Mar 16, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Daylight A/X/Y Swiss Teams (unlimited/6000/4000) Event Summary

Session 2

38.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
29.81 Gold 1/2 103.00 Michael LipkinBrooklyn, NY Michael GambleShawnigan Lake, BC Ranald DavidsonMontreal, QC David GurvichNew York, NY
29.81 Gold 1/2 1 103.00 Laurence LebowitzBoston, MA Adam GrossackNewton, MA Tor Eivind Grude Lars Arthur Johansen
16.77 Gold 3/4 97.00 Mike RippeyOrinda, CA Benito GarozzoWilmington, DE Leonardo Cima Kamil NowakKielce 25-63, 7 Woaciech Strzemecki
16.77 Gold 3/4 97.00 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL John SchermerSeattle, WA Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg Neil ChambersSchenectady, NY P Drew CannellDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC
15.33 Gold 5/6 2 92.00 Anthony BarreMarco Island, FL Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL Thomas AndrewsUtica, NY Ala Hamilton-DayPhiladelphia, PA
10.54 Gold 5/6 92.00 Lou Ann O'RourkeScottsdale, AZ Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV John MohanLas Vegas, NV Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Rafal JagniewskiLegionowo 05-12, 0 Wojciech Gawel
11.50 Gold 7 3 89.00 Gillian MiniterNew York, NY Iulian RotaruNew York, NY Artur Malinowski Thomas PaskeHereford Hr1 3E, u
15.78 Gold 8 4 1 83.00 Paul BurnhamWilton, CT Sonja SmithNorth Granby, CT Ann BaumWaltham, MA Edward ScolnickWayland, MA
11.84 Gold 9 5 2 82.00 Andrew JengJohns Creek, GA Zihan TanChicago, IL Ovunc YilmazSouth Bend, IN Zhuo WangForest Hills, NY
6.19 Gold 10 78.00 Bauke Muller Simon De Wijs Barbara SonsiniWoodside, CA Daniel KorbelLas Vegas, NV Huub BertensBend, OR Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
8.88 Gold 6 3 76.00 Charles TomlinsonPrinceton, NJ Robert KillenMount Laurel, NJ Ross SpiroCherry Hill, NJ Frank LipniskiMount Laurel, NJ
5.11 Gold 7 75.00 Jadwiga PolujanCalgary, AB Bob RebeleinPoughkeepsie, NY Jill MarshallPort Chester, NY Melissa BakerWest Harrison, NY
6.66 Gold 4 74.00 Julia ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Nat ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Eileen O'NeillWhite Plains, NY Burton SchlosbergHamilton, NJ
5.26 Gold 5 73.00 Shelley BurnsNorth Vancouver, BC Chuck WongDanville, CA Marv NordenPeachland, BC Janet MatthewsThe Villages, FL
4.51 Gold 6 71.00 Maureen BeyroutiSaint-Laurent, QC Francoise St PierreBeaconsfield, QC Michel BertrandDorval, QC Gary HastingsDorval, QC

Recaps

Section MMM

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
27 Michael Lipkin Michael Gamble Ranald Davidson David Gurvich A 1/2 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 29.81 Gold
33 Laurence Lebowitz Adam Grossack Tor Eivind Grude Lars Arthur Johansen X 1/2 1 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 29.81 Gold
11 Mike Rippey Benito Garozzo Leonardo Cima Kamil Nowak Woaciech Strzemecki A 3/4 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 16.77 Gold
34 Gaylor Kasle John Schermer Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg Neil Chambers P Drew Cannell A 3/4 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 16.77 Gold
12 Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe Thomas Andrews Ala Hamilton-Day X 5/6 2 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 15.33 Gold
22 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus John Mohan Joshua Donn Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A 5/6 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 10.54 Gold
14 Gillian Miniter Iulian Rotaru Artur Malinowski Thomas Paske X 7 3 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 11.50 Gold
35 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith Ann Baum Edward Scolnick Y 8 4 1 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 15.78 Gold
32 Andrew Jeng Zihan Tan Ovunc Yilmaz Zhuo Wang Y 9 5 2 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 11.84 Gold
20 Bauke Muller Simon De Wijs Barbara Sonsini Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens Curtis Cheek A 10 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.19 Gold
2 Charles Tomlinson Robert Killen Ross Spiro Frank Lipniski Y - 6 3 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 8.88 Gold
30 Jadwiga Polujan Bob Rebelein Jill Marshall Melissa Baker X - 7 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 5.11 Gold
31 Martin Harris Jacob Morgan John Botzum Miriam Harris-Botzum A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.75 Red
29 Mike Levine Mike Passell Eddie Wold Chris Compton Greg Hinze David Grainger A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.25 Red
1 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Eileen O'Neill Burton Schlosberg Y - - 4 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 6.66 Gold
16 Shelley Burns Chuck Wong Marv Norden Janet Matthews Y - - 5 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 5.26 Gold
37 Maureen Beyrouti Francoise St Pierre Michel Bertrand Gary Hastings Y - - 6 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.51 Gold
36 Adrian Record Diane Bourdeau Thea Davis Margot Stockie Y - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.50 Red
9 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades Kurt Engleman Bernard Rehberg Y - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.00 Red
10 Mark Leonard Jack Shartsis Jerrold Grossman Rai Osborne A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.75 Red
26 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy James Rasmussen Parul Jain A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.50 Red
13 Thomas Musso Michael Musso Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.00 Red
24 Barry Port Susan Port Harriet Goldman Ken Lowenstein Y - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.50 Red
5 Andrew Skolnick Michael Botwin Bruce Scott Robena Foland Y - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.00 Red
21 David Moss Thomas Dressing Kenneth Wolf William Rittenberg Martin Nathan Y - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.00 Red
4 John Dickenson David Cohan Susan Morse Lisa Mita Y - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.50 Red
3 John Berry Marion Yonke Peter Tilles Doris Tilles Y - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.50 Red
18 Thomas Salter Kenneth Salter William Bauer III Edward Coughlin III Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.50 Red
6 Thomas Coxey Jeanne Gehret John Klinger Deborah Klinger Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.00 Red
7 Ruth Fleischmann Cenk Tuncok Sadik Arf Elisa De Paola Y - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.25 Red
15 David Olson Patti Brown James Olson Ellen Olson Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.00 Red
38 Michael Wavada Kenneth Leopold Yeong-Long Shiue Trevor Reeves Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
8 Susan Davison Susan Montgomery Joann Goodspeed Omer Ekinci Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
28 Marius Agica Owen Lien Barbara Kasle Bogdan Agica A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
19 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.50 Red
25 Peter Manzon Alix Taylor Rick Holcomb Marilyn Ogden Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
23 Wayne Weisler Jacob Karno Ellen Coffield Byron Southern Y - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
17 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg Tom Kaufmann Martin Lesh Y - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results