1235.67 3.37 Gold Scores
12 Rick Bingham Jeffrey Yutzler Y - - 5 15 10 3 631.33 53.96 585.59 1216.92 1.95 Gold|Red Scores
9 Bill Parks Richard Morgen A - - - 16 - - 617.20 52.75 581.96 1199.16 0.94 Red Scores
11 Charles Sheaff James Melville A - - - - - - 595.18 50.87 584.45 1179.63 Scores
6 Randal Burns Cadir Lee Y - - - - - - 556.69 47.58 619.89 1176.58 1.18 Red Scores
5 Michael Ryan John Ziemer A - - - - - - 595.88 50.93 566.47 1162.35 Scores
7 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - - - - 533.89 45.63 584.58 1118.47 Scores
3 Judy Pede Carreen Hinds A - - - - - - 555.94 47.52 559.65 1115.59 Scores
13 Judy Riehs David Langer A - - - - - - 562.80 48.10 541.95 1104.75 Scores
2 Hannah Marks Margaret Norris Y - - - - - - 456.17 38.99 559.39 1015.56 Scores
10 Sohail Hasan Joy McKenzie-Smith X - - - - - - 471.54 40.30 515.37 986.91 Scores
1 Cynthia Colin Roberta Magnus A - - - - - - 464.05 39.66 483.74 947.79 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite A 4 - - 7 - - 659.45 56.36 718.84 1378.29 17.05 Gold Scores
13 Stanislaw Pajak Janusz Gawecki A 8 - - 2 - - 736.64 62.96 601.72 1338.36 8.98 Gold Scores
3 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones A 9 - - 9 - - 655.59 56.03 657.27 1312.86 8.08 Gold Scores
8 Lee Ohliger Joyce Menezes A 11 - - 8 - - 658.12 56.25 641.13 1299.25 6.74 Gold Scores
11 Linda Marshall Mary Tenenbaum A 20 - - 4 - - 695.17 59.42 551.62 1246.79 3.85 Gold Scores
4 Anam Tebha Marc Warner X 22 8 - 10 2 - 648.07 55.39 588.43 1236.50 3.51 Gold Scores
9 Craig Allen Michael Huston A - - - 15 - - 612.35 52.34 583.57 1195.92 0.99 Red Scores
7 Lee De Simone Vonnie Lavender A - - - 18 - - 600.30 51.31 542.23 1142.53 0.86 Red Scores
10 Jerry Poliquin Robert Maxson X - - - - - - 526.22 44.98 598.93 1125.15 0.52 Red Scores
14 Annapurna Satpathy Leon Masiewicki Y - - - - - - 475.76 40.66 637.50 1113.26 2.25 Gold Scores
6 Patty Michael David Stevens Y - - - - - - 547.66 46.81 562.73 1110.39 Scores
5 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A - - - - - - 548.31 46.86 531.49 1079.80 Scores
12 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane X - - - - - - 479.93 41.02 506.61 986.54 Scores
2 Donna Barrow Barbara Gallagher Y - - - - - - 447.66 38.26 525.57 973.23 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Andrea Teacher Barbara Glazerman X 13 4 - 6 4 - 677.14 57.88 601.72 1278.86 6.53 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Turgeon Ron Ashbacher A 18 - - 12 - - 652.18 55.74 611.13 1263.31 4.25 Gold Scores
2 George Bennett William Creech Y 19 7 2 13 8 2 639.80 54.68 614.16 1253.96 4.04 Gold Scores
3 Mark Bendure Olin Hubert A 21 - - 5 - - 677.62 57.92 562.46 1240.08 3.67 Gold Scores
11 Chuck Said Michael Mikyska A - - - - - - 568.00 48.55 648.25 1216.25 1.61 Red Scores
7 Kimberly Music Peter J Boyd-Bowman A - - - 18 - - 614.43 52.52 592.63 1207.06 0.86 Red Scores
13 Pamela Furtsch Richard Zucker A - - - 20 - - 601.99 51.45 600.60 1202.59 1.66 Red Scores
6 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman X - - - 8 6 - 667.09 57.02 485.79 1152.88 1.61 Red Scores
12 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa C. Valerie Gamio X - - - - - - 527.78 45.11 616.96 1144.74 0.94 Red Scores
8 Dee Steil Kelvin Raywood X - - - - - - 546.93 46.75 592.98 1139.91 0.80 Red Scores
1 Ofra Blonder Amy Rhodes X - - - 14 9 - 631.67 53.99 473.43 1105.10 1.05 Red Scores
4 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan X - - - 19 - - 612.88 52.38 478.36 1091.24 0.83 Red Scores
10 Robert Berry Conrad Larkin Y - - - - - - 504.33 43.11 545.65 1049.98 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Ronald Carriere Zygmunt Marcinski A 3 - - 3 - - 727.91 62.21 658.37 1386.28 22.74 Gold Scores
5 Jonathan Cohn Andrew Clements X - 12 - 12 4 - 626.90 53.58 593.58 1220.48 2.38 Gold Scores
11 Alice Wegman Richard Wegman A - - - 16 - - 610.62 52.19 574.31 1184.93 0.94 Red Scores
10 Robert Todd R Muggia A - - - - - - 525.89 44.95 644.87 1170.76 2.03 Red Scores
2 Ashraf El Sadi Pat Galligan A - - - - - - 538.33 46.01 606.37 1144.70 0.80 Red Scores
4 Lynn Ackerman Mary Miller Y - - - - - - 534.98 45.72 604.00 1138.98 1.26 Red Scores
12 Fred King Robert Bell A - - - - - - 530.67 45.36 601.79 1132.46 Scores
8 Alan Kosansky Arun Savara X - - - - - - 539.84 46.14 582.40 1122.24 Scores
1 Paul Block James Geist X - - - - 9 - 578.07 49.41 540.56 1118.63 0.47 Red Scores
9 Thomas Stern Tom Trachuk X - - - - - - 572.80 48.96 544.42 1117.22 Scores
7 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 510.57 43.64 590.28 1100.85 Scores
6 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto Y - - - - - - 517.79 44.26 530.92 1048.71 Scores
13 Linda Frank Alene Friedman A - - - - - - 472.27 40.36 529.13 1001.40 Scores