Mar 16, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Unit 168 A/B/C Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Mark Bartusek John Jones A - - - 3 - - 677.87 57.94 677.87 4.42 Gold J - 12 - N/S Scores
18 Ronald Carriere Zygmunt Marcinski A - - - 5 - - 658.37 56.27 658.37 2.35 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones A - - - 7 - - 657.27 56.18 657.27 1.79 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Paul Lewis Lou Reich A - - - 11 - - 633.78 54.17 633.78 1.26 Red J - 19 - N/S Scores
11 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A - - - 17 - - 614.89 52.55 614.89 0.90 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
17 Ashraf El Sadi Pat Galligan A - - - 20 - - 606.37 51.83 606.37 0.80 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
19 Lynn Ackerman Mary Miller C - - - - 7 2 604.00 51.62 604.00 1.26 Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Stanislaw Pajak Janusz Gawecki A - - - - - - 601.72 51.43 601.72 K - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Jerry Poliquin Robert Maxson B - - - - 8 - 598.93 51.19 598.93 0.52 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores
20 Jonathan Cohn Andrew Clements B - - - - 9 - 593.58 50.73 593.58 0.46 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Anam Tebha Marc Warner B - - - - - - 588.43 50.29 588.43 K - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Patty Michael David Stevens C - - - - - - 562.73 48.10 562.73 K - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Marshall Mary Tenenbaum A - - - - - - 551.62 47.15 551.62 K - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Lee De Simone Vonnie Lavender A - - - - - - 542.23 46.34 542.23 K - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Paul Block James Geist B - - - - - - 540.56 46.20 540.56 L - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A - - - - - - 531.49 45.43 531.49 K - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Linda Frank Alene Friedman A - - - - - - 529.13 45.22 529.13 L - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Donna Barrow Barbara Gallagher C - - - - - - 525.57 44.92 525.57 K - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Neeta Mone Jimmy Pelham A - - - - - - 508.75 43.48 -11.75 508.75 J - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Ed Hill Susan Schwartz A - - - - - - 436.66 37.32 436.66 J - 10 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jeff Edelstein Matthew Weingarten B - - - 2 2 - 726.94 62.13 726.94 6.18 Gold J - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite A - - - 3 - - 718.84 61.44 718.84 4.42 Gold K - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Andrew Gofreed Steven Schatzow A - - - 4 - - 712.28 60.88 712.28 3.09 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Lee Ohliger Joyce Menezes A - - - 7 - - 641.13 54.80 641.13 1.79 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Annapurna Satpathy Leon Masiewicki C - - - 8 3 1 637.50 54.49 637.50 2.25 Gold K - 14 - E/W Scores
19 Dorel Livescu Radu Ariton C - - - 10 5 3 620.25 53.01 620.25 1.36 Red J - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Thomas Gerchman Keith Hafen B - - - 11 6 - 620.07 53.00 620.07 1.26 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Douglas Kuschner Marshall Kuschner A - - - 15 - - 607.64 51.94 607.64 0.99 Red J - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Karl Sokalski James Liacos C - - - 19 - - 594.50 50.81 594.50 0.83 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Kimberly Music Peter J Boyd-Bowman A - - - - - - 592.63 50.65 592.63 L - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Craig Allen Michael Huston A - - - - - - 583.57 49.88 583.57 K - 9 - E/W Scores
20 Ron Birnbaum Thomas McDow C - - - - - - 569.63 48.69 569.63 J - 20 - N/S Scores
6 Monika Senf Craig Snowden C - - - - - - 556.61 47.57 556.61 J - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Steve Albin Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 547.13 46.76 547.13 J - 21 - N/S Scores
16 Mark Sanders B J Sanders B - - - - - - 546.79 46.73 546.79 J - 16 - N/S Scores
5 Chris Benson Wirt Gilliam A - - - - - - 537.85 45.97 537.85 J - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Leedy Charlene Lutz A - - - - - - 530.00 45.30 530.00 J - 7 - N/S Scores
18 Edmond Craig Estelle Bogart B - - - - - - 519.88 44.43 519.88 J - 18 - N/S Scores
11 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B - - - - - - 506.61 43.30 506.61 K - 12 - E/W Scores
17 Emma Miller Eleanor Fashingbauer C - - - - - - 463.27 39.60 463.27 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Dawn Campbell Margaret Peterson B - - - 1 1 - 682.97 58.37 682.97 8.83 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Seth Cohen Leslie Powell B - - - 2 2 - 680.10 58.13 680.10 6.18 Gold J - 18 - E/W Scores
13 James Thurtell John Schwartz A - - - 9 - - 640.06 54.71 640.06 1.47 Red J - 22 - E/W Scores
7 Steven Blomstedt Deepak Khanna A - - - 14 - - 625.34 53.45 625.34 1.05 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
11 George Tornay Jr Lawrence Derito A - - - 15 - - 619.47 52.95 619.47 0.99 Red K - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Philip Greco Lynn Condon A - - - 19 - - 607.01 51.88 607.01 0.83 Red J - 19 - E/W Scores
12 Fred King Robert Bell A - - - - - - 601.79 51.44 601.79 L - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Rick Bingham Jeffrey Yutzler C - - - - - 3 585.59 50.05 585.59 0.90 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Poplawski Martin Caley A - - - - - - 562.53 48.08 562.53 J - 17 - E/W Scores
1 Charles Nemes Michael Gibson B - - - - - - 547.50 46.79 547.50 J - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Thomas Stern Tom Trachuk B - - - - - - 544.42 46.53 544.42 L - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Blanchard Daisy Friedman B - - - - - - 543.51 46.45 543.51 J - 22 - N/S Scores
2 Randy Pearson Evan Marti C - - - - - - 540.26 46.18 540.26 J - 16 - E/W Scores
10 Cynthia Colin Roberta Magnus A - - - - - - 483.74 41.35 483.74 K - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Shameine Ali Tom McKenna C - - - - - - 459.16 39.24 459.16 J - 20 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Joyce McMonagle Shiang Chen B - - - 1 1 - 742.50 63.46 742.50 8.83 Gold K - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Todd R Muggia A - - - 6 - - 644.87 55.12 644.87 2.03 Red L - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Kenneth Moss Roberto Azank C - - - 9 4 2 632.40 54.05 632.40 1.58 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Randal Burns Cadir Lee C - - - 12 7 4 619.89 52.98 619.89 1.18 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 590.28 50.45 590.28 L - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Charles Sheaff James Melville A - - - - - - 584.45 49.95 584.45 K - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Alan Kosansky Arun Savara B - - - - - - 582.40 49.78 582.40 L - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Bill Parks Richard Morgen A - - - - - - 581.96 49.74 581.96 K - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Alice Wegman Richard Wegman A - - - - - - 574.31 49.09 574.31 L - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Ryan John Ziemer A - - - - - - 566.47 48.42 566.47 K - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Judy Pede Carreen Hinds A - - - - - - 559.65 47.83 559.65 K - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Hannah Marks Margaret Norris C - - - - - - 559.39 47.81 559.39 K - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Judy Riehs David Langer A - - - - - - 541.95 46.32 541.95 K - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - - - - - - 530.92 45.38 530.92 L - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Sohail Hasan Joy McKenzie-Smith B - - - - - - 515.37 44.05 515.37 K - 10 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Peggy Ware Joan Kushner A - - - 4 - - 658.62 56.29 658.62 3.09 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Bryan Coleman Katherine Hilbers B - - - 6 3 - 657.43 56.19 657.43 2.07 Gold J - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Chuck Said Michael Mikyska A - - - 8 - - 648.25 55.41 648.25 1.61 Red L - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Kelley Hwang Glenn McIntyre A - - - 10 - - 634.83 54.26 634.83 1.36 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jerry Barrett Sharon Dameron B - - - 12 4 - 630.69 53.91 630.69 1.45 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Kenneth Hopke Phil Feldman C - - - 13 5 1 627.73 53.65 627.73 1.80 Gold J - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa C. Valerie Gamio B - - - 16 6 - 616.96 52.73 616.96 0.94 Red L - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Rajeev Bansal Victoria Muir A - - - 18 - - 614.65 52.53 614.65 0.86 Red J - 21 - E/W Scores
3 Mac Busby Vladislav Isporski A - - - - - - 585.64 50.05 585.64 J - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Peter Clay Don Doolittle B - - - - - - 570.60 48.77 570.60 J - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Todd Werby Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 565.19 48.31 565.19 J - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Judy Ruehl Margaret Young B - - - - - - 544.37 46.53 544.37 J - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Carolyn Rowley Bob Rasmussen B - - - - - - 523.26 44.72 523.26 J - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Elaine Weintraub Joan Warren C - - - - - - 485.98 41.54 485.98 J - 2 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Louis Glasthal Michael Massimilla A - - - 5 - - 687.48 58.76 687.48 2.35 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
2 George Bennett William Creech C - - - 13 8 5 614.16 52.49 614.16 1.11 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Turgeon Ron Ashbacher A - - - 14 - - 611.13 52.23 611.13 1.05 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Gary Bernstein Steve Caplan B - - - 16 9 - 603.84 51.61 603.84 0.94 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Andrea Teacher Barbara Glazerman B - - - 17 10 - 601.72 51.43 601.72 0.90 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Pamela Furtsch Richard Zucker A - - - 18 - - 600.60 51.33 600.60 0.86 Red L - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Dee Steil Kelvin Raywood B - - - 20 - - 592.98 50.68 592.98 0.80 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - - - - 584.58 49.96 584.58 K - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Rebecca Duty Antoinette Morton A - - - - - - 573.62 49.03 573.62 J - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Bendure Olin Hubert A - - - - - - 562.46 48.07 562.46 L - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Berry Conrad Larkin C - - - - - - 545.65 46.64 545.65 L - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman B - - - - - - 485.79 41.52 485.79 L - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 478.36 40.89 478.36 L - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Ofra Blonder Amy Rhodes B - - - - - - 473.43 40.46 473.43 L - 1 - N/S Scores