Mar 16, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Gail Bell Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (un/3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 William Arlinghaus Richard DeMartino A 1 - - 1 - - 753.33 64.39 731.34 1484.67 40.42 Gold Scores
12 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt X 3 1 - 11 4 - 672.03 57.44 731.49 1403.52 22.74 Gold Scores
5 Nataly Goldin Lloyd Arvedon A 8 - - 3 - - 725.25 61.99 642.12 1367.37 8.98 Gold Scores
11 Mac Raczkiewicz Lech Ekert A - - - - - - 594.01 50.77 664.12 1258.13 1.47 Red Scores
3 Lois Stuart Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 598.93 51.19 645.01 1243.94 1.05 Red Scores
13 David Baker Robert Griffiths A - - - - - - 568.18 48.56 654.96 1223.14 1.05 Red Scores
7 Anne Stein James Griffin A - - - - - - 587.02 50.17 600.15 1187.17 0.80 Red Scores
1 Andris Strauss Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - 12 - - 659.41 56.36 515.50 1174.91 1.18 Red Scores
14 E Melnick M Melnick Y - - - 17 7 2 617.98 52.82 544.30 1162.28 2.21 Red Scores
6 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley X - - - 13 5 - 658.87 56.31 488.61 1147.48 1.20 Red Scores
4 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder Y - - - - - - 493.59 42.19 634.96 1128.55 1.09 Red Scores
10 Robin Siegel David Legrow X - - - 16 6 - 619.48 52.95 483.19 1102.67 1.03 Red Scores
2 John Liukkonen Doris Liukkonen X - - - - - - 462.84 39.56 531.04 993.88 Scores
8 Marcia White Eileen O'Neill X - - - - - - 477.27 40.79 503.70 980.97 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz X 18 5 - 6 1 - 675.49 57.73 618.27 1293.76 5.46 Gold|Red Scores
13 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A 19 - - - - - 585.22 50.02 703.23 1288.45 4.04 Gold Scores
9 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Mark Peterson A 24 - - 17 - - 627.45 53.63 638.35 1265.80 3.23 Gold Scores
4 David Dodgson David Dresher Y - 10 6 - 10 - 601.22 51.39 659.00 1260.22 3.13 Gold|Red Scores
7 Thomas Rush Christine Denny X - 11 - - - - 566.37 48.41 687.50 1253.87 4.63 Gold Scores
11 Stan Fuhrmann Richard Gross A - - - 4 - - 697.61 59.62 549.73 1247.34 3.09 Red Scores
14 Bruce Lieberman David Silberman X - - - - - - 536.35 45.84 680.16 1216.51 2.32 Gold Scores
6 Allen Greenbaum Debra Lamountain Y - - - - 9 - 607.88 51.96 566.00 1173.88 0.79 Red Scores
2 Suzanne Rockman Milton Kalikman X - - - - 11 - 599.57 51.25 456.00 1055.57 0.68 Red Scores
1 Burton Rosen Margot Lebovitz Y - - - - - - 528.53 45.17 492.50 1021.03 Scores
5 Frank Morgan Jane Havighurst X - - - - - - 508.73 43.48 492.50 1001.23 Scores
3 James Barnes Thomas Carlson Y - - - - - - 478.35 40.88 495.50 973.85 Scores
12 Jaime Warner Donna Malitzis Y - - - - - - 426.25 36.43 543.04 969.29 Scores
8 Anne Morris Leon Tomaszewski Y - - - - - - 470.80 40.24 405.04 875.84 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 4 - - 5 - - 718.45 61.41 677.04 1395.49 17.05 Gold Scores
1 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan A 6 - - 7 - - 694.69 59.38 683.00 1377.69 11.55 Gold Scores
11 Robert Lavin Phyllis Quinn A 7 - - 2 - - 740.90 63.32 633.04 1373.94 10.11 Gold Scores
4 Jon Manerchia Judy Robbins Y 20 6 2 - 10 4 591.12 50.52 692.65 1283.77 4.62 Gold Scores
12 Sorina Negulescu Hadi Abushakra X - 13 - 4 1 - 721.85 61.70 518.77 1240.62 4.50 Gold Scores
9 Suman Agarwal Marie Duval A - - - - - - 561.31 47.98 659.96 1221.27 1.18 Red Scores
2 Cindy Moore Ann Schuyler X - - - - - - 513.52 43.89 662.46 1175.98 1.66 Red Scores
7 Charles Durrin III Venkatrao Koneru A - - - - - - 588.37 50.29 566.89 1155.26 Scores
3 Gila Guttmann Gail Bell A - - - - - - 554.74 47.41 530.42 1085.16 Scores
10 Gloria Tamlyn Rona Levine X - - - - - - 505.75 43.23 566.46 1072.21 Scores
13 Evelyn Rosen Frances Abramson A - - - - - - 538.34 46.01 514.54 1052.88 Scores
6 James Milam Eva Klivington X - - - - - - 555.33 47.46 441.46 996.79 Scores
8 Patsy Warner Alison Shoemaker Y - - - - - - 473.82 40.50 484.77 958.59 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Nancy Molesworth Rhoda Prager A 5 - - 3 - - 720.11 61.55 664.00 1384.11 13.47 Gold Scores
1 Robert Morris Kay Enfield A 16 - - - - - 555.92 47.51 756.00 1311.92 8.83 Gold Scores
13 Christine Urbanek Sharon Benz A 25 - - 5 - - 686.77 58.70 575.00 1261.77 3.11 Gold Scores
5 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A - - - - - - 581.02 49.66 680.00 1261.02 2.03 Red Scores
8 Larry Murray Ira Grumet Y - 14 - 20 8 5 611.12 52.23 621.00 1232.12 2.16 Gold Scores
7 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 537.13 45.91 657.00 1194.13 1.11 Red Scores
4 Carol Elfant Michelle Zygielbaum Y - - - - - - 547.65 46.81 644.00 1191.65 1.68 Red Scores
3 Andrew Risman Merryl Chin A - - - 18 - - 622.98 53.25 555.00 1177.98 0.86 Red Scores
11 Todd Fisher Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 581.85 49.73 587.00 1168.85 Scores
2 Helen Miller Deborah Wolff, Esquire X - - - - - - 545.38 46.61 533.50 1078.88 Scores
12 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie X - - - - - - 498.57 42.61 577.00 1075.57 0.79 Red Scores
10 Amy Frolick Sheila Katz X - - - - - - 493.42 42.17 554.50 1047.92 Scores
6 Brad Barry David Amsterdam X - - - - - - 469.89 40.16 548.50 1018.39 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Stan Tulin David Bakhshi A 9 - - - - - 559.34 47.81 788.50 1347.84 8.83 Gold Scores
22 Edward Rothenheber Brian Sutton Y 13 3 1 8 2 1 694.03 59.32 639.50 1333.53 9.10 Gold Scores
11 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A 14 - - 19 - - 614.05 52.48 709.50 1323.55 5.39 Gold Scores
16 Gail Cannold Dennis Glazer X 17 4 - 10 3 - 685.31 58.57 614.00 1299.31 6.82 Gold Scores
20 Jerrod Ankenman William Chen Y 23 9 5 20 9 3 605.07 51.72 662.25 1267.32 3.37 Gold Scores
3 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - 6 - - 706.53 60.39 550.00 1256.53 2.03 Red Scores
1 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A - - - 9 - - 687.94 58.80 552.50 1240.44 1.47 Red Scores
7 Peter Filandro Marie Filandro A - - - 15 - - 641.43 54.82 575.00 1216.43 0.99 Red Scores
18 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein X - - - 18 8 - 614.47 52.52 576.00 1190.47 1.59 Red Scores
15 Francine Moring Betsy Stanton A - - - - - - 474.52 40.56 713.50 1188.02 6.18 Gold Scores
9 Riki Tulin Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 578.76 49.47 608.50 1187.26 0.83 Red Scores
5 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A - - - 14 - - 642.49 54.91 542.50 1184.99 1.05 Red Scores
17 Melissa Sloan Howard Sloan Y - - - - - - 590.52 50.47 528.00 1118.52 Scores
2 William Foster B Gayle Phillips X - - - - - - 533.59 45.61 563.00 1096.59 Scores
8 Dong Dong John Dong Y - - - - - - 557.38 47.64 535.50 1092.88 Scores
12 Ralph Tamlyn Stephen Levine X - - - - - - 513.51 43.89 566.50 1080.01 0.68 Red Scores
4 John Sornson Charles Rudolph Y - - - - - - 474.68 40.57 472.00 946.68 Scores
19 Margaret Hansell Maxwell Hughes X - - - - - - 401.55 34.32 519.50 921.05 Scores
14 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley Y - - - - - - 427.17 36.51 479.00 906.17 Scores
10 Anita Gross Arlyne Shockman X - - - - - - 467.28 39.94 406.00 873.28 Scores
6 Janet Caruso Virginia Samaras Y - - - - - - 368.35 31.48 429.34 797.69 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
18 William McFall Joseph Viola III A 2 - - 1 - - 744.90 63.67 704.04 1448.94 30.32 Gold Scores
5 Martin Rabinowitz Craig Robinson A 10 - - 2 - - 734.43 62.77 612.46 1346.89 7.35 Gold Scores
10 Hua Yang Yan Song X 11 2 - 11 4 - 653.75 55.88 682.03 1335.78 12.13 Gold Scores
9 William Watson Michael Ranis A 12 - - 15 - - 634.55 54.24 700.08 1334.63 6.22 Gold Scores
22 Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert A 15 - - 10 - - 654.81 55.97 661.46 1316.27 5.05 Gold Scores
4 Wendy Beizer Richard Barnes Y 21 7 3 8 2 1 663.75 56.73 617.81 1281.56 4.04 Gold Scores
15 Gabriel Tatar Dorin Toma Y 22 8 4 13 5 2 641.50 54.83 636.69 1278.19 3.59 Gold Scores
21 Michael Purcell Stephen Moese X - 12 - 9 3 - 662.57 56.63 578.73 1241.30 3.25 Gold|Red Scores
2 Carolyn Per Sheldon Per X - - - - - - 558.13 47.70 672.04 1230.17 2.38 Gold Scores
3 Paul Burleson Philip Silverstein A - - - - - - 544.48 46.54 679.46 1223.94 1.79 Red Scores
17 Phyllis Burstein Nancy Chorpita X - - - - - - 568.32 48.57 619.58 1187.90 0.80 Red Scores
19 Peter Harrington Jacob Hornberger Y - - - 14 6 3 635.66 54.33 548.61 1184.27 1.15 Red Scores
11 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - 7 - - 672.64 57.49 498.70 1171.34 1.79 Red Scores
1 Marius Moldovan Michel Morin A - - - 12 - - 653.19 55.83 507.46 1160.65 1.18 Red Scores
7 Peter Trenka Irene Frary A - - - 16 - - 632.00 54.02 524.27 1156.27 0.94 Red Scores
20 Nancy Marcus Kent Mignocchi A - - - - - - 601.07 51.37 538.46 1139.53 Scores
8 Harold George Steven Fox Y - - - 19 7 4 621.17 53.09 494.50 1115.67 0.96 Red Scores
16 Barton Buffington David Binney A - - - - - - 531.48 45.43 530.50 1061.98 Scores
13 Charles Burns Andie Sheaffer A - - - - - - 470.98 40.25 581.08 1052.06 Scores
14 Frank Xie Ying Liu Y - - - - - - 472.79 40.41 562.58 1035.37 Scores
12 Yoko Sobel Richard Ross X - - - - - - 506.53 43.29 496.66 1003.19 Scores
6 Jay Cohen Phyllis Taxin X - - - - - - 464.07 39.66 467.62 931.69 Scores