Mar 16, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Gail Bell Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (un/3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Watson Michael Ranis A - - - 6 - - 700.08 59.84 700.08 2.03 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Hua Yang Yan Song B - - - 8 2 - 682.03 58.29 682.03 3.24 Gold I - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Lois Stuart Ricki Rogers A - - - 14 - - 645.01 55.13 645.01 1.05 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Gabriel Tatar Dorin Toma C - - - 18 7 4 636.69 54.42 636.69 0.94 Red I - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Wendy Beizer Richard Barnes C - - - - 11 6 617.81 52.80 617.81 0.66 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Martin Rabinowitz Craig Robinson A - - - - - - 612.46 52.35 612.46 I - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Charles Burns Andie Sheaffer A - - - - - - 581.08 49.66 581.08 I - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Frank Xie Ying Liu C - - - - - - 562.58 48.08 562.58 I - 14 - E/W Scores
2 John Liukkonen Doris Liukkonen B - - - - - - 531.04 45.39 531.04 B - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Peter Trenka Irene Frary A - - - - - - 524.27 44.81 524.27 I - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Andris Strauss Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - - - - 515.50 44.06 515.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - 498.70 42.62 498.70 I - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Yoko Sobel Richard Ross B - - - - - - 496.66 42.45 496.66 I - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Harold George Steven Fox C - - - - - - 494.50 42.26 494.50 I - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Jay Cohen Phyllis Taxin B - - - - - - 467.62 39.97 467.62 I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt B - - - 2 1 - 731.49 62.52 731.49 6.18 Gold B - 12 - N/S Scores
9 William Arlinghaus Richard DeMartino A - - - 3 - - 731.34 62.51 731.34 4.42 Gold B - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Burleson Philip Silverstein A - - - 7 - - 679.46 58.07 679.46 1.79 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Carolyn Per Sheldon Per B - - - 8 3 - 672.04 57.44 672.04 2.38 Gold I - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Mac Raczkiewicz Lech Ekert A - - - 9 - - 664.12 56.76 664.12 1.47 Red B - 11 - N/S Scores
13 David Baker Robert Griffiths A - - - 14 - - 654.96 55.98 654.96 1.05 Red B - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Nataly Goldin Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 15 - - 642.12 54.88 642.12 0.99 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - 16 6 3 634.96 54.27 634.96 1.09 Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Anne Stein James Griffin A - - - 20 - - 600.15 51.29 600.15 0.80 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
14 E Melnick M Melnick C - - - - - 4 544.30 46.52 544.30 0.74 Red B - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Marius Moldovan Michel Morin A - - - - - - 507.46 43.37 507.46 I - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Marcia White Eileen O'Neill B - - - - - - 503.70 43.05 503.70 B - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 488.61 41.76 488.61 B - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Robin Siegel David Legrow B - - - - - - 483.19 41.30 483.19 B - 10 - N/S Scores
8 E. James Kunik Samuel Yake C - - - - - - 446.07 38.13 446.07 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William McFall Joseph Viola III A - - - 4 - - 704.04 60.17 704.04 3.09 Red I - 18 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A - - - 5 - - 703.23 60.11 703.23 2.35 Red B - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Bruce Lieberman David Silberman B - - - 9 3 - 680.16 58.13 680.16 2.32 Gold B - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - 10 - - 677.04 57.87 677.04 1.36 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert A - - - 12 - - 661.46 56.54 661.46 1.18 Red I - 22 - E/W Scores
9 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Mark Peterson A - - - 17 - - 638.35 54.56 638.35 0.90 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Phyllis Burstein Nancy Chorpita B - - - 20 9 - 619.58 52.96 619.58 0.80 Red I - 17 - E/W Scores
10 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz B - - - - 10 - 618.27 52.84 618.27 0.71 Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Stan Fuhrmann Richard Gross A - - - - - - 549.73 46.99 549.73 B - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Peter Harrington Jacob Hornberger C - - - - - - 548.61 46.89 548.61 I - 19 - E/W Scores
12 Jaime Warner Donna Malitzis C - - - - - - 543.04 46.41 543.04 B - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Barton Buffington David Binney A - - - - - - 530.50 45.34 530.50 I - 16 - E/W Scores
6 James Milam Eva Klivington B - - - - - - 441.46 37.73 441.46 E - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Anne Morris Leon Tomaszewski C - - - - - - 405.04 34.62 405.04 B - 8 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jon Manerchia Judy Robbins C - - - 4 2 1 692.65 59.20 692.65 3.33 Gold E - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan A - - - 5 - - 683.00 58.38 683.00 2.35 Red E - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Cindy Moore Ann Schuyler B - - - 10 4 - 662.46 56.62 662.46 1.66 Red E - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Suman Agarwal Marie Duval A - - - 12 - - 659.96 56.41 659.96 1.18 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Lavin Phyllis Quinn A - - - 17 - - 633.04 54.11 633.04 0.90 Red E - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Purcell Stephen Moese B - - - - 8 - 578.73 49.46 578.73 0.87 Red I - 21 - E/W Scores
7 Charles Durrin III Venkatrao Koneru A - - - - - - 566.89 48.45 566.89 E - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Gloria Tamlyn Rona Levine B - - - - - - 566.46 48.42 566.46 E - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Marcus Kent Mignocchi A - - - - - - 538.46 46.02 538.46 I - 20 - E/W Scores
3 Gila Guttmann Gail Bell A - - - - - - 530.42 45.34 530.42 E - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Sorina Negulescu Hadi Abushakra B - - - - - - 518.77 44.34 518.77 E - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Evelyn Rosen Frances Abramson A - - - - - - 514.54 43.98 514.54 E - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Patsy Warner Alison Shoemaker C - - - - - - 484.77 41.43 484.77 E - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Janet Caruso Virginia Samaras C - - - - - - 429.34 36.70 429.34 I - 6 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Morris Kay Enfield A - - - 1 - - 756.00 64.62 756.00 8.83 Gold E - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Francine Moring Betsy Stanton A - - - 2 - - 713.50 60.98 713.50 6.18 Gold I - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A - - - 3 - - 709.50 60.64 709.50 4.42 Gold I - 11 - N/S Scores
20 Thomas Rush Christine Denny B - - - 7 1 - 687.50 58.76 687.50 4.63 Gold B - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Molesworth Rhoda Prager A - - - 11 - - 664.00 56.75 664.00 1.26 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
17 David Dodgson David Dresher C - - - 13 4 1 659.00 56.32 659.00 2.40 Gold B - 4 - E/W Scores
4 Carol Elfant Michelle Zygielbaum C - - - 15 5 2 644.00 55.04 644.00 1.68 Red E - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Edward Rothenheber Brian Sutton C - - - 16 6 3 639.50 54.66 639.50 1.20 Red I - 22 - N/S Scores
8 Larry Murray Ira Grumet C - - - 19 8 5 621.00 53.08 621.00 0.85 Red E - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Christine Urbanek Sharon Benz A - - - - - - 575.00 49.15 575.00 E - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Filandro Marie Filandro A - - - - - - 575.00 49.15 575.00 I - 7 - N/S Scores
19 Allen Greenbaum Debra Lamountain C - - - - - - 566.00 48.38 566.00 B - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - - - - 550.00 47.01 550.00 I - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A - - - - - - 542.50 46.37 542.50 I - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Helen Miller Deborah Wolff, Esquire B - - - - - - 533.50 45.60 533.50 E - 2 - E/W Scores
16 James Barnes Thomas Carlson C - - - - - - 495.50 42.35 495.50 B - 3 - E/W Scores
18 Frank Morgan Jane Havighurst B - - - - - - 492.50 42.09 492.50 B - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Burton Rosen Margot Lebovitz C - - - - - - 492.50 42.09 492.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Suzanne Rockman Milton Kalikman B - - - - - - 456.00 38.97 456.00 B - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Anita Gross Arlyne Shockman B - - - - - - 406.00 34.70 406.00 I - 10 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Stan Tulin David Bakhshi A - - - 1 - - 788.50 67.39 788.50 8.83 Gold I - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A - - - 6 - - 680.00 58.12 680.00 2.03 Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
20 Jerrod Ankenman William Chen C - - - 11 5 2 662.25 56.60 2.75 662.25 1.47 Red I - 20 - N/S Scores
7 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A - - - 13 - - 657.00 56.15 657.00 1.11 Red E - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Gail Cannold Dennis Glazer B - - - 18 7 - 614.00 52.48 614.00 0.96 Red I - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Riki Tulin Shannon Cappelletti A - - - 19 - - 608.50 52.01 608.50 0.83 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Todd Fisher Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 587.00 50.17 587.00 E - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - - - - 9 - 577.00 49.32 577.00 0.79 Red E - 12 - E/W Scores
18 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - - - - 10 - 576.00 49.23 576.00 0.73 Red I - 18 - N/S Scores
12 Ralph Tamlyn Stephen Levine B - - - - 11 - 566.50 48.42 566.50 0.68 Red I - 12 - N/S Scores
2 William Foster B Gayle Phillips B - - - - - - 563.00 48.12 563.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Andrew Risman Merryl Chin A - - - - - - 555.00 47.44 555.00 E - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Amy Frolick Sheila Katz B - - - - - - 554.50 47.39 554.50 E - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A - - - - - - 552.50 47.22 552.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Brad Barry David Amsterdam B - - - - - - 548.50 46.88 548.50 E - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Dong Dong John Dong C - - - - - - 535.50 45.77 535.50 I - 8 - N/S Scores
17 Melissa Sloan Howard Sloan C - - - - - - 528.00 45.13 528.00 I - 17 - N/S Scores
19 Margaret Hansell Maxwell Hughes B - - - - - - 519.50 44.40 519.50 I - 19 - N/S Scores
14 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley C - - - - - - 479.00 40.94 479.00 I - 14 - N/S Scores
4 John Sornson Charles Rudolph C - - - - - - 472.00 40.34 472.00 I - 4 - N/S Scores